21420 Tudor Dr

1,499 Sq. Ft.
$25 / Sq. Ft.
1,499
Sq. Ft.
$25
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Beautifully renovated townhome in the highly desirable community of Fairfield at Boca, central located near FAU, Town Center and more. Gorgeous kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz counters, open floor plan with spacious living and dining area, full size washer and dryer. Two primary suites with vaulted ceilings and en suite baths. Tile and vinyl flooring, one car garage. Wonderful amenities with pool and tennis courts. Walk to shopping, dining, public transportation. Annual rental only, available...Beautifully renovated townhome in the highly desirable community of Fairfield at Boca, central located near FAU, Town Center and more. Gorgeous kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz counters, open floor plan with spacious living and dining area, full size washer and dryer. Two primary suites with vaulted ceilings and en suite baths. Tile and vinyl flooring, one car garage. Wonderful amenities with pool and tennis courts. Walk to shopping, dining, public transportation. Annual rental only, available as of July 1, 2026.
  1. Listed by Linda Stark • Brokerage DRE #2029507 • One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    P: (954)-899-4112 C: (954)-899-4112 lindastarkhomes@gmail.com

Property Details for 21420 Tudor Drive

Furnished
Unfurnished
Waterfront
No
Style
No Pool/No Water, Townhouse Condo
Year Built Numeric
1988
Pets Allowed YN
No
Subdivision
FAIRFIELD AT BOCA 2 OF CEDAR GROVE
LISTING UPDATED: 06/24/2026 01:32 PM

Property Details for 21420 Tudor Drive

StatusPending
MLS #B26026793
Days on Market15
Pet PolicyNot Allowed
Rental Incentives-
Costs & Fees-
Available Date07/01/2023
Lease TermLease Length: 12 Months
FurnishedUnfurnished
Property TypeRental
MLS TypeResidential Lease / Townhouse
Year Built1988
Lot Size0.04 AC / 1,793 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Add your commute

Building Information for 21420 Tudor Drive

Building/ComplexFAIRFIELD AT BOCA 2 OF CEDAR GROVEFloor-Stories2Residences-Pet PolicyNot AllowedPet Policy DetailsNoYear Built1988Lot Size0.04 AC / 1,793 SF

Property Information for 21420 Tudor Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4280
  • City and Location Text: Boca Raton
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Front Exp: South
  • Front Exposure: South
  • Geo Lat: 26.358964
  • MLS Area: 4280
  • MLS Sub Area: PB02, Palm Bch 4180;4190;4240;4250;4260;4270;4280;4290
  • Postal Code: 33486
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 21420
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA 2 OF CEDAR GROVE
  • Complex Name: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA 2 OF CEDAR GROVE
  • Subdivision Number Numeric: 28.0
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Deposit: Yes
  • Association Fee: $0
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA PL 2 1ST ADDN CEDAR GROVE S 18.67 FT OF N 116.68 FT OF BLK 17
  • Municipal Code: 06
  • Parcel ID: 06424723280170060
  • Type of Association: Condominium
Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Space, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
School Information
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 0.02
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 1793
  • Sq Ft: 1793
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 1499.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 1,793
  • Total Floors in Bldg: 2.00
  • Property Type: Residential Lease, Townhouse
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD AT BOCA PL 2 1ST ADDN CEDAR GROVE S 18.67 FT OF N 116.68 FT OF BLK 17
  • Management Co: Yes
  • Management Company: Company Name: Fairfiled at Boca
  • Management Company: Email: fairfieldatbocamanager@rmcflorida.com
  • Management Company: Phone: (561) 368-5738
  • Type of Governing Bodies: Condominium
  • Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Description: 1988
Utilities
  • Electric Service: True
  • Sewer Description: True
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Balcony Porch/Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Gated Community YN: Yes
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Private Pool: No
  • Security Information: Gated with Guard, Security Fence
  • Subdiv Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Management, Tennis Court(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio - Open
  • Fencing: Fenced
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 3
  • Beds Total: 2
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Features: 2 Master Baths, 2 Master Suites
  • Num Floors: 2
  • Num Interior Levels: Two
  • Num of Baths: 3.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 2
  • Num Stories: 2
  • PatioFeatures: Patio
  • Room Count: 3
  • Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 2
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 3
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 2.0
  • Unit Floor #: 1
Income & Expenses
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
Rental
Rental Information
  • Application Fee: $525.00
  • Approval Information: 3-4 Weeks Approval
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Fee/Deposit Required: First Month: True
  • Fee/Deposit Required: HOA Application Fee: 525.0
  • Lease Times per Year: 1
  • Min Days for Lease: 365.00
  • Minimum Lease Period: 365
  • Minimum Num of Days for Lease: 365
  • Move In Dollars: $10,300
  • Num Leases Year: 1
  • Other Fees: $525
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Pets on Premises: No
  • Pets On Premises YN: No
  • Rental Application URL: https://apply.link/KrzIQ_0
  • Rental Deposit Includes: First Month's Rent, Last Month's Rent, Security Deposit
  • Rental Deposit Includes First Month's Rent: Yes
  • Rental Deposit Includes Last Month's Rent: Yes
  • Rental Info: Unfurnished Annual Rent: $3,100.00
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $2.07
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection

Property History for 21420 Tudor Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 22, 2026

Backup Contract

Beaches MLS #B26026793

May 11, 2026

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #B26026793

$3,100
Jun 30, 2023

Rented

Beaches MLS #F10379188

$2,900
DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/22/2026

Backup Contract

Beaches MLS #B26026793

05/11/2026

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #B26026793

$3,100
06/30/2023

Rented

Beaches MLS #F10379188

$2,900

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Schools near 21420 Tudor Drive

This home is within Palm Beach.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 6 to 12
Public - 6 to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Blue Lake Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Omni Middle School
Public6 to 8

Spanish River Community High School
Public6 to 12

Don Estridge High Tech Middle School
Public6 to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the owner's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.