7956 Mandarin Dr

3,745 Sq. Ft.
$60 / Sq. Ft.
3,745
Sq. Ft.
$60
per Sq. Ft.

Description

A country club residence with beautiful golf course views, with an open, airy floor plan with over 3700 a/c sq. ft. on one level at this price? Other than an equity membership to beautiful Boca Grove, this is simply great value for a buyer to update and enjoy. Beautiful pool with waterfall overlooking the fairway. Equity Membership to country club required. Easily shown by appointment.A country club residence with beautiful golf course views, with an open, airy floor plan with over 3700 a/c sq. ft. on one level at this price? Other than an equity membership to beautiful Boca Grove, this is simply great value for a buyer to update and enjoy. Beautiful pool with waterfall overlooking the fairway. Equity Membership to country club required. Easily shown by appointment.

Listing Agents

  1. Richard Buch

    Richard Buch

    Listing Agent

    BEX Realty, LLC

    P: (561)-886-8113

  2. Listed by Charles A Hermanowski • Brokerage DRE #1047052 • BEX Realty, LLC
    P: (800)-700-9806

Property Details for 7956 Mandarin Drive

Furnished
Unfurnished
View
Golf Course, Pool
Waterfront Details
None
Waterfront
No
Style
Pool Only
Year Built Numeric
1987
Pets Allowed YN
Yes
Subdivision
Boca Grove
LISTING CLOSED: 06/18/2015 12:00 AM

Property Details for 7956 Mandarin Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #R10040986
Days on Market321
Taxes$9,044 / year
HOA Fees$628 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1987
Lot Size0.28 AC / 12,196 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of BEX Realty, LLC

Sold By BEX Realty, LLC

Add your commute

Building Information for 7956 Mandarin Drive

Stories1Year Built1987Building Size-Lot Size0.28 AC / 12,196 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,525 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,144

Property Taxes

$754

HOA Dues

$628

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 7956 Mandarin Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4670
  • City and Location Text: Boca Raton
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Front Exp: East
  • Front Exposure: East
  • Geo Lat: 26.363343
  • MLS Area: 4670
  • MLS Sub Area: PB03, Palm Beach 4560; 4570; 4580; 4650; 4660; 4670; 468
  • Postal Code: 33433
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 7956
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: Boca Grove, Boca Grove
  • Complex Name: Boca Grove, Boca Grove
  • Water Access: None
  • Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY R
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $628
  • HOA Amenities: Mandatory
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: BOCA GROVE PLANTATION LOT 207
  • Membership Fee Required: Yes
  • Parcel ID: 00424716150002070
  • Tax Information: County Only
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Total Assessed Value: $384,145.00
  • Type of Association: Homeowner Association
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 2 Or More Spaces, 2+ Spaces, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
School Information
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 4948
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Special Info: Sold As-Is
  • Sq Ft: 4948
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 3745.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 4,948
  • Total Floors in Bldg: 1.00
  • Property Type: Residential, Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Type: Single Family Residence, Concrete, Tile, Resale, CBS
  • Development: Boca Grove
  • Development Name: Boca Grove
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: BOCA GROVE PLANTATION LOT 207
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type of Governing Bodies: Homeowner Association
  • Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built Description: 1987
Utilities
  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Electric Service: True
  • On Site Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Balcony Porch/Patio: Yes
  • Construction: CBS
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Pool Description: In Ground
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Private Pool Description: In Ground
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Roof Description: Concrete, Tile
  • Security Information: Gated with Guard, Security Patrol, Security System
  • Subdiv Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio - Open, Patio - Covered, Patio
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 3
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Master Bath Features: Bidet, Master Bdrm - Ground, Separate Shower, Separate Tub
  • Num Floors: 1
  • Num of Baths: 3.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 3
  • Num Stories: 1
  • PatioFeatures: Patio
  • Room Count: 12
  • Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Utility Room, Attic, Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 30.0
  • Room Width: 20.0
Room 2
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 17.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 3
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 9.0
  • Room Width: 9.0
Room 4
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 16.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 5
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 20.0
  • Room Width: 18.0
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 7
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Length: 17.0
Room 8
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 9
  • Room Type: Utility Room
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 8.0
Room 10
  • Room Type: Attic
Room 11
  • Room Type: Great Room
Room 12
  • Room Type: Laundry
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 1.0
  • Unit Floor #: 1
Income & Expenses
  • Maintenance Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Membership Purchase Fee: $70,000
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
Rental
Rental Information
  • Application Fee: $250.00
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Fee/Deposit Required: HOA Application Fee: 250.0
  • Other Fees: $250
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $79.84

Property History for 7956 Mandarin Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 18, 2015

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10040986

$225,000
Jun 11, 2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #550784369

$225,100
Mar 29, 2015

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10040986

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/18/2015

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10040986

$225,000
06/11/2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #550784369

$225,100
03/29/2015

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10040986

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 7956 Mandarin Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$3,233 ($269 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths3Total Finished SqFt3,745 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,745 SqFtStories1Lot Size12,001 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1987Year Renovated1992ZoningRSCountyPALM BEACHAPN00-42-47-16-15-000-2070

Schools near 7956 Mandarin Drive

This home is within Palm Beach.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 6 to 12
Charter - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Del Prado Elementary School
PublicK to 5

Omni Middle School
Public6 to 8

Spanish River Community High School
Public6 to 12

Olympus International Academy
CharterK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 33433

$399,000 | 8554 Boca Rio Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/37
New

$399,000

3
Bedrooms
1,598
Square Feet
0.03
Acres
$525,000 | 7659 Cinebar Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Compass Coming Soon

$525,000

2
Bedrooms
1,629
Square Feet
$550,000 | 23172 Bentley Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/33

$550,000

3
Bedrooms
1,391
Square Feet
0.12
Acres
$379,000 | 8210 Casa Del Lago, Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/26
New

$379,000

2
Bedrooms
1,426
Square Feet
$499,900 | 23410 Liberty Bell Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/80
New

$499,900

3
Bedrooms
1,103
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
$650,000 | 22887 Barrister Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/65
New

$650,000

3
Bedrooms
2,100
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
$849,000 | 21874 Town Pl Drive, Unit 21874, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/56
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyOpen: 8/2 12:00PM - 02:30PM

$849,000

2
Bedrooms
2,012
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$349,000 | 8353 Trent Court, Unit A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/9
New

$349,000

2
Bedrooms
1,302
Square Feet
Unavailable
Acres
$260,000 | 6315 La Costa Drive, Unit A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
1/38

$260,000

2
Bedrooms
981
Square Feet

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of BEX Realty, LLC

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.