39 Ruggles St














Description
- Listed by Jill Gravel • Gravel Real Estate Associates
Property Details for 39 Ruggles Street
Property Details for 39 Ruggles Street
| Status | Sold |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 73236083 |
| Days on Market | 35 |
| Taxes | $3,998 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Single Family / Detached |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| County | Worcester County |
Location
Sold By Naples Realty Group, Christopher Plewa
Building Information for 39 Ruggles Street
Payment Calculator
$2,188 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,855
$333
$0
Property Information for 39 Ruggles Street
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Community Features: Golf Course, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
- Current Financing: VA
- Living Area: 1612.0
- SqFt with Basement: No
- Property Attached: No
- Single Family Type: Detached
- Waterfront: No
- Water View: No
- Year Built Details: Approximate
- Year Built Source: Public Records
- Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Basement Features: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
- Num of Baths: 2.0
- Num of Full Baths: 2
- Num of Half Baths: 0
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.00
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
- FireplaceYN: No
- Fireplaces: 0
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Laundry Features: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Primary Bath: Yes
- SpaYN: No
- Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
- Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Level
- Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
- Roof Material: Shingle
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Carport: No
- Covered Spaces: 1.00
- Garage: Yes
- Garage Parking: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved Driveway
- Open Parking: Yes
- Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved Driveway
- Parking Features: Paved Driveway
- Cooling: Central Air
- Cooling: Yes
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Heating: Baseboard, Oil
- Heating: Yes
- Sewer: City/Town Sewer
- Utility Connections: for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
- Water: Public
- Room Primary Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full,Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Primary Bedroom Level: First Floor
- Bedroom2 Features: Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Bedroom2 Level: First
- Bedroom3 Features: Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Bedroom3 Level: First
- Dining Room Features: Deck - Exterior
- Dining Room Level: First
- Kitchen Features: Skylight
- Kitchen Level: First
- Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Window(s) - Picture
- Room Living Room Level: First
- Year Round: Yes
- Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
- WARRANTY: No
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Road Frontage Type: Public
- Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- Disclosures: Buyer/buyers agent to perform due diligence and VERIFY ALL INFORMATION.. Appliances remain strictly "AS IS" No offer will be accepted until property has been on the market for 7 days. PLEASE read all attached additional instructions prior to making an offer.
- Tax ID: M:1470 B:0000 L:00810,3546278
- Assessments: $316,800
- Book: 58175
- Tax Year: 2024
- Zoning: V
- Beds Total: 3
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Adult Community: No
- Buyer Broker Comp: 1.5
- Other Agent Compensation: 0
Property History for 39 Ruggles Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2024 | Sold MLS PIN #73236083 | $364,900 | — |
| Jun 4, 2024 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73236083 | — | |
| Jun 4, 2024 | Contingent MLS PIN #73236083 | — | |
| May 10, 2024 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73236083 | $364,900 | — |
| Feb 28, 2014 | Canceled MLS PIN #71606780 | $99,900 | — |
| Nov 10, 2013 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #71606780 | $139,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2024 | Sold MLS PIN #73236083 | $364,900 |
| 06/04/2024 | Under Agreement MLS PIN #73236083 | — |
| 06/04/2024 | Contingent MLS PIN #73236083 | — |
| 05/10/2024 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #73236083 | $364,900 |
| 02/28/2014 | Canceled MLS PIN #71606780 | $99,900 |
| 11/10/2013 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #71606780 | $139,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Schools near 39 Ruggles Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | K to 5 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Hardwick Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Quabbin Regional Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Quabbin Regional High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Oakham Center School PublicK to 5 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$213,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,224 | 6,098 | |
$335,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,974 | 18,731 | |
$80,000 | 2 | 1 | 972 | 12,632 | |
$80,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,128 | 23,958 | |
$75,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,452 | 18,731 | |
$98,000 | 3 | 1 | 960 | 27,878 | |
$77,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,181 | 21,344 | |
$335,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,983 | 13,503 | |
– | 4 | 3 | 2,142 | 25,003 | |
– | 3 | 1 | 1,862 | 15,682 | |
$274,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 31,363 | |
$261,500 | 5 | 2 | 2,736 | 28,183 | |
$159,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,138 | 49,223 | |
$238,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,194 | 15,638 | |
$80,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | 20,691 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Ware Center Homes for Sale
- Palmer Town Homes for Sale
- West Brookfield Center Homes for Sale
- Barre Center Homes for Sale
- Warren Center Homes for Sale
- North Brookfield Center Homes for Sale
- Pelham Homes for Sale
- Brookfield Center Homes for Sale
- East Brookfield Center Homes for Sale
- Rutland Center Homes for Sale
- Belchertown Center Homes for Sale
- Petersham Center Homes for Sale
- Spencer Center Homes for Sale
- Amherst Town Homes for Sale
- West Worcester Homes for Sale
- Ware Homes for Sale
- Hardwick Homes for Sale
- New Braintree Homes for Sale
- West Brookfield Homes for Sale
- Gilbertville Homes for Sale
- Barre Homes for Sale
- Oakham Homes for Sale
- South Barre Homes for Sale
- Petersham Homes for Sale
- Warren Homes for Sale
- North Brookfield Homes for Sale
- Palmer Homes for Sale
- New Salem Homes for Sale
- West Warren Homes for Sale
- Spencer Homes for Sale
- 01531 Homes for Sale
- 01037 Homes for Sale
- 01082 Homes for Sale
- 01585 Homes for Sale
- 01005 Homes for Sale
- 01068 Homes for Sale
- 01074 Homes for Sale
- 01083 Homes for Sale
- 01535 Homes for Sale
- 01069 Homes for Sale
- 01355 Homes for Sale
- 01092 Homes for Sale
- 01366 Homes for Sale
- 01543 Homes for Sale
- 01562 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Gravel Real Estate Associates, Jill Gravel
The property listing data and information, or the images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS. The property listing data and information, and the images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the images, set forth herein.














1