5597 Allendale Dr

1,568 Sq. Ft.
$357 / Sq. Ft.
1,568
Sq. Ft.
$357
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This is such an incredible SINGLE STORY Home in the desired Neighborhood of Sycamore Canyon. Enter into the home to a formal Dining Room then the Open Floor Plan boasts a Bright Kitchen with Quartz Countertops. Fridge stays ! There is a Bar area for stools. Open air to the Living Room with Gas Fireplace. The floors are an incredible manufactured wood. Hallway to the Bedrooms and Baths. Washer and Dryer will stay in the hall laundry closet. This home has Crown Moulding and soft colors thru out. Back...This is such an incredible SINGLE STORY Home in the desired Neighborhood of Sycamore Canyon. Enter into the home to a formal Dining Room then the Open Floor Plan boasts a Bright Kitchen with Quartz Countertops. Fridge stays ! There is a Bar area for stools. Open air to the Living Room with Gas Fireplace. The floors are an incredible manufactured wood. Hallway to the Bedrooms and Baths. Washer and Dryer will stay in the hall laundry closet. This home has Crown Moulding and soft colors thru out. Back yard has a built in BBQ and synthetic turf. Large Tuff Shed on one side stays. What an enjoyable home ready for a new family !
  1. Listed by LYDIA THOMPSON • DRE #01308557 • Brokerage DRE #01922283 • RE/MAX HORIZON • 951-544-1454

Property Details for 5597 Allendale Drive

Architectural Style
Contemporary
View
None
Parking Spaces Total
2
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
LISTING CLOSED: 04/26/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 5597 Allendale Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #IV23043525
Days on Market2
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2000
Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX HORIZON, LYDIA THOMPSON, DRE #01308557

Sold By BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY, NAHIDA AZAD, DRE #01966282

Add your commute

Building Information for 5597 Allendale Drive

Stories1Year Built2000Building Size-Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,400 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,846

Property Taxes

$554

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 5597 Allendale Drive

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Tract Number: 224...
  • Tax Census Tract: 509.02
  • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee: $171
  • Tax Lot: 25
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Disability Access: No Interior Steps
  • Assessments YN: Yes
  • Assessments: Special Assessments
  • Community Features: Suburban
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Gas Range
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Water Heater Features: Gas
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Washer Included
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Family Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heat Source: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heat Equipment: Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Wood
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Exterior Features
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fence: Vinyl, Wood
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Structures: Suburban
  • Structure Type: House
  • Other Structures: Suburban
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Miscellaneous: Suburban
  • View Description: None
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
  • Pool: N/K
  • Pool Heat: N/K
  • Spa Features: None
  • Spa Heat: N/K
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Road Surface Type: Privately Maintained
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Levels: One
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Electric: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Garage, Garage - 2 Car
  • Parking Non-Garage: Garage, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
Property / Structure Info
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 5597 Allendale Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 26, 2023

Sold

SDMLS #IV23043525

$560,000
Apr 26, 2023

Sold

CLAW #IV23043525MR

$560,000
Apr 26, 2023

Sold

CRMLS #IV23043525

$560,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/26/2023

Sold

SDMLS #IV23043525

$560,000
04/26/2023

Sold

CLAW #IV23043525MR

$560,000
04/26/2023

Sold

CRMLS #IV23043525

$560,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 5597 Allendale Drive

Taxable ValueLand$106,120Additions$488,155Total$594,275
Tax Record2025$6,646 ($554 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,568 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,568 SqFtStories1Lot Size6,098 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2000Year Renovated2001ZoningR1065CountyRIVERSIDEAPN256-412-009

Schools near 5597 Allendale Drive

This home is within Riverside Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 5 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Emerson Elementary School
PublicK to 6

University Heights Middle School
Public7 to 8

John W. North High School
Public9 to 12

Riverside STEM Academy
Public5 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 92507

$299,000 | 1315 Massachusetts Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507
1/34

$299,000

2
Bedrooms
860
Square Feet

$419,000

2
Bedrooms
1,076
Square Feet
0.02
Acres
$489,900 | 4220 Douglass Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507
1/29
Open: 8/2 11:00AM - 02:00PM

$489,900

3
Bedrooms
1,008
Square Feet
0.19
Acres
$699,000 | 1222 Center Street, Riverside, CA 92507
1/2

$699,000

4
Bedrooms
1,140
Square Feet
0.15
Acres
$300,000 | 1134 West Blaine Street, Riverside, CA 92507

$300,000

2
Bedrooms
489
Square Feet
$965,000 | 5412 Deveron Court, Riverside, CA 92507
1/57
Open: 8/2 12:30PM - 03:00PM

$965,000

5
Bedrooms
2,995
Square Feet
0.31
Acres
$649,000 | 2586 Prospect Avenue, Riverside, CA 92507
1/35
Open: 8/2 12:00PM - 02:00PM

$649,000

4
Bedrooms
1,435
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$1,069,900 | 8501 Anthony Street, Riverside, CA 92507
1/30

$1,069,900

6
Bedrooms
4,033
Square Feet
0.16
Acres
$395,000 | 1411 Clemson Way, Riverside, CA 92507
1/28

$395,000

3
Bedrooms
1,170
Square Feet

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX HORIZON, LYDIA THOMPSON, DRE #01308557

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.