24 SW 4th Ave

4
Baths
1,896 Sq. Ft.
$274 / Sq. Ft.
1,896
Sq. Ft.
$274
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Income producing property only steps away from Atlantic Ave. Recently renovated in 2018 including Kitchens, Bathrooms, new flooring new paint interior and exterior and 2016 roof. Each side of this duplex has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Front unit is currently rented for $1950 per month the rear is vacant will be rented soon unless the buyer prefers not. Ready to show. Please do not disturb tenants.Income producing property only steps away from Atlantic Ave. Recently renovated in 2018 including Kitchens, Bathrooms, new flooring new paint interior and exterior and 2016 roof. Each side of this duplex has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Front unit is currently rented for $1950 per month the rear is vacant will be rented soon unless the buyer prefers not. Ready to show. Please do not disturb tenants.
  1. Listed by Keith McPherson • Brokerage DRE #1057492 • Blue View Real Estate
    P: (561)-785-2991 C: (561)-785-2991 keith@blueviewrealestate.com

Property Details for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

Year Built Numeric
1958
Subdivision
DELRAY BEACH
LISTING UPDATED: 03/02/2026 10:09 AM

Property Details for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

StatusClosed
MLS #R10591552
Days on Market33
Taxes$4,792 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeResidential Income / Duplex
Year Built1958
Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Blue View Real Estate

Sold By Yarlex International Realty

Add your commute

Building Information for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

Stories1Residences-Year Built1958Building Size-Lot Size0.17 AC / 7,405 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,018 per month

30 year fixed, 6.46% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,618

Property Taxes

$399

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4470
  • City and Location Text: Delray Beach
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Geo Lat: 26.460773
  • Information Available: Copy Of Lease(s)
  • MLS Area: 4470
  • MLS Sub Area: PB06, Palm Beach 4220a; 4230b; 4360a; 4370b
  • Postal Code: 33444
  • State: FL
  • Street Direction Prefix: SW
  • Street #: 24
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: DELRAY BEACH
  • Complex Name: DELRAY BEACH
  • Water Access: None
  • Zoning: CBD(ci
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $0
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: DELRAY BCH RESUB BLK 29 LTS 14 & 15 BLK 29
  • Parcel ID: 12434617060290140
  • Tax Information: City/County
  • Tax Year: 2019
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 2195
  • Lot Square Footage: 7405.2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Sq Ft: 2195
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 1896.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 2,195
  • Property Type: Residential Income, Duplex
Property and Assessments
  • Avail Docs: Copy Of Lease(s)
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Composition, Resale, CBS
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BCH RESUB BLK 29 LTS 14 & 15 BLK 29
  • Type: Duplex
  • Year Built Description: 1958
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 4
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Num Floors: 1
  • Numof Units: 4
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 1.0
  • Unit Count: 4
Income & Expenses
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Net Oper Inc: $40,000.00
  • Income & Expenses: Annual Total Expense: $6,800.00
  • Income & Expenses: Gross Operating Inc: $46,800.00
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
  • Expense Amount: $6,800
  • Gross Operating Income: $40,000
  • Gross Rent Income: $46,800
  • Monthly Income: $46,800
  • Source of Expenses: Owner Provided
Unit Information
Unit 1
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Air Conditioning Unit, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Parking Features: Parking Space
  • Lease Expiration: 01-01-2021
  • Rooms: Kitchen, Laundry Room
  • Actual Rent: $1,950.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Beds Total: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 950.0
Unit 2
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Microwave
  • Parking Features: Parking Space
  • Rooms: Kitchen
  • Actual Rent: $1,950.00
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Beds Total: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • SqFt: 950.0
Unit 3
  • Actual Rent: $.00
  • SqFt: 0.0
Unit 4
  • Actual Rent: $.00
  • SqFt: 0.0
Rental
Rental Information
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $245.56
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water

Property History for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 31, 2022

Expired

Beaches MLS #F10328995

$1,050,000
May 2, 2022

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #F10328995

$1,050,000
Mar 20, 2020

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10591552

$520,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/31/2022

Expired

Beaches MLS #F10328995

$1,050,000
05/02/2022

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #F10328995

$1,050,000
03/20/2020

Sold

Beaches MLS #R10591552

$520,000

Public Records for 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$215,670Additions$204,671Total$420,341
Tax Record2025$8,176 ($681 / month)
Home Facts
Baths4Total Finished SqFt1,896 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,896 SqFtStories1Lot Size7,187 SqFtStyleDuplexYear Built1958Year Renovated1988ZoningCBDCountyPALM BEACHAPN12-43-46-17-06-029-0140

Schools near 24 Southwest 4th Avenue

This home is within Palm Beach.
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Pine Grove Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Carver Middle School
Public6 to 8

Atlantic High School
Public9 to 12

S. D. Spady Elementary School
PublicPK to 5