200 Rena St

1,696 Sq. Ft.
$183 / Sq. Ft.
1,696
Sq. Ft.
$183
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to your new home in Newfield! This cape sits on a lovely corner lot in a friendly neighborhood. Home has received a COMPLETE renovation from top to bottom. Siding, all windows, and HVAC system are all brand new. New septic system has been installed and is county-approved. Interior has received new flooring, paint, fixtures, granite countertops in kitchen, and carpeting throughout. Second floor features huge loft area. Basement is spacious and perfect for storage. Located in close proximity...Welcome to your new home in Newfield! This cape sits on a lovely corner lot in a friendly neighborhood. Home has received a COMPLETE renovation from top to bottom. Siding, all windows, and HVAC system are all brand new. New septic system has been installed and is county-approved. Interior has received new flooring, paint, fixtures, granite countertops in kitchen, and carpeting throughout. Second floor features huge loft area. Basement is spacious and perfect for storage. Located in close proximity to Route 55, this gem will not last! Book your showing today!
  1. Listed by Donald L Pollock Jr. • New Jersey Home Sales Inc
    P: (856)-912-4310 don@donaldpollock.com

Property Details for 200 Rena Street

Tax ID Number
13-00201-00001
Ownership
Fee Simple
Condo Coop Association
No
HOA
No
Structure Type
Detached
Style
Cape Cod
Levels/Stories
2
Waterfront
No
LISTING CLOSED: 02/07/2025 12:00 AM

Property Details for 200 Rena Street

StatusClosed
MLS #NJGL2047836
Days on Market121
Taxes$4,393 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Fee Simple
Year Built1948
Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF
CountyGloucester County

Location

Listing Courtesy of New Jersey Home Sales Inc

Sold By Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

Add your commute

Building Information for 200 Rena Street

Stories2Year Built1948Building Size-Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,942 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,576

Property Taxes

$366

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 200 Rena Street

Location
Location
  • School District Name: BUENA REGIONAL SCHOOLS
  • School District County ID: 300200396144
  • SchoolDistrictSource: Listing Agent
  • County: GLOUCESTER
  • MLS Area: Newfield Boro (20813)
Waterfront / Water Access
Waterfront / Water Access
  • Water View: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Navigable Water: No
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Riparian Rights Y/N: No
Association / Community Info
Association / Community Info
  • Senior Community: No
Taxes and Assessment
Taxes and Assessment
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Assessed Value: $119,000
  • Year Assessed: 2024
  • Improvement Assessed Value: $72,200
  • Land Assessed Value: $46,800
  • Clean Green Assessed: No
  • Land Use Code: 0
  • Zoning: C
  • Tax Lot: 00001
  • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Yes
  • TaxDataUpdatedYN: No
Rooms
Main
  • # Bedrooms Count Main Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Count Main Level: 2
  • # Bathrooms Full Main Level: 1
  • # Bathrooms Half Main Level: 1
All Upper Levels
  • # Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels: 1
Upper Level 1
  • # Bedrooms Count Upper Level: 1
Rooms
  • Stories: Main, Upper 1
Building Info
Building Info
  • Total Finished SQFT: 1,696.00
  • Total Finished SQFT Source: Assessor
Lot / Land Information
Lot / Land Information
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 75.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
  • Parcel ID: 2020345
Parking
Parking
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Num of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features: Covered Parking
Interior Features
Interior Features
  • Fireplace: No
  • Accessibility Features: None
Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Utilities
Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic: On Site Septic
Confidential Data
Listing Office
  • List Agent AOR: NEXUS Association of Realtors

Property History for 200 Rena Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Feb 7, 2025

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1550710093

$310,000
Feb 7, 2025

Closed

BRIGHT #NJGL2047836

$310,000
Jan 2, 2025

Pending

BRIGHT #NJGL2047836

DateEvent & SourcePrice
02/07/2025

Closed (Public Record)

Public Record #1550710093

$310,000
02/07/2025

Closed

BRIGHT #NJGL2047836

$310,000
01/02/2025

Pending

BRIGHT #NJGL2047836

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 200 Rena Street

Taxable ValueLand$46,800Additions$119,300Total$166,100
Tax Record2025$4,454 ($371 / month)
Home Facts
Beds0Total Finished SqFt1,696 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,696 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,405 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1948Year Renovated1948ZoningCCountyGLOUCESTERAPN13-00201-0000-00001

Schools near 200 Rena Street

Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Private - PK to 8
Private - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Edgarton Christian Academy
PrivatePK to 8

Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Private9 to 12

Notre Dame Regional School
PrivatePK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Neighborhood Map and Transit

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

AddressSold priceBedsBathsSqftLot (Sqft)
720
7,405
480
$145,000
2
1,020
13,050
1,104
14,810
$250,000
1,104
14,810

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of New Jersey Home Sales Inc

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by BRIGHT, Greater LeHigh Valley Regional MLS, Greator Scranton Board of REALTORS® and Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.