4601 Sinclair Dr

1,202 Sq. Ft.
$94 / Sq. Ft.
1,202
Sq. Ft.
$94
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Come see our exciting plans at our gallery of homes in remington forest at remeington park. This great floor plan is ready for your buyers today! White cabinets-gas logs-bay in living-unfinished bonus room-this home has so many possibilites-much eye appeal-beautiful lot-call mary ann or kim for details at 266-3666 or 217-5422 prrCome see our exciting plans at our gallery of homes in remington forest at remeington park. This great floor plan is ready for your buyers today! White cabinets-gas logs-bay in living-unfinished bonus room-this home has so many possibilites-much eye appeal-beautiful lot-call mary ann or kim for details at 266-3666 or 217-5422 prr
  1. Listed by Mary Ann Stephenson • Parrish Realty Company of Knig

Property Details for 4601 Sinclair Drive

View
Yes
Subdivision
Remington Park
LISTING CLOSED: 12/17/1998 12:00 AM

Property Details for 4601 Sinclair Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #491904
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1998
Lot Size0.25 AC / 10,890 SF
CountyWake County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Parrish Realty Company of Knig

Sold By Vicki Berry Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 4601 Sinclair Drive

Stories-Year Built1998Building Size-Lot Size0.25 AC / 10,890 SF

Payment Calculator

$789 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$574

Property Taxes

$215

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 4601 Sinclair Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Zoning: R-4
  • Directions: CAPITAL BLVD (US 1 NORTH) TO 401N; LEFT ON SINCLAIR DRIVE.
  • Subdivision Name: Remington Park
  • Latitude: 35.868782
  • Longitude: -78.55735
Taxes and HOA Information
  • City Limits YN: Yes
  • Lot Number: 28
  • Restrictive Covenants YN: Yes
  • Tax Rate: 1.16
Contract Information
  • Original Listing ID: 491904
  • Original MLS: Triangle MLS Inc
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wake - Fox Road
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - East Millbrook
  • High School: Wake - Millbrook
Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Carport: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
Property
Lot Information
  • Building Area Total: 1202.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 73 x 150 x 73 x 150
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Other Area Above Grade: 231
  • Other Area Below Grade: 0
  • Total Other Area Sq Ft: 231
  • Sold PriceList Price: 0.98
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Photos Count: 0
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water_Sewer: Public, Public Sewer, Cable Available
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • New Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
Interior Features
  • Levels: One
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatment: Insulated Windows
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating?: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Interior Features: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood
  • Interior: Cable Available, Concrete, Driveway, Vinyl Siding, Laundry Closet, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Laundry Closet, Concrete, Driveway
Room Information
Room Information
  • Rooms Total: 5.0
Room 1
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Type: Family Room
Room 3
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
Room 5
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 7
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
Agent
Sale and Listing
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Class Name: Residential

Property History for 4601 Sinclair Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Dec 17, 1998

Sold

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

$113,000
Oct 30, 1998

Pending

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

Sep 24, 1998

Listed (Active)

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

$114,750
DateEvent & SourcePrice
12/17/1998

Sold

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

$113,000
10/30/1998

Pending

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

09/24/1998

Listed (Active)

TRIANGLEMLS #491904

$114,750

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 4601 Sinclair Drive

Taxable ValueLand$80,000Additions$213,724Total$293,724
Tax Record2025$2,582 ($215 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,220 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,220 SqFtStories1Lot Size10,890 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1998Year Renovated2003ZoningR-4CountyWAKEAPN1737.17-11-1453 0230864Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 4601 Sinclair Drive

This home is within Wake County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Fox Road Elementary
PublicK to 5

Wake Forest Middle School
Public6 to 8

Wakefield High
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 27616

$130,000 | 7400 Garrett Court, Raleigh, NC 27616
New

$130,000

3
Bedrooms
1,250
Square Feet
0.47
Acres
$450,000 | 5702 Orchard Beach Lane, Raleigh, NC 27616

$450,000

3
Bedrooms
3,152
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$995,000 | 3000 Hickory Road, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/57
New

$995,000

4
Bedrooms
3,335
Square Feet
1.09
Acres
$399,900 | 5937 Illuminate Avenue, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/37
New

$399,900

3
Bedrooms
1,833
Square Feet
0.04
Acres
$449,000 | 3405 Sutters Mill Lane, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/25

$449,000

4
Bedrooms
2,458
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$300,000 | 6638 Perry Creek Road, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/22

$300,000

3
Bedrooms
2,168
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
$315,000 | 4208 Willow Haven Court, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/23

$315,000

3
Bedrooms
1,148
Square Feet
0.19
Acres
$375,000 | 5826 Humanity Lane, Unit 2434, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/73
New

$375,000

4
Bedrooms
2,248
Square Feet
0.06
Acres
$280,000 | 2301 Ruddy Road, Raleigh, NC 27616
1/18

$280,000

3
Bedrooms
1,040
Square Feet
0.15
Acres

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
$305,000
3
1,286
10,890
$209,900
3
2,010
14,374
$343,000
4
1,492
10,890
$118,250
3
1,173
10,890
$163,000
4
2,012
10,890

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Parrish Realty Company of Knig

Listings marked with a Doorify MLS icon are provided courtesy of the Doorify MLS, of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Brokers make an effort to deliver accurate information, but buyers should independently verify any information on which they will rely in a transaction. The listing broker shall not be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and they shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon this data. This data is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Copyright 2024 Doorify MLS of North Carolina. All rights reserved.