300 Spring St








































Description
- Listed by Joshua Lioce • LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group
- Listed by Josh Lioce • LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group
- Listed by Melissa Pica • LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group
Property Details for 300 Spring Street
Property Details for 300 Spring Street
| Status | Sold |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 73373159 |
| Days on Market | 10 |
| Taxes | $9,030 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Single Family / Detached |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| County | Norfolk County |
Location
Sold By RE/MAX Real Estate Center, Heather Furfari
Building Information for 300 Spring Street
Payment Calculator
$5,276 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$4,524
$753
$0
Property Information for 300 Spring Street
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Current Financing: Conventional
- Living Area: 2573.0
- SqFt with Basement: No
- Property Attached: No
- Single Family Type: Detached
- Waterfront: No
- Water View: No
- Year Built Details: Actual
- Year Built Source: Public Records
- Appliances: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Basement Features: Full, Unfinished Basement
- Num of Baths: 3.0
- Num of Full Baths: 3
- Num of Half Baths: 0
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 3.00
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
- DoorFeatures: French Doors
- FireplaceYN: Yes
- Fireplaces: 1
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Hardwood
- Interior Features: Slider, Lighting - Pendant, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Wainscoting, Game Room, Den, Loft
- Interior Features: French Doors
- Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Primary Bath: Yes
- SpaYN: No
- Window Features: Screens
- Construction: Frame
- Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Screens
- Exterior Features: Screens, Sprinkler System, Porch, Deck - Composite
- Lot Description: Wooded
- Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Composite
- Roof Material: Shingle
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Carport: No
- Covered Spaces: 4.00
- Garage: Yes
- Garage Parking: Under, Garage Door Opener, Side Entry, Paved Drive, Off-Street, Paved Driveway
- Open Parking: Yes
- Parking Features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Side Entry, Paved Drive, Off-Street, Paved Driveway
- Parking Features: Side Entry, Off-Street, Paved Driveway
- Cooling: Central Air
- Cooling: Yes
- Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers
- Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Fireplace
- Heating: Yes
- Sewer: Private Sewerage
- Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
- Water: Private
- Room Primary Bedroom Area: 224.0
- Room Primary Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Lighting - Overhead,Crown Molding,Closet - Double
- Room Primary Bedroom Length: 16.0
- Primary Bedroom Level: Second Floor
- Room Primary Bedroom Width: 14.0
- Bedroom2 Area: 121.0
- Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Closet - Double
- Bedroom2 Length: 11.0
- Bedroom2 Level: Second
- Bedroom2 Width: 11.0
- Bedroom3 Area: 132.0
- Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Closet - Double
- Bedroom3 Length: 12.0
- Bedroom3 Level: Second
- Bedroom3 Width: 11.0
- Bathroom1 Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Bathroom1 Level: First
- Bathroom2 Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - With Tub & Shower,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded
- Bathroom2 Level: Second
- Bathroom3 Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink,Bathroom - With Shower Stall,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded
- Bathroom3 Level: Second
- Dining Room Area: 288.0
- Dining Room Features: Skylight,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Beamed Ceilings,Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Picture,Pocket Door
- Dining Room Length: 24.0
- Dining Room Level: Second
- Dining Room Width: 12.0
- Family Room Area: 288.0
- Family Room Features: Skylight,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Ceiling Fan(s),Flooring - Hardwood,Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box,Recessed Lighting,Slider
- Family Room Length: 16.0
- Family Room Level: Second
- Family Room Width: 18.0
- Kitchen Area: 312.0
- Kitchen Features: Dining Area,Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid,Countertops - Upgraded,French Doors,Kitchen Island,Cabinets - Upgraded,Recessed Lighting,Remodeled
- Kitchen Length: 26.0
- Kitchen Level: Second
- Kitchen Width: 12.0
- UFFI: No
- Year Round: Yes
- Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
- WARRANTY: No
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Road Frontage Type: Public
- Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- Disclosures: Seller reserves the right to accept an offer at anytime. Propane tank for cooking and Great Room gas Furnace,New 50amp generator connection with new generator to remain. The storage shed was converted to a 3-sided cigar room with electricity and WiFi for your enjoyment..
- Tax ID: M:C02 B:01 L:02,293544
- Assessments: $779,100
- Book: 41461
- Tax Year: 2025
- Zoning: R-87
- Beds Total: 3
- Accessibility Features: No
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Cooling Zones: 2
- Heat Zones: 4
- Adult Community: No
Property History for 300 Spring Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10, 2025 | Sold MLS PIN #73373159 | $890,000 | — |
| May 22, 2025 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73373159 | — | |
| May 22, 2025 | Contingent MLS PIN #73373159 | — | |
| May 12, 2025 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73373159 | $879,900 | — |
| Aug 10, 2024 | Canceled MLS PIN #73248812 | $824,900 | — |
| Aug 10, 2024 | Temporarily Withdrawn MLS PIN #73248812 | $824,900 | — |
| Jul 27, 2024 | Contingent MLS PIN #73248812 | — | |
| Jul 2, 2024 | Temporarily Withdrawn MLS PIN #73248812 | $890,000 | — |
| Jun 6, 2024 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73248812 | $915,000 | — |
| Oct 16, 2023 | Sold MLS PIN #73151591 | $880,000 | — |
| Aug 29, 2023 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73151591 | — | |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Contingent MLS PIN #73151591 | — | |
| Aug 23, 2023 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73151591 | $839,000 | — |
| Jul 28, 1994 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #90167140 | $240,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 | Sold MLS PIN #73373159 | $890,000 |
| 05/22/2025 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73373159 | — |
| 05/22/2025 | Contingent MLS PIN #73373159 | — |
| 05/12/2025 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73373159 | $879,900 |
| 08/10/2024 | Canceled MLS PIN #73248812 | $824,900 |
| 08/10/2024 | Temporarily Withdrawn MLS PIN #73248812 | $824,900 |
| 07/27/2024 | Contingent MLS PIN #73248812 | — |
| 07/02/2024 | Temporarily Withdrawn MLS PIN #73248812 | $890,000 |
| 06/06/2024 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73248812 | $915,000 |
| 10/16/2023 | Sold MLS PIN #73151591 | $880,000 |
| 08/29/2023 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73151591 | — |
| 08/28/2023 | Contingent MLS PIN #73151591 | — |
| 08/23/2023 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73151591 | $839,000 |
| 07/28/1994 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #90167140 | $240,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 300 Spring Street
Schools near 300 Spring Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 3 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 4 to 6 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Delaney School PublicPK to 3 | ||
King Philip Middle School Public7 to 8 | ||
King Philip Regional High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Charles E Roderick School Public4 to 6 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 3 | 1 | 1,309 | 3.48 | |
$380,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,430 | 2.2 | |
$90,000 | – | – | – | 3 | |
$330,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,464 | – | |
$283,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,668 | 2.15 | |
$625,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,031 | 2.10 | |
$441,500 | 4 | 2 | 4,288 | 2.03 | |
$472,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,458 | 2.02 | |
$650,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,588 | 2 | |
$241,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | – | |
$485,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,500 | 2.23 | |
$246,250 | 4 | 3 | 2,436 | – | |
$605,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,441 | 2.15 | |
– | 4 | 1.5 | 1,742 | 2.02 | |
$435,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,141 | 2.47 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Ballou District Homes for Sale
- Foxborough Homes for Sale
- Grants Mills Homes for Sale
- North Cumberland Homes for Sale
- Sheldonville Homes for Sale
- South Bellingham Homes for Sale
- Wadsworth Homes for Sale
- Wampum Homes for Sale
- West Wrentham Homes for Sale
- West Wrentham-Sheldonville Homes for Sale
- East Woonsocket Homes for Sale
- Rakeville Homes for Sale
- Diamond Hill Homes for Sale
- Downtown Franklin Homes for Sale
- Foxborough Center Homes for Sale
- Wrentham Homes for Sale
- Woonsocket Homes for Sale
- Plainville Homes for Sale
- Norfolk Homes for Sale
- Franklin Homes for Sale
- Cumberland Homes for Sale
- Bellingham Homes for Sale
- Walpole Homes for Sale
- South Walpole Homes for Sale
- Mansfield Homes for Sale
- Blackstone Homes for Sale
- Foxboro Homes for Sale
- North Attleboro Homes for Sale
- Sharon Homes for Sale
- Millis Homes for Sale
- 02035 Homes for Sale
- 02864 Homes for Sale
- 02762 Homes for Sale
- 02056 Homes for Sale
- 02038 Homes for Sale
- 02019 Homes for Sale
- 02895 Homes for Sale
- 02071 Homes for Sale
- 02081 Homes for Sale
- 02048 Homes for Sale
- 02760 Homes for Sale
- 01504 Homes for Sale
- 02067 Homes for Sale
- 02054 Homes for Sale
- 01756 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group, Joshua Lioce; LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group, Josh Lioce; LPT Realty - Lioce Properties Group, Melissa Pica
The property listing data and information, or the images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS. The property listing data and information, and the images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the images, set forth herein.








































1