32237 Everview Ter

3,378 Sq. Ft.
$370 / Sq. Ft.
3,378
Sq. Ft.
$370
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Nestled within the award-winning master-planned community of Sommers Bend, this exceptional Plan 4 Model Home has 3,378 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, an upstairs flex loft along with an in-law suite that has a separate entrance. Showcasing an impressive collection of builder upgrades and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this stunning residence offers luxury, versatility, and breathtaking views from one of the community’s premium lots. The private in-law suite features...Nestled within the award-winning master-planned community of Sommers Bend, this exceptional Plan 4 Model Home has 3,378 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, an upstairs flex loft along with an in-law suite that has a separate entrance. Showcasing an impressive collection of builder upgrades and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this stunning residence offers luxury, versatility, and breathtaking views from one of the community’s premium lots. The private in-law suite features its own bedroom, bathroom and kitchenette. The separate side entrance, creates the ideal setup for multigenerational living, guests, or potential income-producing opportunities. Whether entertaining or simply unwinding, the outdoor spaces offer the perfect balance of beauty and functionality. The front and backyard features low-maintenance landscaping complete with artificial turf and a built in wet bar and BBQ. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including pools, parks, fitness areas, walking trails, and more — all while being conveniently close to Temecula Wine Country, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This is a rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded model-style home in one of Temecula’s premier communities.
  1. Listed by Francesca Deupree • DRE #02052008 • Brokerage DRE #01845716 • Century 21 Masters • francesca.deupree@gmail.com

Property Details for 32237 Everview Terrace

Architectural Style
Modern
View
City Lights, Hills
Parking Spaces Total
3
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
LISTING CLOSED: 07/02/2026 12:00 AM

Property Details for 32237 Everview Terrace

StatusClosed
MLS #OC26103948
Days on Market17
Taxes-
HOA Fees$220 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2021
Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,303 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Masters, Francesca Deupree, DRE #02052008

Sold By Century 21 Masters, Francesca Deupree, DRE #02052008

Add your commute

Building Information for 32237 Everview Terrace

Stories2Year Built2021Building Size-Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,303 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$7,818 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$6,229

Property Taxes

$1,369

HOA Dues

$220

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 32237 Everview Terrace

Rental Info
Rental Info
  • Pets Allowed: Call For Rules
Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Current Financing: Conventional
  • Financing: Conventional
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 013-141
  • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee: $4,208
  • Tax Lot: 26
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Disability Access: None
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: CFD/Mello-Roos
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Sidewalks, Park
  • Complex Name: Sommers Bend
  • Association Name: Sommers Bend
  • Association Phone: 951-973-7240
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Stove, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Room Type: Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Room Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Walk-in shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Double Sinks in Primary Bath, Vanity area, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Bedroom Features: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchenette, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Heat Equipment: Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Wood
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Exterior Features
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Security Features: Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Security: Fire/Smoke Detection Sys
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Entry Location: 1
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Structure Type: House
  • Other Structures: Second Garage Attached
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • View Description: City Lights, Hills
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Stone, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Description: Association Pool
  • Pool: Community/Common, Association
  • Pool Heat: Community/Common, Association
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Spa Heat: Community/Common
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Levels: Two
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Garage
  • Parking Non-Garage: Garage
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Garage: Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved
Property / Structure Info
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 32237 Everview Terrace

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 2, 2026

Sold

CRMLS #OC26103948

$1,250,000
Jul 2, 2026

Sold

CLAW #OC26103948MR

$1,250,000
Jul 2, 2026

Sold

SDMLS #OC26103948

$1,250,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/02/2026

Sold

CRMLS #OC26103948

$1,250,000
07/02/2026

Sold

CLAW #OC26103948MR

$1,250,000
07/02/2026

Sold

SDMLS #OC26103948

$1,250,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 32237 Everview Terrace

Taxable ValueLand$132,651Additions$1,066,514Total$1,199,165
Tax Record2025$16,422 ($1,369 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt3,378 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,378 SqFtStories2Lot Size8,302 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2021CountyRIVERSIDEAPN964-671-019

Schools near 32237 Everview Terrace

This home is within Temecula Valley Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Rancho Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Margarita Middle School
Public6 to 8

Temecula Valley High School
Public9 to 12

Home INstead INnovation Academy
PublicK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Century 21 Masters, Francesca Deupree, DRE #02052008

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.