4115 Ferrara Dr

1,428 Sq. Ft.
$301 / Sq. Ft.
1,428
Sq. Ft.
$301
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Check out this picturesque, 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom single family home in the heart of Silver Spring- just moments away from Metro, Wheaton Mall, Costco and Target. Upgrades include fresh paint, new carpeting, and refinished hardwood flooring. Retreat to serene backyard right off the kitchen, featuring spacious deck, shed and private fencing. Includes a workshop ideal for making all your DIY inspirations come to life. Every room offers the perfect blank canvas for making this masterpiece your very...Check out this picturesque, 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom single family home in the heart of Silver Spring- just moments away from Metro, Wheaton Mall, Costco and Target. Upgrades include fresh paint, new carpeting, and refinished hardwood flooring. Retreat to serene backyard right off the kitchen, featuring spacious deck, shed and private fencing. Includes a workshop ideal for making all your DIY inspirations come to life. Every room offers the perfect blank canvas for making this masterpiece your very own. The possibilities with this one are truly endless. -Sold asis-
  1. Listed by Robert Qawar • Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
    P: (301)-538-6302 robertqawargroup@gmail.com
  2. Listed by Dimitri Sotiriou • Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
    P: (301)-906-9476 jimmysellshomesmd@gmail.com

Property Details for 4115 Ferrara Drive

Tax ID Number
161301313320
Ownership
Fee Simple
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
No
Structure Type
Detached
Style
Split Level
Levels/Stories
4
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 04/28/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 4115 Ferrara Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #MDMC749082
Days on Market3
Taxes$3,910 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built1957
Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,900 SF
CountyMontgomery County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Sold By Coldwell Banker Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 4115 Ferrara Drive

Stories4Year Built1957Building Size-Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,900 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,511 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,186

Property Taxes

$326

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 4115 Ferrara Drive

Location
Location
  • In City Limits: No
  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • School District County ID: 121138126809
  • SchoolDistrictSource: Listing Agent
  • County: MONTGOMERY
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Assessed Value: $331,800
  • Year Assessed: 2021
  • County Tax: $3,389
  • Improvement Assessed Value: $166,900
  • Land Assessed Value: $164,900
  • Clean Green Assessed: No
  • Front Foot Fee: $0
  • Front Foot Fee Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Land Use Code: 011
  • Refuse Fee: $416
  • Zoning: R60
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
Lease Information
Lease Information
  • Concessions: No
Rooms
Main
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 1
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 3
  • # Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels: 1
Upper Level 2
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 3
  • # Bathrooms Count Upper Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Full Upper Level: 1
Rooms
  • Stories: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 1,428.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Parcel ID: 14033844
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Accessibility Features: Other
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: No Pool
Utilities
Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: Greater Capital Area Association of REALTORS

Property History for 4115 Ferrara Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 28, 2021

Closed

BRIGHT #MDMC749082

$430,000
Apr 27, 2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1461721419

$430,000
Mar 26, 2021

Pending

BRIGHT #MDMC749082

DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/28/2021

Closed

BRIGHT #MDMC749082

$430,000
04/27/2021

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1461721419

$430,000
03/26/2021

Pending

BRIGHT #MDMC749082

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 4115 Ferrara Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$4,926 ($410 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt1,678 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,428 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt250 SqFtStories2Lot Size6,900 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1957ZoningR60CountyMONTGOMERYAPN13-01313320Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 4115 Ferrara Drive

This home is within Montgomery County Public Schools.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Viers Mill Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

A. Mario Loiederman Middle School
Public6 to 8

Wheaton High School
Public9 to 12

Thomas Edison High School Of Technology
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Neighborhood Map and Transit

Similar Homes

New listings in 20906

$475,000 | 11707 Dewey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/11
Virtual TourNew

$475,000

4
Bedrooms
1,496
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
$299,900 | 3825 Doc Berlin Drive, Unit 15, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Coming Soon

$299,900

1
Bedrooms
843
Square Feet
$360,000 | 3625 Chorley Woods Way, Unit 8B, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/7
Coming Soon

$360,000

2
Bedrooms
1,004
Square Feet
$160,000 | 3964 Bel Pre Road, Unit 39641, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Coming Soon

$160,000

2
Bedrooms
976
Square Feet
$559,000 | 12660 English Orchard Court, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/42

$559,000

4
Bedrooms
2,427
Square Feet
0.06
Acres
$3,500,000 | 1301 Hennessy Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/100
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$3,500,000

7
Bedrooms
7,545
Square Feet
13.04
Acres
$440,000 | 3806 Tremayne Terrace, Unit 22, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/38
Virtual Tour

$440,000

4
Bedrooms
1,941
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$349,900 | 3100 North Leisure World Boulevard, Unit 711, Silver Spring, MD 20906
1/35

$349,900

2
Bedrooms
1,242
Square Feet
$335,000 | 3718 Ferrara Drive, Unit 4, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Coming Soon

$335,000

3
Bedrooms
1,252
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

© 2026 Bright MLS. All rights reserved. All information is deemed reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Listing information is from various brokers who participate in IDX and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided is for the consumer’s personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated on 08/25/2022 01:52 PM