10680 Emperor St

1,618 Sq. Ft.
$346 / Sq. Ft.
1,618
Sq. Ft.
$346
per Sq. Ft.

Description

This magnificent 4BD/2BA/2CG single-family home features hurricane impact windows, garage door & large private pool with mosaic tiles. The interior of the home has been meticulously maintained, with fresh paint, laminate floors throughout the bedrooms & kitchen areas with tile floors in the living area. LED lighting throughout, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, and central vac. The kitchen is equipped with updated cabinetry, under-counter cabinet lights, stainless steel appliances, glass tile backsplash,...This magnificent 4BD/2BA/2CG single-family home features hurricane impact windows, garage door & large private pool with mosaic tiles. The interior of the home has been meticulously maintained, with fresh paint, laminate floors throughout the bedrooms & kitchen areas with tile floors in the living area. LED lighting throughout, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, and central vac. The kitchen is equipped with updated cabinetry, under-counter cabinet lights, stainless steel appliances, glass tile backsplash, portable kitchen island & ample storage. The W & D are less than a year old, A/C - 2014, water heater - 2020. The backyard is fully fenced and includes a shed. Prime location with easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. Low HOA.
  1. Listed by Mark Coward PA • Brokerage DRE #1025984 • Keller Williams Realty Services
    P: (561)-271-7190 C: (561)-271-7190 mark@EvermarkPropertyGRP.com

Property Details for 10680 Emperor Street

Furnished
Unfurnished
View
Pool
Waterfront Details
None
Waterfront
No
Style
Pool Only
Year Built Numeric
1980
Pets Allowed YN
Yes
Subdivision
Palmetto Pines
LISTING CLOSED: 09/27/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 10680 Emperor Street

StatusClosed
MLS #R10903706
Days on Market41
Taxes$3,013 / year
HOA Fees$33 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1980
Lot Size-
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Services

Sold By LoKation

Add your commute

Building Information for 10680 Emperor Street

Stories1Year Built1980Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$3,075 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,791

Property Taxes

$251

HOA Dues

$33

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 10680 Emperor Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4880
  • City and Location Text: Boca Raton
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Front Exp: North
  • Front Exposure: North
  • Geo Lat: 26.340182
  • MLS Area: 4880
  • MLS Sub Area: PB04, Palm Beach 4750; 4760; 4770; 4780; 4860; 4870; 488
  • Postal Code: 33428
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 10680
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: Palmetto Pines, Palmetto Pines
  • Complex Name: Palmetto Pines, Palmetto Pines
  • Water Access: None
  • Zoning: Res
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Assoc Contact Phone: 561-405-5543
  • Assoc Website: palmettopineshoa.com
  • Association Deposit: No
  • Association Fee: $33
  • HOA Amenities: Mandatory
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: HOLIDAY CITY AT BOCA RATON SEC 9 LOT 6 BLK 40
  • Membership Fee Required: No
  • Parcel ID: 00414725100400060
  • Tax Information: City/County, Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Type of Association: Homeowner Association
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Num Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: 2 Or More Spaces, 2+ Spaces, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
School Information
  • Elementary School: Coral Sunset
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • Senior High School: West Boca Raton
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 2178
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Special Info: Sold As-Is
  • Sq Ft: 2178
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 1618.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 2,178
  • Total Floors in Bldg: 1.00
  • Property Type: Residential, Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Type: Single Family Residence, Composition, Shingle, Resale, CBS
  • Development: Palmetto Pines
  • Development Name: Palmetto Pines
  • Document Count: 3
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY CITY AT BOCA RATON SEC 9 LOT 6 BLK 40
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type of Governing Bodies: Homeowner Association
  • Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built Description: 1980
Utilities
  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Electric Service: True
  • On Site Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Age of Roof: 2006
  • Balcony Porch/Patio: Yes
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Gated Community YN: No
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Pool Description: In Ground
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Private Pool Description: In Ground
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Roof Description: Composition, Shingle
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), None
  • Subdiv Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Storm Protection: Impact Glass
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio - Open, Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 2
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bath Features: Separate Shower
  • Num Floors: 1
  • Num of Baths: 2.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 2
  • Num Stories: 1
  • PatioFeatures: Patio
  • Room Count: 8
  • Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 16.0
Room 2
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 22.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 3
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 16.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 4
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 10.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 5
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 7
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 12.0
Room 8
  • Room Type: Laundry
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 1.0
Income & Expenses
  • Maintenance Includes: Common Areas
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
Rental
Rental Information
  • Application Fee: $.00
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Fee/Deposit Required: HOA Application Fee: 0.0
  • Other Fees: $0
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Pets on Premises: No
  • Pets On Premises YN: No
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $355.32

Property History for 10680 Emperor Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Sep 27, 2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1519780215

$560,000

+11.0% / yr

Sep 27, 2023

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10903706

$560,000
Aug 24, 2023

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10903706

DateEvent & SourcePrice
09/27/2023

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1519780215

$560,000

+11.0% / yr

09/27/2023

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10903706

$560,000
08/24/2023

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10903706

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 10680 Emperor Street

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$5,075 ($423 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,474 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,474 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,614 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1980Year Renovated1998ZoningRSCountyPALM BEACHAPN00-41-47-25-10-040-0060

Schools near 10680 Emperor Street

This home is within Palm Beach.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - 6 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Coral Sunset Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Loggers' Run Community Middle School
Public6 to 8

West Boca Raton High School
Public9 to 12

SLAM BOCA
Charter6 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Services

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.