31331 Lake St

2,124 Sq. Ft.
$207 / Sq. Ft.
2,124
Sq. Ft.
$207
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Charming Burlington Ranch Near Browns Lake! Move-in ready gem blends modern upgrades with comfortable living. The bright living room features vaulted ceilings and new, plush carpet flowing into the bedrooms. The owner's suite offers a private retreat with a remodeled bathroom and a custom tiled shower. Skylights illuminate both main-floor full baths. The updated kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops and opens to a large deck for outdoor dining. A finished lower level expands your space with a massive...Charming Burlington Ranch Near Browns Lake! Move-in ready gem blends modern upgrades with comfortable living. The bright living room features vaulted ceilings and new, plush carpet flowing into the bedrooms. The owner's suite offers a private retreat with a remodeled bathroom and a custom tiled shower. Skylights illuminate both main-floor full baths. The updated kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops and opens to a large deck for outdoor dining. A finished lower level expands your space with a massive rec room, custom wet bar, and a private fourth bedroom. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard and professional landscaping. Along with the attached garage, an extra one-car detached garage provides perfect storage for tools or toys.
  1. Listed by Joseph Busch • Brokerage DRE #833350-91 • Bear Realty Of Burlington
    P: (262)-206-9916 C: (262)-206-9916 j.busch@bearburlington.com

Property Details for 31331 Lake Street

Architectural Style
Ranch
LISTING UPDATED: 07/01/2026 03:15 PM

Property Details for 31331 Lake Street

StatusActive With Offer
MLS #1969534
Days on Market3
Taxes$3,998 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeSingle-Family
Year Built1990
Lot Size0.34 AC / 14,810 SF
CountyRacine County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Bear Realty Of Burlington
Add your commute

Building Information for 31331 Lake Street

Stories-Year Built1990Building Size-Lot Size0.34 AC / 14,810 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,525 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,192

Property Taxes

$333

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 31331 Lake Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Accessibility Features: Stall Shower, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Directions: Please use GPS
  • Latitude: 42.686287
  • Longitude: -88.252167
  • Postal Code: 53105
  • Zoning: R4
  • Zoning Description: R4
Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
Taxes and HOA
  • Parcel Number: 002031928033010
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,998
  • Tax Year: 2025
School Information
  • High School: Burlington
  • High School District: Burlington Area
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nettie E Karcher
Property
Lot Information
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 1344.0
  • Above Grade Finished Area Source: Public Records
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 780.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area Source: Broker or Agent
  • Building Area Source: Broker or Agent
  • Building Area Total: 2124.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Area: 0.34
  • Lot Size Source: Public Records
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 14810.4
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built: 1990
Utilites
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood Floors
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Other Structures: Additional Garage(s)
  • Property sp Information co Est sp Total sp Sq sp Ft: 2124.0
  • Rooms Total: 9
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 16 x 14
  • Room Length: 16.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living/Great Room
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 21 x 12
  • Room Length: 21.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 14 x 5
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Room Width: 5.0
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 14 x 11
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Room Length: 11.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Room Length: 11.0
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Width: 10.0
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Level: Lower
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Width: 13.0
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 26 x 23
  • Room Length: 26.0
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Type: Rec Room
  • Room Width: 23.0

Property History for 31331 Lake Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 1, 2026

Contingent

MetroMLS #1969534

Jun 29, 2026

Listed (Active)

MetroMLS #1969534

$439,900
Apr 15, 2008

Sold

MetroMLS #987153

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/01/2026

Contingent

MetroMLS #1969534

06/29/2026

Listed (Active)

MetroMLS #1969534

$439,900
04/15/2008

Sold

MetroMLS #987153

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 31331 Lake Street

Taxable ValueLand$30,100Additions$271,100Total$301,200
Tax Record2025$3,997 ($333 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size14,810 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceCountyRACINEAPN002 031928033010

Schools near 31331 Lake Street

This home is within Burlington Area School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Cooper Montessori
PublicPK to 6

Waller Elementary School
PublicK to 4

Nettie E Karcher School
Public5 to 8

Burlington High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Bear Realty Of Burlington

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Metro Multiple Listing Service (Metro MLS), REALTORS Association of Northeast Wisconsin. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Metro Multiple Listing Service (Metro MLS), REALTORS Association of Northeast Wisconsin is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. Data last updated on 07/01/2026 03:15 PM Listing presented by Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties. Compass · Tel: 212-913-9058 · New York, NY Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. Copyright 2026 – WiREx. – All Rights Reserved