965 Prospect Ave

1,901 Sq. Ft.
$334 / Sq. Ft.
1,901
Sq. Ft.
$334
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This well-appointed, newer 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home built in 2017 has soaring ceilings, formal living room, elegantly designed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, sophisticated finishes and family room opening to the back patio. Convenient second level laundry room, spacious bedrooms, master bedroom has large windows offering ample natural light, master bathroom has double vanity, large soaking tub, glass lined shower and leads to the expansive walk-in closet. Home also offers many...This well-appointed, newer 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home built in 2017 has soaring ceilings, formal living room, elegantly designed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, sophisticated finishes and family room opening to the back patio. Convenient second level laundry room, spacious bedrooms, master bedroom has large windows offering ample natural light, master bathroom has double vanity, large soaking tub, glass lined shower and leads to the expansive walk-in closet. Home also offers many modern features to include recessed lighting, touch screen security system, tankless water heater and drip irrigation system. Located in desirable Rincon Valley, home is close to shops, restaurants, parks and more! Absolutely, a must see!
  1. Listed by Marshall Mello • DRE #01815138 • Brokerage DRE #01980230 • Sterling California Properties

Property Details for 965 Prospect Avenue

Architectural Style
Traditional
Cross Street
Sonoma Hwy.
Total Parking Spaces
0
LISTING CLOSED: 10/30/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 965 Prospect Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #22021755
Days on Compass46
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2017
Lot Size-
CountySonoma County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Sterling California Properties, Marshall Mello, DRE #01815138

Sold By Keller Williams Realty, Judy Chen, DRE #02003849

Add your commute

Building Information for 965 Prospect Avenue

Stories2Year Built2017Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$3,895 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,228

Property Taxes

$667

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 965 Prospect Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area/District: Santa Rosa-Northeast
  • Area Short Display: B0200
  • Directions to Property: Sonoma Hwy. to Prospect Ave. home is on the left.
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association: No
  • Association Fee: $0
  • APN: 182-600-013-000
  • City Transfer Tax Rate: .00%
  • County Transfer Tax Rate: .00%
Parking
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0
Virtual Tour
  • Virtual Media Count: 0
Property
Lot Information
  • Square Footage: 1901.0
  • Square Footage Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
  • Year Built Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 0.0
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Property and Assessments
  • Senior Community: No
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
  • Picture Count: 25
  • Property Disclaimer: Information has not been verified, is not guaranteed, and is subject to change. Copyright © 2021 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All rights reserved. Copyright 2021 Rapattoni Corporation. All rights reserved.
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
Utilities
  • Sewer: Sewer Public
  • Water Source: Water Public
  • Utilities: All Public, PG&E
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: 2 Story
  • Pool: No
  • Pool: No
Interior Features
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside Room, Washer Included
  • # of Fireplaces: 0
  • # of Rooms: 8
  • Spa: No
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • # of Units: 0
Multi-Family Additional Information
  • 2nd Unit Approx SqFt: 0.0
  • 2nd Unit Rents for: $.00

Property History for 965 Prospect Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 30, 2020

Sold

REBAREIS #22021755

$635,000
Oct 28, 2020

Pending

REBAREIS #22021755

Oct 27, 2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #682630907

$635,000

-0.9% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/30/2020

Sold

REBAREIS #22021755

$635,000
10/28/2020

Pending

REBAREIS #22021755

10/27/2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #682630907

$635,000

-0.9% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 965 Prospect Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$274,936Additions$412,405Total$687,341
Tax Record2025$8,003 ($667 / month)
Home Facts
Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,901 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,901 SqFtStories2Lot Size2,489 SqFtStyleMulti-Family Dwelling (2-4)Year Built2017CountySONOMAAPN182-600-013-000

Schools near 965 Prospect Avenue

This home is within Rincon Valley Union Elementary School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Charter - K to 6
Public - K to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 9 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Whited Elementary Charter School
CharterK to 6

Learning House
PublicK to 12

Maria Carrillo High School
Public9 to 12

Ridgway High (Continuation) School
Public9 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 95409

$975,000 | 6485 Timber Springs Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Coldwell Banker Realty Coming Soon

$975,000

3
Bedrooms
2,539
Square Feet
0.12
Acres
$739,000 | 2429 Woodstock Court, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/17

$739,000

4
Bedrooms
1,897
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$850,000 | 1821-1825 Mission Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/23
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 04:00PM

$850,000

5
Bedrooms
2,100
Square Feet
0.14
Acres
$614,500 | 14 Oakgreen, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/18

$614,500

2
Bedrooms
1,402
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$899,000 | 6132 Bridgewood Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/41
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 03:00PM

$899,000

4
Bedrooms
1,941
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$789,000 | 5424 Yerba Buena Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/59
Open: 8/2 01:00PM - 04:00PM

$789,000

3
Bedrooms
2,051
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$3,159,000 | 5000 Harville Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/62

$3,159,000

4
Bedrooms
6,204
Square Feet
5.74
Acres
$695,000 | 5017 Oak Park Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/40

$695,000

4
Bedrooms
1,364
Square Feet
0.10
Acres
$1,850,000 | 1235 White Oak Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
1/73
Listed By CompassVirtual Tour

$1,850,000

3
Bedrooms
3,065
Square Feet
1.1
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Sterling California Properties, Marshall Mello, DRE #01815138

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by San Francisco Association of Realtors, the MLSListings MLS, the BAREIS MLS, the EBRD MLS, Shasta Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.