315 Riberia St

1,417 Sq. Ft.
$486 / Sq. Ft.
1,417
Sq. Ft.
$486
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to 315 Riberia Street, a beautifully designed contemporary home built in 2022 and located in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after areas. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath across 1,417 square feet, this fully furnished, turnkey property is currently operating as a successful vacation rental and is zoned RG-1, allowing for nightly rentals within theCity of St. Augustine. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, elevated ceilings, and modern...Welcome to 315 Riberia Street, a beautifully designed contemporary home built in 2022 and located in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after areas. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath across 1,417 square feet, this fully furnished, turnkey property is currently operating as a successful vacation rental and is zoned RG-1, allowing for nightly rentals within theCity of St. Augustine. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, elevated ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas--perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day exploring downtown. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the front porch watching spectacular sunsets over the San Sebastian River, or gather with friends and family beneath the backyard pergola.
  1. Listed by KATHERINE SHEARER • PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.
  2. Listed by ROBIN ARNOLD, PA • PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Property Details for 315 Riberia Street

Architectural Style
Contemporary
Senior Community YN
No
Subdivision Name
Buena Esperanza
LISTING UPDATED: 07/03/2026 08:04 AM

Property Details for 315 Riberia Street

StatusActive
MLS #2148580
Days on Market55
Taxes-
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built2022
Lot Size0.10 AC / 4,356 SF
CountySt. Johns County

Location

Listing Courtesy of PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.
Add your commute

Building Information for 315 Riberia Street

Stories2Year Built2022Building Size-Lot Size0.10 AC / 4,356 SF

Payment Calculator

$4,328 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,502

Property Taxes

$826

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 315 Riberia Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Country: US
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: FROM US1 North, Turn Right onto King Street, Right onto Riberia Street, #315.
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • MLS Area Major: 322-Downtown St Augustine
  • City: St. Augustine
  • State: FL
  • Postal Code: 32084
  • County: St. Johns
  • Latitude: 29.88059
  • Longitude: -81.314214
  • MLS Area Minor: 322-Downtown St Augustine
  • Zoning: RG-1
  • General Property Information: Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information: Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information: Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information: Accessibility Features YN: No
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Parcel Number: 2119500160
  • Association Fee: $.00
  • Association YN: No
  • General Property Information: CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information: Association YN: No
School Information
  • Location, Tax, and Legal: High School: St. Augustine
Parking
  • Carport YN: false
  • Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information: Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information: Carport YN: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street: Yes
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area Source: Public Records
  • Lot Features: Historic Area
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 50x89
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4356.0
Property and Assessments
  • Current Use: Residential
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • MLS Approval Status: Yes
  • Room Total: 0.0
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • General Property Information: Bathrooms Half: 1.0
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Dimensions: 50x89
  • General Property Information: Living Area: 1417.0
  • General Property Information: Living Area Source: Public Records
  • General Property Information: Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
  • General Property Information: New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 486.24
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Connected: Yes
  • Water Source: Public: Yes
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Association Amenities: Water: City
  • Fencing: Fenced: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch: Yes
Interior Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Levels: Two
  • Heating: Central
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathrooms Total (Integer): 3
  • Bathrooms Total (Decimal): 2.5
  • Bathrooms Total (Notational): 2.1
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • General Property Information: Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information: Stories: 2.0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances: Washer: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl: Yes
  • Heating: Central: Yes
  • Levels: Two: Yes
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
Agent
Showing and Remarks
  • Public Remarks: Welcome to 315 Riberia Street, a beautifully designed contemporary home built in 2022 and located in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after areas. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath across 1,417 square feet, this fully furnished, turnkey property is currently operating as a successful vacation rental and is zoned RG-1, allowing for nightly rentals within theCity of St. Augustine. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, elevated ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas--perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day exploring downtown. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the front porch watching spectacular sunsets over the San Sebastian River, or gather with friends and family beneath the backyard pergola.
  • General Property Information: Directions: FROM US1 North, Turn Right onto King Street, Right onto Riberia Street, #315.
  • General Property Information: Public Remarks: Welcome to 315 Riberia Street, a beautifully designed contemporary home built in 2022 and located in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after areas. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath across 1,417 square feet, this fully furnished, turnkey property is currently operating as a successful vacation rental and is zoned RG-1, allowing for nightly rentals within theCity of St. Augustine. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, elevated ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas--perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day exploring downtown. Enjoy peaceful evenings on the front porch watching spectacular sunsets over the San Sebastian River, or gather with friends and family beneath the backyard pergola.
Rental
Rental Information
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Rental Restrictions: No Minimum: Yes

Property History for 315 Riberia Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 3, 2026

Price Change

SASJMLS #262663

$689,000
Jul 3, 2026

Price Change

NEFMLS #2148580

$689,000
Jun 2, 2026

Listed (Active)

NEFMLS #2148580

$699,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/03/2026

Price Change

SASJMLS #262663

$689,000
07/03/2026

Price Change

NEFMLS #2148580

$689,000
06/02/2026

Listed (Active)

NEFMLS #2148580

$699,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 315 Riberia Street

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2024$9,910 ($826 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Total Finished SqFt1,417 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,417 SqFtStories2Lot Size4,356 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2022CountyST. JOHNSAPN211950 0160

Schools near 315 Riberia Street

This home is within St. Johns.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 8 to 12
Public - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Ketterlinus Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Sebastian Middle School
Public6 to 8

St. Augustine High School
Public8 to 12

The Evelyn Hamblen Center
PublicK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

315 Riberia Street is a single family home for sale in St. Augustine, FL 32084. This property was listed for sale on June 1, 2026 by PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC., it's currently listed at $689,000. It has been on the market for a total of 55 days and was last sold on June 3, 2022. This listing's school district is St. Johns. Nearby schools include Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School and St. Augustine High School. 315 Riberia Street is a 2-bed, 3-bath, 1,417 sqft single family home built in 2022.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®, Amelia Island Nassau County Association of REALTORS and NEFMLS. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Pensacola Association of REALTORS®, Amelia Island Nassau County Association of REALTORS and NEFMLS is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.