4915 Docner St

Description
grocery stores, banks, shopping plazas and public transportation. Your future home or a great long term rental awaits.Investors dream! Private Beach Access, under $43k, includes a attached garage! Wow.. Location and Potential... This 55+ Villa Community offers, a pool, shuffle board, carwash and optional access to a PRIVATE BEACH on the Gulf of Mexico, for an annual $200 fee. Flood damaged by Hurricane Helene, drywall removed and mold remediated. Sold as is. This walkable community is near
grocery stores, banks, shopping plazas and public transportation. Your future home or a great long term rental awaits.
- Listed by Sharron Dillon • REALTY ONE GROUP MVPP: (727)-599-1023 C: (727)-599-1023 sharron@sharron2rs.com
Property Details for 4915 Docner Street
Property Details for 4915 Docner Street
| Status | Sold |
|---|---|
| MLS # | W7871860 |
| Days on Market | 13 |
| Taxes | $878 / year |
| HOA Fees | $300 / month |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Residential / Villa |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC / 938 SF |
| County | Pasco County |
Location
Sold By REALTY ONE GROUP MVP, Sharron Dillon
Building Information for 4915 Docner Street
Payment Calculator
$569 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$196
$73
$300
Property Information for 4915 Docner Street
- Building Area Source: Public Records
- Building Area Total: 540.0
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Pool, Special Community Restrictions
- Direction Faces: North
- Directions: US HWY 19 go West on Marine Parkway, right on gemstone, left on canner, right on merit, left on Docner.
- Floor Number: 1
- Mls Major Change Type: Sold
- Major Change Type: Closed
- Listing Service: Full Service
- Senior Community: Yes
- Unit Number: No
- Street Number: 4915
- Street Name: DOCNER
- Street Suffix: STREET
- State: FL
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Attached Garage: Yes
- Carport: No
- Garage: Yes
- Association Approval Required: Yes
- Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Trash, Water
- Association Fee Requirement: Required
- Association Name: Nick Touchton
- Association Phone: 727-580-3913
- Association: Yes
- CDD: No
- Number Of Pets: 1
- Pet Restrictions: no dogs, sorry
- Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
- Tax Block: 20
- Tax Book Number: C-C
- Tax Legal Description: NEW PORT COLONY FOURTH WAY UNREC LOT 1024 BLK 20 DESC AS COM SE COR OF SEC TH N0DEG21' 15"E 1641.91 FT TH S89DEG56' 13"W 353.81 FT TH N0DEG03' 47"W 36.20 FT FOR TH N89DEG38' 40"W 28.00 FT TH N0DEG21' 20"E 22.67 FT TH S89DEG38' 40"E 13.33 FT TH N0DEG2 1' 20"E 13.33 FT TH S89DEG38' 40"E 14.67 FT TH S0DEG21' 20"W 36.00 FT TO POB OR 9263 PG 2738
- Tax Lot: 1024
- Tax Year: 2023
- Virtual Tour URL Unbranded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/W7871860
- Additional Parcels: No
- Parcel Number: 162607014C020010240
- Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
- Water Access: No
- Water Extras: No
- Zoning: MF1
- Living Area: 540
- Year Built Numeric: 1973
- Amenities Additional Fees: option to join Gulf Harbor Private Beach for $200 annual fee.
- Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
- Flood Zone Code: AE
- Flood Zone Date: 06-05-2020
- Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0351G
- Homestead: No
- New Construction: No
- Public Survey Range: 16
- Public Survey Section: 7
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public
- Water Source: Public
- Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
- Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Levels: One
- Pool Features: In Ground
- Pool Private: No
- Pool: Community
- Pool Private: Yes
- Roof: Shingle
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Number Of Stories: 1
- Bedrooms Total: 1
- Bathrooms Full: 1
- Appliances: Other
- Cooling: Central Air
- Fireplace: No
- Flooring: Other
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Other
- Laundry Features: Other
- Living Area Source: Public Records
- Living Area Units: Square Feet
- Room Count: 4.0
- Water View: No
- Bathrooms Half: 0
- Minimum Lease Period: 0
- Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Property History for 4915 Docner Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 6, 2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1552745317 | $38,500 | — |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Sold MFRMLS #W7871860 | $38,500 | — |
| Feb 18, 2025 | Pending MFRMLS #W7871860 | — | |
| Feb 17, 2025 | Price Change MFRMLS #W7871860 | $42,000 | — |
| Feb 5, 2025 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #W7871860 | $49,999 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 | Sold (Public Record) Public Record #1552745317 | $38,500 |
| 03/06/2025 | Sold MFRMLS #W7871860 | $38,500 |
| 02/18/2025 | Pending MFRMLS #W7871860 | — |
| 02/17/2025 | Price Change MFRMLS #W7871860 | $42,000 |
| 02/05/2025 | Listed (Active) MFRMLS #W7871860 | $49,999 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 4915 Docner Street
Schools near 4915 Docner Street
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | PK to 5 | |||
| Public - | 6 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 | |||
| Public - | PK to 5 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Richey Elementary School PublicPK to 5 | ||
Gulf Middle School Public6 to 8 | ||
Gulf High School Public9 to 12 | ||
James M. Marlowe Elementary School PublicPK to 5 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Nearby home values
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot (Sqft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
$86,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | – | |
$86,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | 938 | |
$63,000 | 2 | 2 | 801 | 938 | |
$69,900 | 1 | 1 | 540 | 938 | |
$45,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | 938 | |
$75,000 | 2 | 2 | 801 | 938 | |
$26,000 | 1 | 1 | 540 | 938 | |
$80,000 | 2 | 2 | 801 | 980 | |
$26,500 | 1 | 1 | 540 | 980 | |
$14,000 | 1 | 1 | 540 | 981 | |
$45,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | – | |
$45,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | 980 | |
$51,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | – | |
– | 1 | 1 | 540 | 1 | |
$30,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | 938 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Beacon Lakes Homes for Sale
- Beacon Square Homes for Sale
- Big Bend Homes for Sale
- Colonial Hills Homes for Sale
- Colonial Manor Homes for Sale
- Crafts Homes for Sale
- Craftsdivision Homes for Sale
- Flor-a-mar Homes for Sale
- Gardens of Beacon Square Homes for Sale
- Grove Park Homes for Sale
- Gulf Harbors Condominiums Homes for Sale
- Gulf Harbors Sea Forest Homes for Sale
- Le Clair Homes for Sale
- North Park Homes for Sale
- Oak Hill Heights Homes for Sale
- Port Richey Homes for Sale
- New Port Richey Homes for Sale
- Holiday Homes for Sale
- Trinity Homes for Sale
- Tarpon Springs Homes for Sale
- Hudson Homes for Sale
- Palm Harbor Homes for Sale
- Odessa Homes for Sale
- Land O Lakes Homes for Sale
- Crystal Beach Homes for Sale
- Dunedin Homes for Sale
- Oldsmar Homes for Sale
- Clearwater Homes for Sale
- Safety Harbor Homes for Sale
- Aripeka Homes for Sale
- 34690 Homes for Sale
- 34653 Homes for Sale
- 34668 Homes for Sale
- 34691 Homes for Sale
- 34655 Homes for Sale
- 34654 Homes for Sale
- 34688 Homes for Sale
- 34689 Homes for Sale
- 34685 Homes for Sale
- 34667 Homes for Sale
- 33556 Homes for Sale
- 34669 Homes for Sale
- 34684 Homes for Sale
- 34683 Homes for Sale
- 34638 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Listing Courtesy of REALTY ONE GROUP MVP, Sharron Dillon
The information being provided by MFRMLS and Daytona Multiple Listing Service is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. Any information relating to real estate for sale referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX/MLS logo. Information deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by MFRMLS or Daytona Multiple Listing Service. Last updated: 03/06/2025 08:08 PM


1