124 SW 8th Ave

4
Baths
2,688 Sq. Ft.
$84 / Sq. Ft.
2,688
Sq. Ft.
$84
per Sq. Ft.

Description

As-Is Cash Investment Opportunity in Sought After Delray Beach.
3 of 4 units are vacant. All units need updating.
3 of 4 units are vacant. All units need updating.
  1. Listed by Tammy A McDonald • Brokerage DRE #1057135 • BrightStar Real Estate Group
    P: (561)-305-3761 C: (561)-305-3761 divabroker1@gmail.com

Property Details for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

Year Built Numeric
1966
Subdivision
LINCOLN PARK
LISTING UPDATED: 01/13/2026 04:21 AM

Property Details for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #R10178903
Days on Market16
Taxes$2,951 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeResidential Income / Quadruplex
Year Built1966
Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,969 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of BrightStar Real Estate Group

Sold By J. Briann Realty Group

Add your commute

Building Information for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

Stories2Residences-Year Built1966Building Size-Lot Size0.16 AC / 6,969 SF

Payment Calculator

$1,379 per month

30 year fixed, 6.46% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,133

Property Taxes

$246

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4470
  • City and Location Text: Delray Beach
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Geo Lat: 26.458814
  • Information Available: None
  • MLS Area: 4470
  • MLS Sub Area: PB06, Palm Beach 4220a; 4230b; 4360a; 4370b
  • Postal Code: 33444
  • Roads: Paved
  • State: FL
  • Street Direction Prefix: SW
  • Street #: 124
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: LINCOLN PARK
  • Complex Name: LINCOLN PARK
  • Water Access: None
  • Zoning: RM
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $0
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: LINCOLN PARK, DELRAY LOT 43
  • Parcel ID: 12434617380000430
  • Tax Information: City/County
  • Tax Year: 2015
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 3272
  • Approximate Lot Size: 50.0 ft x 136.0 ft
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 136.0 ft
  • Lot Square Footage: 6969.6
  • Sq Ft: 3272
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 2688.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 3,272
  • Property Type: Residential Income, Quadruplex
Property and Assessments
  • Avail Docs: None
  • Construction Type: Quadruplex, Composition, CBS
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN PARK, DELRAY LOT 43
  • Type: Quadruplex
  • Year Built Description: 1966
Utilities
  • Electric Service: Three Phase
  • On Site Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Separate Elec Meters: Yes
  • Separate Meter: Yes
  • Separate Wtr Meters: Yes
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 4
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Parquet, Terrazzo
  • Heating: Other
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Num Floors: 2
  • Numof Units: 4
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 2.0
  • Unit Count: 4
Income & Expenses
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Net Oper Inc: $28,365.00
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Total Expense: $7,635.00
  • Income & Expenses: Gross Operating Inc: $36,000.00
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
  • Expense Amount: $7,635
  • Gross Operating Income: $28,365
  • Gross Rent Income: $36,000
  • Monthly Income: $36,000
  • Source of Expenses: Other
Unit Information
Unit 1
  • Parking Features: Open Parking, Parking Space
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $750.00
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Beds Total: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 818.0
Unit 2
  • Parking Features: Open Parking
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $750.00
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Beds Total: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 818.0
Unit 3
  • Parking Features: Parking Space, Open Parking
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $750.00
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Beds Total: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 818.0
Unit 4
  • Parking Features: Parking Space, Open Parking
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $750.00
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Beds Total: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 818.0
Rental
Rental Information
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $70.29
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water

Property History for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 26, 2026

Expired

Beaches MLS #R11161235

$1,199,990
Apr 26, 2026

Expired

Beaches MLS #R11161115

$1,250,000
Feb 6, 2026

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #R11161235

$1,250,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/26/2026

Expired

Beaches MLS #R11161235

$1,199,990
04/26/2026

Expired

Beaches MLS #R11161115

$1,250,000
02/06/2026

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #R11161235

$1,250,000

Public Records for 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$181,250Additions$289,777Total$471,027
Tax Record2025$9,088 ($757 / month)
Home Facts
Baths4Total Finished SqFt2,688 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,688 SqFtStories2Lot Size6,787 SqFtStyleQuadraplexYear Built1966ZoningRMCountyPALM BEACHAPN12-43-46-17-38-000-0430

Schools near 124 Southwest 8th Avenue

This home is within Palm Beach.
Distance
Public - PK to 8
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Plumosa School Of The Arts
PublicPK to 8

Carver Middle School
Public6 to 8

Atlantic High School
Public9 to 12