113 Crescent Way

Description
- Listed by Keith S. Torregrossa • Brokerage DRE #RB045610C • RE/MAX of the PoconosP: (570)-242-0388 C: (570)-242-0388 remaxmtp@ptd.net
Property Details for 113 Crescent Way
Property Details for 113 Crescent Way
| Status | Active |
|---|---|
| MLS # | PM-118038 |
| Days on Market | 627 |
| Taxes | $1,183 / year |
| HOA Fees | $785 / year |
| Condo/Co-op Fees | - |
| Property Type | Land |
| MLS Type | Land / Unimproved Land |
| Year Built | - |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| County | Monroe County |
Location
Building Information for 113 Crescent Way
Payment Calculator
$415 per month
30 year fixed, 6.46% Interest
$251
$99
$65
Property Information for 113 Crescent Way
- Directions: Enter Indian Mountain Lakes from Mountain Rd., follow Mountain Rd., right on Lakeview Dr., left on Highridge, right on Montega, right on North Shore Dr., property down on right just past Tower Rd.
- County Or Parish: Monroe
- Latitude: 41.008006
- Longitude: -75.495672
- General Property Information : Water Body Access: Yes
- General Property Information : Waterfront: Yes
- Water Body Type : Lake: Yes
- Water Body Features : Beach: Yes
- Association Fee: $.00
- Association: Yes
- Tax Book Number: 2644/4192
- Parcel Number: 20.8G.1.12
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Tax Annual Amount: $1,183.15
- General Property Information : Association: Yes
- General Property Information : Association Fee: $785.00
- General Property Information : Capital Improvement Fee: $393.00
- Lot Size Acres: 0.41
- Lot Dimensions Source: Estimated
- Lot Size Area: 0.41
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Lot Size Square Feet: 17859.6
- General Property Information : Lot Size Acres: 0.41
- General Property Information : Lot Dimensions Source: Estimated
- Lot Features : Level: Yes
- Lot Features : Views: Yes
- Road Surface Type : Paved: Yes
- Road Responsibility : Private Maintained Road: Yes
- Builder : Any Builder: Yes
- Possession : Close Of Escrow: Yes
- Owner Name: 7 Land Corp
- Floor Plans Count: 0
- Property Type: Land
- Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
- Contract Information : Owner Name: 7 Land Corp
- Current Use : Single Family: Yes
- Possible Use : Residential: Yes
- Water Source : None: Yes
- Sewer : Septic Permit Required: Yes
- Sewer : Septic Needed: Yes
- Association Amenities : Security: Yes
- Association Amenities : Clubhouse: Yes
- Association Amenities : Tennis Court(s): Yes
- Association Amenities : Trash: Yes
- Pool Features : Community: Yes
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 0
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 0.0
- Bathrooms Total Notational: 0.0
Property History for 113 Crescent Way
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | — | |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Expired PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 | — |
| Sep 4, 2025 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | — | |
| Sep 4, 2025 | Expired PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 | — |
| Aug 22, 2024 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 | — |
| Sep 11, 2023 | Withdrawn PMAR #PM-105061 | $10,000 | — |
| Apr 6, 2023 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-105061 | $27,500 | — |
| May 29, 2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1464572355 | $114,000 | — |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Closed GLVRMLS #659536 | $114,000 | — |
| Mar 12, 2021 | Closed PMAR #PM-84673 | $114,000 | — |
| Mar 1, 2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #692865268 | $114,000 | — |
| Mar 1, 2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1454357808 | $114,000 | +8.8% / yr |
| Feb 18, 2021 | Pending PMAR #PM-84673 | — | |
| Feb 17, 2021 | Pending GLVRMLS #659536 | — | |
| Feb 2, 2021 | Listed (Active) GLVRMLS #659536 | $119,900 | — |
| Feb 2, 2021 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-84673 | $119,900 | — |
| Jun 28, 2013 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #356155817 | $59,500 | — |
| Jun 28, 2013 | Closed PMAR #PM-866 | $59,500 | — |
| Apr 28, 2013 | Pending PMAR #PM-866 | — | |
| Apr 23, 2013 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-866 | $59,500 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | — |
| 03/31/2026 | Expired PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 |
| 09/04/2025 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | — |
| 09/04/2025 | Expired PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 |
| 08/22/2024 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-118038 | $49,900 |
| 09/11/2023 | Withdrawn PMAR #PM-105061 | $10,000 |
| 04/06/2023 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-105061 | $27,500 |
| 05/29/2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1464572355 | $114,000 |
| 03/15/2021 | Closed GLVRMLS #659536 | $114,000 |
| 03/12/2021 | Closed PMAR #PM-84673 | $114,000 |
| 03/01/2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #692865268 | $114,000 |
| 03/01/2021 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #1454357808 | $114,000 +8.8% / yr |
| 02/18/2021 | Pending PMAR #PM-84673 | — |
| 02/17/2021 | Pending GLVRMLS #659536 | — |
| 02/02/2021 | Listed (Active) GLVRMLS #659536 | $119,900 |
| 02/02/2021 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-84673 | $119,900 |
| 06/28/2013 | Closed (Public Record) Public Record #356155817 | $59,500 |
| 06/28/2013 | Closed PMAR #PM-866 | $59,500 |
| 04/28/2013 | Pending PMAR #PM-866 | — |
| 04/23/2013 | Listed (Active) PMAR #PM-866 | $59,500 |
For completeness, Compass often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 113 Crescent Way
Schools near 113 Crescent Way
Rating | School | Type | Grades | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public - | K to 6 | |||
| Public - | 3 to 6 | |||
| Public - | 7 to 8 | |||
| Public - | 9 to 12 |
Rating | School | Distance |
|---|---|---|
Tobyhanna El Center PublicK to 6 | ||
Clear Run Intrmd School Public3 to 6 | ||
Pocono Mountain West Junior High School Public7 to 8 | ||
Pocono Mountain West High School Public9 to 12 |
School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.
Similar Homes
Explore Nearby Homes
- Birch Hollow Estates Homes for Sale
- Chestnuthill Township - Monroe County Homes for Sale
- Holiday Pocono Homes for Sale
- Indian Mountain Lake Homes for Sale
- Kidder Township - Carbon County Homes for Sale
- Penn Forest Township - Carbon County Homes for Sale
- Polk Township - Monroe County Homes for Sale
- Sierra View Homes for Sale
- Towamensing Trails Homes for Sale
- Tunkhannock Township - Monroe County Homes for Sale
- Brier Crest Woods Homes for Sale
- Sun Valley Homes for Sale
- Pleasant Valley Estates Homes for Sale
- Laurelwoods Homes for Sale
- Pleasant Valley West Homes for Sale
- Albrightsville Homes for Sale
- Long Pond Homes for Sale
- Blakeslee Homes for Sale
- Pocono Lake Homes for Sale
- Tobyhanna Homes for Sale
- Lehighton Borough Homes for Sale
- Lake Harmony Homes for Sale
- Effort Homes for Sale
- Brodheadsville Homes for Sale
- Scotrun Homes for Sale
- White Haven Homes for Sale
- Kunkletown Homes for Sale
- Gilbert Homes for Sale
- Pocono Pines Homes for Sale
- Kresgeville Homes for Sale
- 18624 Homes for Sale
- 18661 Homes for Sale
- 18058 Homes for Sale
- 18229 Homes for Sale
- 18330 Homes for Sale
- 18610 Homes for Sale
- 18347 Homes for Sale
- 18360 Homes for Sale
- 18334 Homes for Sale
- 18235 Homes for Sale
- 18353 Homes for Sale
- 18255 Homes for Sale
- 18331 Homes for Sale
- 18322 Homes for Sale
- 18333 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified, and Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties expressly disclaims any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the discretion of the seller. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.
Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX of the Poconos
Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.

1