4851 Decatur Cir



























Description
- Listed by Jody V Donnelly • Curri Properties
- Listed by John D Abbey • Curri Properties
Property Details for 4851 Decatur Circle
Property Details for 4851 Decatur Circle
| Status | Closed |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 724801 |
| Days on Market | 185 |
| Taxes | $2,553 / year |
| HOA Fees | $250 / year |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC / 6,969 SF |
| County | Brevard County |
Location
Sold By RE/MAX 2000, Joya Kaye Hoffard
Building Information for 4851 Decatur Circle
Payment Calculator
$1,150 per month
30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest
$917
$213
$21
Property Information for 4851 Decatur Circle
- City: Melbourne
- State/Province: FL
- County: Brevard
- Geo Lat: 28.12315
- Geo Lon: -80.699509
- Area: 321 - Lake Washington/S of Post
- Absolute Longitude: 80.699509
- Schools: Elementary School: Sabal
- Schools: Middle School: Johnson
- Schools: High School: Eau Gallie
- General County Loc: South
- County Sub/Condo Name: Peachtree Landing A Replat of A Portion of Lts 41
- Community Fees: 250.00
- HOA Info: HOA Amt: $250.00
- HOA Info: HOA Frequency: Annually
- Taxes: $2,553.42
- Tax Year: 2014
- Tax Acct: 2743451
- Tax ID: 27-36-23-27-00000.0-0056.00
- Parking: Total Garage Spaces: 2
- Parking: Attached, Other
- Garage: 2.0
- Carport: 0.0
- Financing-Owner Will Consider: VA
- SqFt - Living: 2057.0
- SqFt - Total: 2446.0
- Lot SqFt: 6970.0
- Year Built: 2003
- Picture Count: 27
- Document Count: 0
- Lot Dimensions: 60.0 ft x 0.0 ft
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
- Acreage: 0.16
- Furnishings: Optional/Negotiable
- Construction: Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Docs on File: 0
- Property Type: A
- Legal/Misc: 55+ Community: No
- MLS Approved: Y
- Type of Service: Full Service
- Prop Type: A
- Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- To Be Constructed: No
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Utilities: Sewer or Septic: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, City Water, Electricity Connected, Telephone, Underground
- Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
- Exterior Features: Patio - Unscreened, Sprinkler - City, Storm Shutters
- Pool: None
- Pool Features: None
- Common Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time
- Flooring: Laminate,Tile
- Cooling: Central, Electric
- Heat: Central, Electric
- Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Sky Light(s), Window Treatments
- Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths - Total: 2.0
- Baths - Full: 2
- Baths - Half: 0
- Selling Terms Code: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
- Closing Co. Name: Prestige Title Of Brevard, 5120 N. Highway US 1, Suite 103. (321) 242-7660
- Cumulative DOM: 185
- Days On Market: 185
- Possession: Closing
- Showing: Appointment Only, Call Listing Agent, Showing Service
Property History for 4851 Decatur Circle
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 7, 2015 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #561265096 | $184,000 | -1.4% / yr |
| Dec 7, 2015 | Sold SCMLS #724801 | $184,000 | — |
| Dec 7, 2015 | Sold SCMLS #724801 | $184,000 | — |
| Nov 10, 2015 | Pending SCMLS #724801 | — | |
| Nov 10, 2015 | Pending SCMLS #724801 | — | |
| May 9, 2015 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #724801 | $199,900 | — |
| May 9, 2015 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #724801 | $199,900 | — |
| Nov 7, 2012 | Expired SCMLS #476901 | — | |
| Nov 7, 2012 | Expired SCMLS #476903 | — | |
| Nov 7, 2012 | Expired SCMLS #476901 | — | |
| Nov 7, 2012 | Expired SCMLS #476903 | — | |
| Jul 5, 2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476901 | $239,900 | — |
| Jul 5, 2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476903 | $239,900 | — |
| Jul 5, 2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476903 | $239,900 | — |
| Jul 5, 2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476901 | $239,900 | — |
| Dec 20, 2004 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #149769958 | $215,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #561265096 | $184,000 -1.4% / yr |
| 12/07/2015 | Sold SCMLS #724801 | $184,000 |
| 12/07/2015 | Sold SCMLS #724801 | $184,000 |
| 11/10/2015 | Pending SCMLS #724801 | — |
| 11/10/2015 | Pending SCMLS #724801 | — |
| 05/09/2015 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #724801 | $199,900 |
| 05/09/2015 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #724801 | $199,900 |
| 11/07/2012 | Expired SCMLS #476901 | — |
| 11/07/2012 | Expired SCMLS #476903 | — |
| 11/07/2012 | Expired SCMLS #476901 | — |
| 11/07/2012 | Expired SCMLS #476903 | — |
| 07/05/2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476901 | $239,900 |
| 07/05/2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476903 | $239,900 |
| 07/05/2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476903 | $239,900 |
| 07/05/2007 | Listed (Active) SCMLS #476901 | $239,900 |
| 12/20/2004 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #149769958 | $215,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 4851 Decatur Circle
Schools near 4851 Decatur Circle
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 6 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Sabal Elementary School PublicPK to 6 | ||
Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School Public7 to 8 | ||
Eau Gallie High School Public9 to 12 | ||
Melbourne Center For Personal Growth Public7 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Ashley Estates Homes for Sale
- Aurora Woods Homes for Sale
- Breeze Ridge Homes for Sale
- Cypress Bend Homes for Sale
- Eagle Harbor Homes for Sale
- Grand Haven Homes for Sale
- Mallards Landing Homes for Sale
- Oak Hammock Estates Homes for Sale
- Pineda Crossing Homes for Sale
- Pinehurst Gardens Homes for Sale
- West Brevard Homes for Sale
- Windover Farms Homes for Sale
- Leewood Forest Estates Homes for Sale
- Living Homes Estates Homes for Sale
- Pebble Creek Homes for Sale
- West Melbourne Homes for Sale
- Melbourne Homes for Sale
- Merritt Island Homes for Sale
- Satellite Beach Homes for Sale
- Palm Bay Homes for Sale
- Indian Harbour Beach Homes for Sale
- Patrick Air Force Base Homes for Sale
- Indialantic Homes for Sale
- Rockledge Homes for Sale
- Melbourne Beach Homes for Sale
- Cocoa Beach Homes for Sale
- Malabar Homes for Sale
- Grant Valkaria Homes for Sale
- Cocoa Homes for Sale
- Cape Canaveral Homes for Sale
- 32940 Homes for Sale
- 32904 Homes for Sale
- 32935 Homes for Sale
- 32901 Homes for Sale
- 32952 Homes for Sale
- 32955 Homes for Sale
- 32919 Homes for Sale
- 32907 Homes for Sale
- 34773 Homes for Sale
- 32937 Homes for Sale
- 32925 Homes for Sale
- 32903 Homes for Sale
- 32905 Homes for Sale
- 32908 Homes for Sale
- 32951 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of Curri Properties, Jody V Donnelly; Curri Properties, John D Abbey
The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 01/01/2020 12:00 AM




























1