3716 Linwood Pl

2,119 Sq. Ft.
$267 / Sq. Ft.
2,119
Sq. Ft.
$267
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome home to Riverside's historic Wood Streets! This beautiful four bedroom and three bath home awaits your personal touch and style. As soon as you step through the door you are greeted by a wonderfully detailed sitting room with a built in bookcase. Just off to the left side of the sitting room are two bedrooms and a shared bath. As you pass through the sitting room you enter the heart of the home! A beautifully remodeled galley style kitchen detailed with subway tile, a stainless steel farmhouse...Welcome home to Riverside's historic Wood Streets! This beautiful four bedroom and three bath home awaits your personal touch and style. As soon as you step through the door you are greeted by a wonderfully detailed sitting room with a built in bookcase. Just off to the left side of the sitting room are two bedrooms and a shared bath. As you pass through the sitting room you enter the heart of the home! A beautifully remodeled galley style kitchen detailed with subway tile, a stainless steel farmhouse sink and a restaurant quality NXR Pro stove and oven await your creative, culinary skills. As you pass through the kitchen you arrive upon a large dining area and family room which provides the perfect space for you and your loved ones to spend quality family time. Both bedrooms at the rear of the home have ensuite bathrooms and function as dual master bedrooms. The backyard is wonderfully landscaped and there is a beautiful in-ground pool and spa to help you stay cool during the summer. More pictures to follow!
  1. Listed by Robert Stover • DRE #01864197 • Brokerage DRE #01864197 • RLS Realty

Property Details for 3716 Linwood Place

Architectural Style
Craftsman
View
None
Parking Spaces Total
5
Private Pool
Yes
Cooling Type
Central Air, Whole House Fan
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
LISTING CLOSED: 12/11/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 3716 Linwood Place

StatusClosed
MLS #IG20219604
Days on Market9
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1922
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RLS Realty, Robert Stover, DRE #01864197

Sold By Freedom Home Realty, Zaida Zepeda, DRE #01418042

Add your commute

Building Information for 3716 Linwood Place

Stories1Year Built1922Building Size-Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,841 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,443 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,872

Property Taxes

$571

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 3716 Linwood Place

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Current Financing: Conventional
  • Financing: Cash
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 009000
  • Tax Census Tract: 307.00
  • Tax Lot: 15
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Disability Access: None
  • Assessments YN: No
  • Assessments: None
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Urban
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Equipment: 6 Burner Stove, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refr, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Galley Kitchen, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Two Masters
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bathroom Features: Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s), Remodeled
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Water Heater Features: Gas
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace Rooms: None
  • Fireplace: N/K
  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Laminate
  • Floor Coverings: Laminate
  • Flooring: Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Wood Siding
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Structure Type: House
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Miscellaneous: Urban
  • View Description: None
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Private, Fenced, Gunite, Heated, Gas Heat, In Ground, Permits
  • Pool Description: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Permits, Private
  • Pool: Below Ground, Private, Gunite, Heated, Permits, Fenced
  • Spa Features: Private, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Permits
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level with Street, Sprinkler System
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Topography: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Levels: One
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Garage
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4
  • Open Other Spaces Total: 4
  • Parking Non-Garage: Driveway
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Garage: Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage
Property / Structure Info
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Craftsman/Bungalow
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 3716 Linwood Place

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 11, 2020

Sold

CLAW #IG20219604MR

$565,000
Dec 11, 2020

Sold

SDMLS #IG20219604

$565,000
Dec 11, 2020

Sold

CRMLS #IG20219604

$565,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/11/2020

Sold

CLAW #IG20219604MR

$565,000
12/11/2020

Sold

SDMLS #IG20219604

$565,000
12/11/2020

Sold

CRMLS #IG20219604

$565,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 3716 Linwood Place

Taxable ValueLand$97,418Additions$514,154Total$611,572
Tax Record2025$6,853 ($571 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt2,119 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,119 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,840 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1922ZoningR1065CountyRIVERSIDEAPN218-262-009Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 3716 Linwood Place

This home is within Riverside Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Pachappa Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Central Middle School
Public7 to 8

Polytechnic High School
Public9 to 12

Riverside Virtual School
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RLS Realty, Robert Stover, DRE #01864197

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.