323 Ridgemark Ave

1,707 Sq. Ft.
$211 / Sq. Ft.
1,707
Sq. Ft.
$211
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This charming, single-story home showcases an open floor plan with elegant tile flooring and a bright, spacious great room that boasts high volume ceilings. The chef’s kitchen is both sleek and practical with granite countertops, a large island, a Moen® faucet, a Kohler® stainless steel sink, Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances and 36-in. upper cabinets. The primary suite features soft carpeting, a walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers a dual-sink vanity, two convenient linen closets and...This charming, single-story home showcases an open floor plan with elegant tile flooring and a bright, spacious great room that boasts high volume ceilings. The chef’s kitchen is both sleek and practical with granite countertops, a large island, a Moen® faucet, a Kohler® stainless steel sink, Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances and 36-in. upper cabinets. The primary suite features soft carpeting, a walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers a dual-sink vanity, two convenient linen closets and walk-in shower with tile surround. Unwind or entertain with ease on the covered back patio.
  1. Listed by Tara Garkowski • Brokerage DRE #1056721 • KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    P: (407)-405-8829 C: (407)-405-8829 realtortarafl@gmail.com

Property Details for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

Subdivision Name
CYPRESS BLUFF
Township
22
Garage Spaces
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 08/29/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #O6329753
Days on Market7
Taxes-
HOA Fees$55 semi-annually
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2025
Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,969 SF
CountyLake County

Location

Add your commute

Building Information for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

Stories-Year Built2025Building Size-Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,969 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,839 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,830

Property Taxes

$0

HOA Dues

$9

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Building Area Source: Builder
  • Building Area Total: 2207.0
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From I-4 East, take Exit 77/FL Turnpike heading north. Take Exit 285/US-27 and turn right. Turn left on Villa City Rd. tocommunity on the left.
  • Mls Major Change Type: Sold
  • Major Change Type: Closed
  • Listing Service: Limited Service
  • Senior Community: No
  • Unit Number: No
  • Street Number: 323
  • Street Name: RIDGEMARK
  • Street Suffix: AVENUE
  • State: FL
  • City: GROVELAND
Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
  • Garage: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Approval Required: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group/Jorge Miranda
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Association: Yes
  • CDD: Yes
  • Pet Restrictions: Pet restrictions to be independently verified by the HOA.
  • Tax Book Number: 84/39-45
  • Tax Legal Description: CYPRESS BLUFF PHASE 1 PB 84 PG 39-45 LOT 75
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amt: $2,796
  • Tax Year: 2024
Property
Lot Information
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: 012224001000007500
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Extras: No
  • Living Area: 1707
Property and Assessments
  • Year Built Numeric: 2025
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Homestead: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Public Survey Range: 24
  • Public Survey Section: 01
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Builder License Number: CRC1331406
  • Builder Model: 1707/L
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels: One
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Pool: Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
Interior Features
  • Bedrooms Total: 4
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Living Area Source: Builder
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Room Count: 3.0
  • Water View: No
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
Rental
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Period: 0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Property History for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Aug 29, 2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1912738708

$360,000
Aug 29, 2025

Sold

MFRMLS #O6329753

$360,000
Aug 4, 2025

Pending

MFRMLS #O6329753

DateEvent & SourcePrice
08/29/2025

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1912738708

$360,000
08/29/2025

Sold

MFRMLS #O6329753

$360,000
08/04/2025

Pending

MFRMLS #O6329753

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 323 Ridgemark Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$52,000Additions-Total$52,000
Home Facts
Beds0StyleResidentialCountyLAKEAPN01-22-24-0010-000-07500

Schools near 323 Ridgemark Avenue

This home is within Lake County Schools.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 6 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Groveland Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Gray Middle School
Public6 to 8

South Lake High School
Public9 to 12

The Academy At Lake Hills School- South
Public6 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY, Tara Garkowski

The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 09/02/2025 01:29 PM