1031 Goldenrod Rd

12
Baths
6,332 Sq. Ft.
$153 / Sq. Ft.
6,332
Sq. Ft.
$153
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Great annual income !. Four 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath town homes in the heart of Wellington with immediate proximity to everything that makes Wellington ''a great hometown,'' including all A-rated schools. Complete renovation in 2015 includes all new roof, ACs, kitchens, baths, appliances, flooring, wiring (includes hardwired smoke detectors). Two story CBS construction. Each unit of approximately 1,650 sf comes with 2 parking spaces, private entry vestibule, expansive backyard overlooking canal, tile...Great annual income !. Four 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath town homes in the heart of Wellington with immediate proximity to everything that makes Wellington ''a great hometown,'' including all A-rated schools. Complete renovation in 2015 includes all new roof, ACs, kitchens, baths, appliances, flooring, wiring (includes hardwired smoke detectors). Two story CBS construction. Each unit of approximately 1,650 sf comes with 2 parking spaces, private entry vestibule, expansive backyard overlooking canal, tile throughout first floor, open floor plans. every tenant renewed for 2019. Kindly do not disturb tenants
  1. Listed by Refik B Kalyoncu • Brokerage DRE #1057389 • Lara Real Estate Group
    P: (215)-317-1520 C: (215)-317-1520 bilhankalyoncu@gmail.com

Property Details for 1031 Goldenrod Road

Furnished
Unfurnished
View
Canal
Waterfront Details
Canal Width 1-80 Feet
Waterfront
No
Style
No Pool/No Water
Year Built Numeric
1989
Subdivision
SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Waterview Description
Canal
LISTING UPDATED: 05/21/2026 02:05 AM

Property Details for 1031 Goldenrod Road

StatusClosed
MLS #R10485285
Days on Market189
Taxes$12,824 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeResidential Income / Duplex
Year Built1989
Lot Size0.36 AC / 15,681 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Lara Real Estate Group

Sold By Allure Realty Group LLC

Add your commute

Building Information for 1031 Goldenrod Road

Stories2Residences-Year Built1989Building Size-Lot Size0.36 AC / 15,681 SF

Payment Calculator

$5,882 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$4,814

Property Taxes

$1,069

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 1031 Goldenrod Road

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 5520
  • City and Location Text: Wellington
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Geo Lat: 26.666581
  • Information Available: Other
  • MLS Area: 5520
  • MLS Sub Area: PB24, Palm Beach 5520; 5530; 5570; 5580
  • Postal Code: 33414
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 1031
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
  • Complex Name: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
  • Water View: Canal
  • Zoning: WELL_P
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $0
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 16 BLK 50
  • Parcel ID: 73414404010500160
  • Tax Information: County Only
  • Tax Year: 2018
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.36
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 6596
  • Approximate Lot Size: 198.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Dimensions: 198.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Sq Ft: 6596
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 6332.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 6,596
  • Property Type: Residential Income, Duplex
Property and Assessments
  • Avail Docs: Other
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Composition, Resale, CBS
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 16 BLK 50
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type: Duplex
  • Year Built Description: 1989
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 12
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Heating Description: Central Individual
  • Num Floors: 2
  • Numof Units: 4
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 2.0
  • Unit Count: 4
Income & Expenses
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Net Oper Inc: $71,238.00
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Total Expense: $18,762.00
  • Income & Expenses: Gross Operating Inc: $90,000.00
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
  • Expense Amount: $18,762
  • Gross Operating Income: $71,238
  • Gross Rent Income: $90,000
  • Monthly Income: $90,000
  • Source of Expenses: Owner Provided
Unit Information
Unit 1
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Air Conditioning Unit
  • Parking Features: Open Parking
  • Rooms: Kitchen, Laundry Room
  • Actual Rent: $1,750.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 1649.0
Unit 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Parking Features: Open Parking
  • Lease Expiration: 05-31-2019
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $1,950.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 1649.0
Unit 3
  • Lease Expiration: 12-20-2019
  • Actual Rent: $1,900.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 1649.0
Unit 4
  • Lease Expiration: 10-31-2019
  • Actual Rent: $1,900.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 1649.0
Rental
Rental Information
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $172.14
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water

Property History for 1031 Goldenrod Road

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 15, 2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #649408740

$966,000

+8.3% / yr

Jul 15, 2019

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10485285

$966,000
Jun 10, 2019

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10485285

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/15/2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #649408740

$966,000

+8.3% / yr

07/15/2019

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10485285

$966,000
06/10/2019

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10485285

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 1031 Goldenrod Road

Taxable ValueLand$239,764Additions$759,485Total$999,249
Tax Record2025$20,722 ($1,727 / month)
Home Facts
Total Finished SqFt6,332 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt6,332 SqFtStories2Lot Size15,669 SqFtStyleQuadraplexYear Built1989Year Renovated2004ZoningPUDCountyPALM BEACHAPN73-41-44-04-01-050-0160

Schools near 1031 Goldenrod Road

This home is within Palm Beach.
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Wellington Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Wellington Landings Middle School
Public6 to 8

Wellington High School
Public9 to 12

Western Academy Charter School
CharterK to 8