6112 Collins St

1,921 Sq. Ft.
$305 / Sq. Ft.
1,921
Sq. Ft.
$305
per Sq. Ft.

Description

If your looking to feel like your in a million dollar home but not have to pay for a million dollar home look no further, this is it. This spacious almost 2,000 square foot home on an over 10,450 square foot lot features 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a new large front door, new flooring throughout the whole house, new paint inside and outside, new recessed lighting, brand new remolded kitchen and restrooms, new windows, new central heater and air conditioner, redone back yard great for...If your looking to feel like your in a million dollar home but not have to pay for a million dollar home look no further, this is it. This spacious almost 2,000 square foot home on an over 10,450 square foot lot features 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a new large front door, new flooring throughout the whole house, new paint inside and outside, new recessed lighting, brand new remolded kitchen and restrooms, new windows, new central heater and air conditioner, redone back yard great for family gatherings and to top it off the house is positioned on the lot to where the south side of the property has a yard large enough to build a large ADU or 2nd unit if your heart desires. Or if you have an RV or camper or are a truck driver or collect cars the space you have on the side of the property is enough to do almost anything your heart desires. 10 minutes away you have Target, Home Depot, Best Buy and closer to many more large retailers for all your shopping needs. Don't wait for it to be too late, make an appointment today before this home goes into escrow and gets sold.
  1. Listed by Nicholas Jenkins • DRE #01851941 • Brokerage DRE #02029038 • Faith Real Estate, Inc.
  2. Listed by Henry Mai • DRE #01843054 • Brokerage DRE #01351600 • Capital Team Real Estate Svc

Property Details for 6112 Collins Street

Architectural Style
Colonial, Contemporary, Ranch
View
Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Parking Spaces Total
6
Private Pool
No
Cooling Type
Central Air
Total Units
1.0
Building Type
Detached
Lot Size Source
Assessor
LISTING CLOSED: 09/23/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 6112 Collins Street

StatusClosed
MLS #PW21136569
Days on Market48
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1955
Lot Size0.24 AC / 10,454 SF
CountyRiverside County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Faith Real Estate, Inc., Nicholas Jenkins, DRE #01851941; Capital Team Real Estate Svc, Henry Mai, DRE #01843054

Sold By Real Estate eBroker, Inc., David Lara, DRE #01800285

Add your commute

Building Information for 6112 Collins Street

Stories1Year Built1955Building Size-Lot Size0.24 AC / 10,454 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,552 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,973

Property Taxes

$579

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 6112 Collins Street

Income / Expense / Tax Details
Income Details
  • Current Financing: None
  • Financing: Conventional
Tax / Assessment Info
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Tract Number: 404.02
  • Tax Census Tract: 404.02
  • Tax Lot: 75
Community / Development
Community / Development
  • Assessments YN: No
  • Assessments: None
  • Community Features: Mountainous
Property / Structure Info
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Equipment: Gas Oven, Gas Stove
  • Interior Features: Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bathroom Features: Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Exhaust fan(s), Granite Counters, Remodeled, Upgraded, Walk-in shower
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, WalkInCloset
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-closing cabinet doors, Self-closing drawers
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Water Heater Features: Gas
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Laundry Chute, See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Other/Remarks, Inside
  • Laundry Utilities: Gas, Laundry Chute
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: FP in Family Room, FP in Living Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit
  • Flooring Type: Laminate
  • Floor Coverings: Laminate
  • Flooring: Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Fire/Smoke Detection Sys
  • Construction Materials: Asphalt, Concrete, Drywall Walls, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Glass, Other, Plaster, Stucco
  • Exterior Construction: Asphalt, Concrete, Glass, Plaster, Stucco
  • Exterior: Stucco, Other/Remarks, Asphalt, Concrete, Ducts Prof Air-Sealed, Glass
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Miscellaneous: Mountainous
  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio: Slab, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Front Porch, Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Description: None
  • Pool: N/K
  • Spa Features: None
Land/Lot Info
  • Sign on Property: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Yard
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available For Lease: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Type: Fee
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Levels: One
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Electric: Standard
  • Water Source: Public
Parking Info
  • Number Remotes: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Garage: Boat, Driveway, Garage, RV Access
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2
  • Open Other Spaces Total: 2
  • Parking Non-Garage: Driveway, Boat, On Site, See Remarks
  • Parking Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Detached Carport, Driveway, Paved, Unpaved, Garage, Garage Faces Front, On Site, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks
Property / Structure Info
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary, Ranch
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Residential Unit Location: No Common Walls

Property History for 6112 Collins Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 23, 2021

Sold

CLAW #PW21136569MR

$585,000
Sep 23, 2021

Sold

SDMLS #PW21136569

$585,000
Sep 23, 2021

Sold

CRMLS #PW21136569

$585,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/23/2021

Sold

CLAW #PW21136569MR

$585,000
09/23/2021

Sold

SDMLS #PW21136569

$585,000
09/23/2021

Sold

CRMLS #PW21136569

$585,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 6112 Collins Street

Taxable ValueLand$86,593Additions$546,628Total$633,221
Tax Record2025$6,950 ($579 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.8Total Finished SqFt1,921 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,921 SqFtStories1Lot Size10,454 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1955Year Renovated1958ZoningC1CPCountyRIVERSIDEAPN165-183-001

Schools near 6112 Collins Street

This home is within Jurupa Unified School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Pedley Elementary School
PublicK to 6

Mira Loma Middle School
Public7 to 8

Jurupa Valley High School
Public9 to 12

Steps Community Day School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Faith Real Estate, Inc., Nicholas Jenkins, DRE #01851941; Capital Team Real Estate Svc, Henry Mai, DRE #01843054

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by CRMLS, CLAW, I-Tech, ROWMLS, GPSMLS, SDMLS, VCRDS/PFAR, Idyllwild Association of Realtors, Ojai Valley Board of REALTORS and/or AVMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.