19638 Colorado Cir

1,500 Sq. Ft.
$253 / Sq. Ft.
1,500
Sq. Ft.
$253
per Sq. Ft.

Description

RENOVATED from Top to Bottom including Impact Windows & Doors Throughout, Rheem HVAC 2016, Roof & Gutters 2016, Porcelain Plank flooring, Tankless Rheem Water Heater, Front Loading LG Washer/Dryer & Sink in Large Laundry Room, Updated baths, Kitchen with Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Oven, Microwave, ''Soft-Close'' White Shaker Cabinets with pull-out drawers, Porcelain Plank Flooring, 6'' Base Molding Throughout, Smooth Ceilings (NO popcorn), Recessed Lighting in EVERY Room...RENOVATED from Top to Bottom including Impact Windows & Doors Throughout, Rheem HVAC 2016, Roof & Gutters 2016, Porcelain Plank flooring, Tankless Rheem Water Heater, Front Loading LG Washer/Dryer & Sink in Large Laundry Room, Updated baths, Kitchen with Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Oven, Microwave, ''Soft-Close'' White Shaker Cabinets with pull-out drawers, Porcelain Plank Flooring, 6'' Base Molding Throughout, Smooth Ceilings (NO popcorn), Recessed Lighting in EVERY Room + Dimmers! Beautiful newer Landscaping & Sod, Automatic Sprinklers draw water from nearby lake and Home is completely surrounded by White-Beaded PVC Privacy Fence! 3 bdrm, Bonus Rm, 2 Baths and HUGE BACKYARD Approximately 6,000sf ! ''A'' Rated Schools.
  1. Listed by Robert J Goodman • Brokerage DRE #1032545 • Complete Solutions Boca, Inc.
    P: (561)-322-3330 C: (561)-900-8650 Goodman4RE@gmail.com

Property Details for 19638 Colorado Circle

Furnished
Unfurnished
View
Garden
Waterfront Details
None
Waterfront
No
Style
No Pool/No Water
Year Built Numeric
1977
Pets Allowed YN
Yes
Subdivision
AMERICAN HOMES Southwind Lakes
LISTING CLOSED: 10/16/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 19638 Colorado Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #R10646992
Days on Market10
Taxes$4,641 / year
HOA Fees$62 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Complete Solutions Boca, Inc.

Sold By United Realty Group, Inc

Add your commute

Building Information for 19638 Colorado Circle

Stories1Year Built1977Building Size-Lot Size0.23 AC / 10,018 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,342 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,894

Property Taxes

$387

HOA Dues

$62

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 19638 Colorado Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4760
  • City and Location Text: Boca Raton
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Front Exp: Southwest
  • Front Exposure: Southwest
  • Geo Lat: 26.384494
  • MLS Area: 4760
  • MLS Sub Area: PB04, Palm Beach 4750; 4760; 4770; 4780; 4860; 4870; 488
  • Postal Code: 33434
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 19638
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: Southwind Lakes American Homes, AMERICAN HOMES Southwind Lakes
  • Complex Name: Southwind Lakes American Homes, AMERICAN HOMES Southwind Lakes
  • Water Access: None
  • Zoning: AR
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $62
  • HOA Amenities: Mandatory
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: AMERICAN HOMES AT BOCA RATON PLAT 3 LOT 64 BLK 5
  • Membership Fee Required: No
  • Parcel ID: 00424707030050640
  • Tax Information: County Only
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Type of Association: Homeowner Association
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: 0
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Parking: On Street
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 1560
  • Lot Description: Room for Pool
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Special Info: Sold As-Is
  • Sq Ft: 1560
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 1500.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 1,560
  • Total Floors in Bldg: 1.00
  • Property Type: Residential, Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Type: Single Family Residence, Resale, CBS
  • Development: Southwind Lakes American Homes
  • Development Name: Southwind Lakes American Homes
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: AMERICAN HOMES AT BOCA RATON PLAT 3 LOT 64 BLK 5
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type of Governing Bodies: Homeowner Association
  • Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built Description: 1977
Utilities
  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Electric Service: Three Phase
  • On Site Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Age of Roof: 2016
  • Balcony Porch/Patio: Yes
  • Construction: CBS
  • Gated Community YN: No
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Private Pool: No
  • Subdiv Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
  • Window Features: Sliding, Storm Window(s)
  • Storm Protection: Impact Glass
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio - Open, Patio
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 2
  • Beds Total: 3
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Master Bath Features: Combo Tub/Shower, Master Bdrm - Ground
  • Num Floors: 1
  • Num of Baths: 2.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 2
  • Num Stories: 1
  • PatioFeatures: Patio
  • Room Count: 9
  • Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Attic, Garage Converted, Laundry
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 19.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 2
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 9.0
Room 3
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 4
  • Room Type: Den
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Length: 15.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 5
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Width: 8.0
Room 6
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Room 7
  • Room Type: Attic
Room 8
  • Room Type: Garage Converted
Room 9
  • Room Type: Laundry
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 1.0
Income & Expenses
  • Maintenance Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
Rental
Rental Information
  • Application Fee: $100.00
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Fee/Deposit Required: HOA Application Fee: 100.0
  • Fee/Deposit Required: Pet Fee: 0.0
  • Other Fees: $100
  • Pet Fee: $.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow
  • Rental Info: Pet Fee: 0
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $263.33

Property History for 19638 Colorado Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 16, 2020

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10646992

$380,000
Oct 8, 2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #682539274

$380,000

+12.2% / yr

Aug 24, 2020

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10646992

DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/16/2020

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10646992

$380,000
10/08/2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #682539274

$380,000

+12.2% / yr

08/24/2020

Pending

Beaches MLS #R10646992

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 19638 Colorado Circle

Taxable ValueLand$181,721Additions$229,518Total$411,239
Tax Record2025$7,153 ($596 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,248 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,248 SqFtStories1Lot Size9,805 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1977Year Renovated2003ZoningARCountyPALM BEACHAPN00-42-47-07-03-005-0640

Schools near 19638 Colorado Circle

This home is within Palm Beach.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Whispering Pines Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Eagles Landing Middle School
Public6 to 8

Olympic Heights Community High School
Public9 to 12

Olympus International Academy
CharterK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Explore Nearby Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Complete Solutions Boca, Inc.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.