2840 Rouark Cir

2,424 Sq. Ft.
$66 / Sq. Ft.
2,424
Sq. Ft.
$66
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome home! Come check out this large 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with full unfinished basement on a quiet cul-de-sac in Sheffield Woods neighborhood! Large wood deck off of the family room to sit and enjoy this summer with a fenced backyard. Perfect for entertaining or just relaxing! Formal living room, large kitchen, family room with wood burning fireplace. A little paint and love and this house will be HOME!Welcome home! Come check out this large 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with full unfinished basement on a quiet cul-de-sac in Sheffield Woods neighborhood! Large wood deck off of the family room to sit and enjoy this summer with a fenced backyard. Perfect for entertaining or just relaxing! Formal living room, large kitchen, family room with wood burning fireplace. A little paint and love and this house will be HOME!
  1. Listed by Shiranda Robinson • Front Porch Real Estate, LLC
    P: (317)-734-3797 soldbyshiranda@gmail.com

Property Details for 2840 Rouark Circle

Architectural Style
Multi-Level, TraditonalAmerican
Subdivision Name
Sheffield Woods
Township
Warren
LISTING CLOSED: 08/31/2021 12:00 AM

Property Details for 2840 Rouark Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #21783732
Days on Market18
Taxes$1,208 semi-annually
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1973
Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,276 SF
CountyMarion County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Front Porch Real Estate, LLC

Sold By Front Porch Real Estate, LLC

Add your commute

Building Information for 2840 Rouark Circle

Stories-Year Built1973Building Size-Lot Size0.19 AC / 8,276 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,015 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$813

Property Taxes

$201

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2840 Rouark Circle

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City: Indianapolis
  • County Or Parish: Marion
  • Directions: 465 to 70 East to Post Road. North to 30th Street. East on 30th to Sheffield, right to Rouark to Rouark Circle.
  • Postal Code: 46229
  • State Or Province: IN
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Attic YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 490828105073000700
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1208
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • TaxLot: 31
  • Tax Block: 1
School Information
  • School District: MSD Warren Township
Parking
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 63.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Main Level SqFt: 816
  • MLS: MIBOR
  • New Construction: False
  • Living SqFt: 792.0
  • Sqft Total: 1608.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 2424.0
  • Year Built Numeric: 1973
  • Below Grade Finished Area: 0.0
  • Living Area Source: Broker
Property and Assessments
  • Affected by Disclosures: No
  • DPRYN: Yes
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Legal Subdivision: SHEFFIELD WOODS 1ST SEC
  • Ownership Type: No Assoc
  • Photos Count: 23
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Buyer Financing: Conventional
Green Features
  • Green Certification: No
Utilities
  • Solid Waste: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Fence Full Rear
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Interior Features: Attic Access
  • Levels: Two
  • Additional Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Not Applicable
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom
  • Room and Features: Bedroom 2-Upper-Laminate Hardwood, Bedroom 3-Upper-Laminate Hardwood, Bedroom 4-Upper-Laminate Hardwood, Family Room-Main-Laminate Hardwood, Dining Room-Main-Laminate Hardwood, Living Room-Main-Laminate Hardwood, Kitchen-Main-Tile-Ceramic, Primary Bedroom-Upper-Laminate Hardwood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Num Bedrooms Upper: 4
  • Num Bedrooms Basement: 0
  • Rooms Basement: 0
Room Information
Room Information
  • Rooms MU: 4
  • Rooms Total MU: 8
  • Total Rooms: 8
Room 1
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 14x12
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room 2
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 12x11
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
Room 3
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 12x10
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
Room 4
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 16x12
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Family Room
Room 5
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 12x12
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Dining Room
Room 6
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 16x12
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Living Room
Room 7
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Dimensions: 11x10
  • Room Features: Tile-Ceramic
  • Room Type: Kitchen
Room 8
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Dimensions: 15x12
  • Room Features: Laminate Hardwood
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Bathrooms Total Count: 2
  • Full Baths Basement: 0
  • Full Baths Main: 1
  • Full Baths MU: 4
  • Full Baths Upper: 1
  • Half Baths Basement: 0
  • Half Baths Main: 0
  • Half Baths MU: 0
  • Half Baths Upper: 0
Bedrooms
  • Beds MU: 4
  • Bedrooms MU: 4
  • Bedrooms Total: 4

Property History for 2840 Rouark Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Aug 31, 2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1504973586

$160,000

+5.7% / yr

Aug 31, 2021

Sold

MIBORMLS #21783732

$160,000
Jul 12, 2021

Pending

MIBORMLS #21783732

DateEvent & SourcePrice
08/31/2021

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #1504973586

$160,000

+5.7% / yr

08/31/2021

Sold

MIBORMLS #21783732

$160,000
07/12/2021

Pending

MIBORMLS #21783732

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2840 Rouark Circle

Taxable ValueLand$17,000Additions$142,500Total$159,500
Tax Record2024$1,804 ($150 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Total Finished SqFt1,608 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,608 SqFtStories2Lot Size8,320 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1973ZoningZO01CountyMARIONAPN49-08-28-105-073.000-700Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 2840 Rouark Circle

This home is within M S D Warren Township.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Brookview Elementary School
PublicK to 4

Stonybrook Middle School (7-8)
Public5 to 8

Warren Central High School
Public9 to 12

Warren Online Academy
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 46229

$249,900 | 10165 Park Stream Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/30
New

$249,900

4
Bedrooms
1,686
Square Feet
0.18
Acres
$290,000 | 11735 Grenadier Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/36

$290,000

3
Bedrooms
1,742
Square Feet
0.23
Acres
$184,900 | 11334 E Street, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/49

$184,900

3
Bedrooms
1,252
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$199,900 | 10301 Nassau Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/50

$199,900

3
Bedrooms
1,182
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$265,000 | 11449 East 10th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/21

$265,000

4
Bedrooms
1,817
Square Feet
0.19
Acres
$345,000 | 11603 Brookwood Trace Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/34

$345,000

4
Bedrooms
2,129
Square Feet
0.17
Acres
$169,900 | 10211 Heather Hills Road, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/34

$169,900

4
Bedrooms
1,470
Square Feet
0.19
Acres
$260,000 | 2724 Andy Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/43

$260,000

4
Bedrooms
2,597
Square Feet
0.21
Acres
$189,000 | 44 Rosemere Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46229
1/16

$189,000

3
Bedrooms
1,833
Square Feet
0.15
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Front Porch Real Estate, LLC

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 02/14/2023 01:57 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.