4800 Timber Ridge Dr

Description
spacious bedrooms and two modern baths, this home showcases new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, adding a touch of elegance. The Inviting living
room features a stunning stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings, while the formal dining area offers a sophisticated space for entertainment. The sunroom provides abundant natural light, creating a serene retreat....Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming ranch-style residence, ready for you to move in Immediately. Boasting three
spacious bedrooms and two modern baths, this home showcases new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, adding a touch of elegance. The Inviting living
room features a stunning stone fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings, while the formal dining area offers a sophisticated space for entertainment. The sunroom provides abundant natural light, creating a serene retreat. The kitchen is a culinary haven, equipped with a breakfast bar and Corian countertops, complemented by state-of-the-art appliances including a new downdraft electric stove and stainless-steel refrigerator. Additionally, the HVAC system was updated In 2023, ensuring year-round comfort. Plus, enjoy the freedom of no HOA fees or rental restrictions.
Property Details for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
Property Details for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 7657622 |
| Days on Market | 30 |
| Taxes | $2,566 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC / 18,905 SF |
| County | Douglas County |
Location
Sold By Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC, LiJen Chang
Building Information for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
Payment Calculator
$1,459 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,245
$214
$0
Property Information for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
- Community Features: Street Lights
- Directions: From Atlanta, travel west on I-20 to exit 36 (Chapel Hill) to south bound on Chapel Hill to first left on Timber Ridge Drive to home on the right -- house number Is 4800 Timber Ridge Drive.
- Lake Name: None
- View: Other
- Coordinates: -84.732867, 33.731895
- Parcel Number: 00480150146
- Tax Year: 2024
- Master Association Fee: $.00
- HOA Rent Restrictions: No
- Association: No
- Tax Legal Description: .
- School Bus Route Elem: Yes
- School Bus Route High: Yes
- School Bus Route Middle: Yes
- Elementary School: Arbor Station
- High School: New Manchester
- Middle School: Chestnut Log
- Virtual Tour Link PP: https://www.propertypanorama.com/4800-TIMBER-RIDGE-Drive-Douglasville-GA-30135/unbranded
- Concessions Amt: $.00
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
- Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry, Stone
- # of Fireplaces: 1
- Flooring: Sustainable, Vinyl
- Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Levels/Stories: One
- Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
- Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Bedroom Features: Master on Main
- Diningroom Features: Great Room
- Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters
- Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only
- Foundation: Block
- Main Bedrooms: 3
- Total Half Baths: 0
- Bathrooms Total Interger: 2
- Main Full Baths: 2
- Additional Rooms: Sun Room
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.00
- Accessibility Features: None
- Construction Materials: Cedar
- Fencing: None
- Horse Amenities: None
- Patio And Porch Features: Deck
- Pool Features: None
- Road Surface Type: Asphalt
- Roof Type: Composition
- Security Features: None
- Spa Features: None
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
- Pool Private: No
- Road Frontage Type: City Street
- Other Structures: Shed(s)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas Available,Phone Available,Water Available
- Water Source: Public
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Home Warranty: No
- Property Condition: Resale
- Possession: Close Of Escrow
- Green Energy Efficient: None
- Green Energy Generation: None
- Section/GMD: 5
- SqFt Source: Public Records
- Square Footage: 1565.0
- Common Walls: No Common Walls
- Lot Features: Private, Sloped
- Acreage Source: Public Records
- Lot Size Dimensions: 76 x 129 x 175 x 200
- Terms: Cash
- Land Lease: No
- Occupant Types: Vacant
Property History for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1925476283 | $245,000 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1925476283 | $245,000 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
Schools near 4800 Timber Ridge Drive
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Arbor Station Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Chestnut Log Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
New Manchester High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Burnett Elementary School PublicPK to 5 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | – | |
– | 4 | 2 | 1,266 | 0.43 | |
$190,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | 0.49 | |
$85,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,770 | – | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | 0.48 | |
$36,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,688 | – | |
$119,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,647 | 0.48 | |
– | – | 3 | 2,970 | 0.96 | |
$290,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,934 | 0.49 | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 0.46 | |
– | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | 0.41 | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,841 | 0.46 | |
– | 3 | 3 | 1,668 | 0.69 | |
– | 3 | 2 | 1,429 | 0.51 | |
$150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | 0.51 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Anneewakee Trails Homes for Sale
- Carmel Homes for Sale
- Chapel Hills Homes for Sale
- Chattahoochee Hills Homes for Sale
- Fairplay Homes for Sale
- Stewarts Mill Homes for Sale
- Stonehaven Homes for Sale
- The Estates at Hurricane Pointe Homes for Sale
- The Highlands at Anneewakee Trails Homes for Sale
- The Reserve at Anneewakee Trails Homes for Sale
- The Retreat at Anneewakee Homes for Sale
- The Villages at Brookmont Homes for Sale
- The Willows North Homes for Sale
- Tributary at New Manchester Homes for Sale
- Tuscany Hills Homes for Sale
- South Fulton Homes for Sale
- Lithia Springs Homes for Sale
- Douglasville Homes for Sale
- Winston Homes for Sale
- Mableton Homes for Sale
- Atlanta Homes for Sale
- Austell Homes for Sale
- Villa Rica Homes for Sale
- Union City Homes for Sale
- Palmetto Homes for Sale
- Clarkdale Homes for Sale
- Powder Springs Homes for Sale
- Fairburn Homes for Sale
- Whitesburg Homes for Sale
- Smyrna Homes for Sale
- 30331 Homes for Sale
- 30134 Homes for Sale
- 30185 Homes for Sale
- 30187 Homes for Sale
- 30213 Homes for Sale
- 30349 Homes for Sale
- 30336 Homes for Sale
- 30268 Homes for Sale
- 30122 Homes for Sale
- 30168 Homes for Sale
- 30180 Homes for Sale
- 30378 Homes for Sale
- 30116 Homes for Sale
- 30106 Homes for Sale
- 30127 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty, Marsha Floyd
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services:FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS,Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS.Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by FMLS,FMLS_CS,GAMLS, Middle GA MLS,Columbus Board of REALTORS, Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.


1