812 Condor St

3,026 Sq. Ft.
$165 / Sq. Ft.
3,026
Sq. Ft.
$165
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Brand New! Never Lived In! This Bayberry II by Bloomfield Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, game room, media room, and study. Situated in the desirable Mockingbird Hills community, this beautifully upgraded home showcases an open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout, including a Deluxe Kitchen with quartz countertops, a single bowl sink, trash drawer, pull-out pot and pan drawers, under cabinet lighting, and stunning two-tone cabinetry that flows seamlessly into the family room...Brand New! Never Lived In! This Bayberry II by Bloomfield Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, game room, media room, and study. Situated in the desirable Mockingbird Hills community, this beautifully upgraded home showcases an open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout, including a Deluxe Kitchen with quartz countertops, a single bowl sink, trash drawer, pull-out pot and pan drawers, under cabinet lighting, and stunning two-tone cabinetry that flows seamlessly into the family room highlighted by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, while the private study is enclosed with elegant French doors; wood-look tile flooring extends through all main areas of the first floor, complemented by upgraded cabinets, granite countertops in secondary baths, and thoughtful design throughout, with a spacious primary suite and well-sized secondary bedrooms including bedroom 4 with its own private bath ideal for guests, along with versatile upstairs living spaces featuring a game room and dedicated media room, plus inviting outdoor living including an extended covered patio, all enhanced by strong curb appeal with an upgraded brick and stone elevation, gutters, exterior up lights, an impressive 8' front door, a 3-car garage, and a desirable interior lot. Visit Bloomfield Homes today at Mockingbird Hills to tour this gorgeous Bayberry II.
  1. Listed by Marsha Ashlock โ€ข TREC #0470768 โ€ข Visions Realty & Investments โ€ข 817-288-5510

Property Details for 812 Condor Street

Subdivision Name
Mockingbird Hills 60-65
HOA Management Company
Texas Star Community Management
Architectural Style
Traditional
Structural Style
Single Detached
Pool
No
Garage Spaces
3
Lot Size Dimensions
60x130
LISTING UPDATED: 06/30/2026 03:41 PM

Property Details for 812 Condor Street

StatusActive
MLS #21293591
Days on Market27
Taxes-
HOA Fees$291 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2026
Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,840 SF
CountyJohnson County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Visions Realty & Investments, Marsha Ashlock
Add your commute

Building Information for 812 Condor Street

Stories2Year Built2026Building Size-Lot Size0.18 AC / 7,840 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$2,659 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,490

Property Taxes

$144

HOA Dues

$24

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 812 Condor Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Block: 3
  • Directions: Heading south on the Chisolm Trail Parkway, take the exit for Joshua-Godley FM 917. Turn left (East) on FM 917. Continue straight for about 1 mile, then turn left onto Kingfisher Road. Turn left onto Seahawk Street and a quick right onto Harrier Street. Our model is at 15 Harrier Street on the left.
  • Elementary School: Staples
  • Elementary School Name: Staples
  • High School: Joshua
  • High School Name: Joshua
  • Middle School: Loflin
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Incomplete
  • School District: Joshua ISD
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Latitude: 32.46
  • Longitude: -97.40
  • State: Texas
Parking
  • Garage Length: 20
  • Garage Width: 30
  • Parking Features: Covered, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Oversized
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Covered Total: 3
  • Garage: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • HOA Management Company Phone: 469-899-1000
  • Association Fee: $291.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Special Taxing Entities: No
  • Tax Lot: 20
Virtual Tour
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Zoned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cable TV Available, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement: No
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 3026.0
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No
  • Room and Floor: Office-1-1, Kitchen-1-1, Breakfast Room-1-1, Living Room-1-1, Bedroom-Primary-1-1, Master Bedroom-1-1, Game Room-2-1, Media Room-2-1, Bedroom-2-1, Bedroom-2-2, Bedroom-2-3
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Room and Features: Office-1-1, Kitchen-1-1, Breakfast Room-1-1, Living Room-1-1, Bedroom-Primary-1-1, Master Bedroom-1-1, Game Room-2-1, Media Room-2-1, Bedroom-2-1, Bedroom-2-2, Bedroom-2-3
  • Room List: Office, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Living Room, Bedroom-Primary, Master Bedroom, Game Room, Media Room, Bedroom
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Levels: Two
Room 1
  • Room Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Room Length: 12.00
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Width: 11.00
Room 2
  • Room Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Room Features: Ensuite Bath
  • Room Length: 11.00
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Width: 11.00
Room 3
  • Room Dimensions: 11 x 17
  • Room Length: 11.00
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Media Room
  • Room Width: 17.00
Room 4
  • Room Dimensions: 16 x 17
  • Room Features: Fireplace
  • Room Length: 16.00
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Width: 17.00
Room 5
  • Room Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Farm Sink, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface/Non-Natural Type, Walk-in Pantry, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Room Length: 13.00
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Width: 11.00
Room 6
  • Room Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Room Length: 13.00
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Office
  • Room Width: 13.00
Room 7
  • Room Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Room Length: 12.00
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Width: 11.00
Room 8
  • Room Dimensions: 19 x 12
  • Room Length: 19.00
  • Room Level: 2
  • Room Type: Game Room
  • Room Width: 12.00
Room 9
  • Room Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Room Length: 11.00
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
  • Room Width: 11.00
Room 10
  • Room Dimensions: 14 x 15
  • Room Features: Dual Sinks, Ensuite Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Room Length: 14.00
  • Room Level: 1
  • Room Type: Bedroom-Primary
  • Room Width: 15.00
Property
Utilities
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs
Property and Assessments
  • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Handicap: No
  • Loan Type: Treat As Clear
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Property Match: APN
Lot Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Lot Size Source: Builder
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7840.8
  • Multi Parcel ID: No
  • Parcel Number: 126229320320
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Property Attached: No
Farm Information
  • Vegetation: Grassed

Property History for 812 Condor Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 30, 2026

Price Change

NTREIS #21293591

$499,777โ€”
Jun 10, 2026

Price Change

NTREIS #21293591

$530,070โ€”
Jun 5, 2026

Listed (Active)

NTREIS #21293591

$580,070โ€”
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/30/2026

Price Change

NTREIS #21293591

$499,777
06/10/2026

Price Change

NTREIS #21293591

$530,070
06/05/2026

Listed (Active)

NTREIS #21293591

$580,070

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 812 Condor Street

Taxable ValueLand$56,800Additions-Total$56,800
Tax Record2025$1,728 ($144 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Lot Size7,797 SqFtStyleMiscellaneous Vacant LandCountyJOHNSONAPN126.2293.20320

Schools near 812 Condor Street

This home is within Joshua Independent School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
H D Staples Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

R C Loflin Middle School
Public6 to 8

Joshua High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

812 Condor Street is a single family home for sale in Joshua, TX 76058. This property was listed for sale on June 5, 2026 by Visions Realty & Investments, it's currently listed at $499,777. This listing's school district is Joshua Independent School District. Nearby schools include H D Staples Elementary School, R C Loflin Middle School and Joshua High School Ninth Grade Campus. 812 Condor Street is a 4-bed, 4-bath, 3,026 sqft single family home built in 2026.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Visions Realty & Investments, Marsha Ashlock

The information being provided by North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS) and Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS is for the consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing. This website may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than Compass and its related brokerages. Any information relating to real estate for sale in Dallas, Texas comes from NTREIS. Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the NTREIS Internet Data Exchange database. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be verified through personal inspection by and/or with appropriate professionals.The data contained herein is copyrighted by NTREIS and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any unauthorized dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Copyright 2026 North Texas Real Estate Information Systems. All rights reserved. Date last updated: 06/30/2026 03:41 PM