8872 Slayton St

3,215 Sq. Ft.
$97 / Sq. Ft.
3,215
Sq. Ft.
$97
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome home to the Oxford. A beautiful two story that has a grand foyer and is sure to impress. The dining room can be used to entertain guest and family for dinners or can be changed to a home office. Beyond the foyer the home expands into the great room and kitchen. The large island sits at the heart of the kitchen with space for multiple chefs and activities. Next to the kitchen is the breakfast nook. Going upstairs opens to a large bonus room, three perfect sized bedrooms with enormous walk...Welcome home to the Oxford. A beautiful two story that has a grand foyer and is sure to impress. The dining room can be used to entertain guest and family for dinners or can be changed to a home office. Beyond the foyer the home expands into the great room and kitchen. The large island sits at the heart of the kitchen with space for multiple chefs and activities. Next to the kitchen is the breakfast nook. Going upstairs opens to a large bonus room, three perfect sized bedrooms with enormous walk in closets. The owner’s suite is the optimal place for peace and quiet. It features a tray ceiling, dual vanities with quartz countertops, large walk-in shower, and an oversized walk in closet.
  1. Listed by Steve Masuccio • CENTURY 21 Scheetz
    P: (317)-714-4332 C: (317)-714-4332 HomesSoldBySteve@gmail.com
  2. Listed by Scott McCain • CENTURY 21 Scheetz
    P: (317)-281-7695 C: (317)-281-7695 smccain@c21scheetz.com

Property Details for 8872 Slayton Street

Architectural Style
TraditonalAmerican
Subdivision Name
SPRINGBROOK
Township
Greene
LISTING CLOSED: 11/30/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 8872 Slayton Street

StatusClosed
MLS #21723711
Days on Market19
Taxes-
HOA Fees$400 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2020
Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,712 SF
CountyMadison County

Location

Listing Courtesy of CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Sold By Non-BLC Office

Add your commute

Building Information for 8872 Slayton Street

Stories-Year Built2020Building Size-Lot Size0.20 AC / 8,712 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,923 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,581

Property Taxes

$309

HOA Dues

$33

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 8872 Slayton Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Pendleton
  • County Or Parish: Madison
  • Directions: Springbrook is located West of IN-13 off of W 900 S: Take I-69 to Exit 214 onto IN-13 towards Fortville, Turn South onto IN-13, In 1.4 miles turn West onto W 900 S
  • Postal Code: 46064
  • State Or Province: IN
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Entrance Common, ParkPlayground, Pool
  • Association Fee: $400
  • Parcel Number: 8872SlaytonSt
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 0
  • Tax Exemption: None
  • Tax Year: 2019
Parking
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage: <1/4 Acre
  • Building Area Source: Builder
  • Construction Stage: Foundation In
  • Lot Number: 73
  • Lot Size: 67x130
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Main Level SqFt: 1551
  • MLS: MIBOR
  • New Construction: True
  • SqFt Main Upper: 3215
  • Living SqFt: 1664.0
  • Sqft Total: 3215.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 3215.0
  • Year Built Numeric: 2020
Property and Assessments
  • Affected by Disclosures: 0
  • DPRYN: 1
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Builders
  • Ownership Type: MandatoryFee
  • Photos Count: 47
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • SaleTerms: Conventnl
  • Transaction Type: Sale
Green Features
  • Green Certification: 0
Utilities
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Exterior Features: Clubhouse
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fuel: Electric,Gas
  • Porch: Porch Open
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Large,Laundry Room Upstairs
  • Basement YN: No
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Interior Features: Raised Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Screens Complete, Windows Vinyl
  • Levels: Two
  • Kitchen Features: Center Island,Pantry WalkIn
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
  • Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room List: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Loft, Great Room, Library, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Bedroom 5
  • Room and Features: Master Bedroom-Upper-Carpet, Bedroom 2-Upper-Carpet, Bedroom 3-Upper-Carpet, Bedroom 4-Upper-Carpet, Loft-Upper-Carpet, Great Room-Main-Luxury Vinyl Plank, Library-Main-Carpet, Kitchen-Main-Luxury Vinyl Plank, Breakfast Room-Main-Luxury Vinyl Plank, Laundry-Upper-Luxury Vinyl Plank, Bedroom 5-Upper-Carpet
Room Information
Room Information
  • Rooms MU: 5
  • Rooms Total MU: 10
  • Total Rooms: 10
Room 1
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 18x16
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
Room 2
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 13x11
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 3
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 12x12
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
Room 4
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 16x11
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
Room 5
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 17x17
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Loft
Room 6
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 24x16
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Type: Great Room
Room 7
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 12x12
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Library
Room 8
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 13x13
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 9
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 14x13
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
Room 10
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 12x6
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Type: Laundry
Room 11
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 14x14
  • MBR_Room Window Treatments: 0
  • Room Features: Carpet
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Count: 4
  • Full Baths Basement: 0
  • Full Baths Main: 0
  • Full Baths MU: 5
  • Full Baths Upper: 3
  • Half Baths Basement: 0
  • Half Baths Main: 1
  • Half Baths MU: 1
  • Half Baths Upper: 0
Bedrooms
  • Beds MU: 5
  • Bedrooms MU: 5
  • Bedrooms Total: 5
Mobile/Manufactured Home
Mobile/Manufactured Home
  • Builder Name: Lennar

Property History for 8872 Slayton Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 30, 2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1430752820

$310,995
Nov 30, 2020

Sold

MIBORMLS #21723711

$310,995
Jul 27, 2020

Pending

MIBORMLS #21723711

DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/30/2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1430752820

$310,995
11/30/2020

Sold

MIBORMLS #21723711

$310,995
07/27/2020

Pending

MIBORMLS #21723711

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 8872 Slayton Street

Taxable ValueLand$75,200Additions$325,700Total$400,900
Tax Record2025$3,709 ($309 / month)
Home Facts
Beds5Baths3.5Total Finished SqFt3,472 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,472 SqFtStories2Lot Size8,712 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2020Year Renovated2020CountyMADISONAPN48-15-28-401-003.052-014

Schools near 8872 Slayton Street

This home is within South Madison Com Sch Corp.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Maple Ridge Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

Pendleton Heights Middle School
Public7 to 8

Pendleton Heights High School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 05/10/2021 04:01 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.