32 R Brunswick St



Description
- Listed by Clare Montanari • ELITE Realty Advisors
Property Details for 32 R Brunswick Street
Property Details for 32 R Brunswick Street
| Status | Sold |
|---|---|
| MLS # | 70915928 |
| Days on Market | 47 |
| Taxes | $4,413 / year |
| HOA Fees | - |
| Property Type | Single Family |
| MLS Type | Single Family / Detached |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| County | Plymouth County |
Location
Sold By Success! Real Estate, Christine Ryan
Building Information for 32 R Brunswick Street
Payment Calculator
$2,121 per month
30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest
$1,754
$368
$0
Property Information for 32 R Brunswick Street
- Building Area Units: Square Feet
- Community Features: Shopping, Other (See Remarks)
- Current Financing: Conv. Fixed
- Living Area: 1120.0
- Property Attached: No
- Single Family Type: Detached
- Waterfront: No
- Water View: Yes
- Year Built Details: Approximate
- Year Built Source: Public Records
- Neighborhood: Humarock
- Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Utility Connections for Gas Range
- Num of Baths: 1.0
- Num of Full Baths: 1
- Num of Half Baths: 0
- Bathrooms Total Decimal: 1.00
- Bathrooms Total Integer: 1
- FireplaceYN: No
- Fireplaces: 0
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Interior Features: Sitting Room, Loft
- Construction: Frame
- Exterior Features: Storage Shed
- Exterior Features: Storage Shed
- Lot Description: Flood Plain
- Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
- Roof Material: Shingle
- Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Ocean, River, Dock/Mooring, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
- Covered Spaces: .00
- Garage: No
- Garage Parking: Off-Street
- Parking Features: Off-Street
- Parking Features: Off-Street
- Cooling: None
- Cooling: No
- Heating: None
- Heating: No
- Sewer: Private Sewerage
- Utility Connections: for Gas Range
- Water: Public, City/Town Water
- Room Primary Bedroom Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Primary Bedroom Level: Second Floor
- Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Bedroom2 Level: Second
- Bathroom1 Level: First
- Dining Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Dining Area
- Dining Room Level: First
- Kitchen Level: First
- Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Room Living Room Level: First
- UFFI: Unknown
- Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
- WARRANTY: No
- Lot Size Units: Acres
- Road Surface Type: Unimproved
- Disclosures: call agent for info on mooring in South River/furniture included/appliances in "as is" condition
- Tax ID: M072B005L004,1171079
- Assessments: $455,900
- Book: 0000
- Tax Year: 2009
- Zoning: residentia
- Beds Total: 2
- Foundation: Other
- Buyer Broker Comp: 2.5
- Other Agent Compensation: 0
Property History for 32 R Brunswick Street
| Date | Event & Source | Price | Appreciation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3, 2009 | Sold MLS PIN #70915928 | $345,000 | — |
| Jun 15, 2009 | Contingent MLS PIN #70915928 | — | |
| May 9, 2009 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #70915928 | $389,000 | — |
| Sep 30, 2001 | Expired MLS PIN #30513964 | $299,900 | — |
| Jun 10, 2001 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #30513964 | $324,900 | — |
| Date | Event & Source | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2009 | Sold MLS PIN #70915928 | $345,000 |
| 06/15/2009 | Contingent MLS PIN #70915928 | — |
| 05/09/2009 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #70915928 | $389,000 |
| 09/30/2001 | Expired MLS PIN #30513964 | $299,900 |
| 06/10/2001 | Listed (Active) MLS PIN #30513964 | $324,900 |
For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.
Public Records for 32 R Brunswick Street
Similar Homes
Nearby off-market homes
| Address | Sold price | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Lot AC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 2 | 1 | 676 | 0.13 | |
$410,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,376 | 0.17 | |
– | 3 | 1.5 | 1,392 | 0.47 | |
$695,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | 0.59 | |
$268,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,882 | 0.13 | |
$818,280 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | 0.32 | |
$535,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,000 | 0.59 | |
$230,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,348 | 0.69 | |
$789,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,711 | 0.43 | |
$1 | 2 | 1 | 636 | – | |
– | 4 | 2 | 960 | 0.10 | |
$1 | 4 | 2 | 2,022 | 1.3 | |
– | 4 | 1.5 | 2,184 | 0.57 | |
$1,225,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,451 | 0.52 | |
$277,000 | – | – | – | 1.16 |
Explore Nearby Homes
- Fieldston-Rexhame Homes for Sale
- Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock Homes for Sale
- Marshfield Center Homes for Sale
- Marshfield Hills Homes for Sale
- Ocean Bluff Homes for Sale
- North Marshfield Homes for Sale
- Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Homes for Sale
- Cedar Crest Homes for Sale
- Third Cliff Homes for Sale
- Greenbush Homes for Sale
- Green Harbor Homes for Sale
- North Pembroke Homes for Sale
- Scituate Harbor Homes for Sale
- Second Cliff Homes for Sale
- Central Duxbury Homes for Sale
- Humarock Homes for Sale
- Scituate Homes for Sale
- Marshfield Homes for Sale
- Brant Rock Homes for Sale
- Duxbury Homes for Sale
- Pembroke Homes for Sale
- Norwell Homes for Sale
- Hanover Homes for Sale
- Kingston Homes for Sale
- Plymouth Homes for Sale
- Hanson Homes for Sale
- Cohasset Homes for Sale
- Hingham Homes for Sale
- Halifax Homes for Sale
- Plympton Homes for Sale
- 02050 Homes for Sale
- 02066 Homes for Sale
- 02020 Homes for Sale
- 02332 Homes for Sale
- 02359 Homes for Sale
- 02061 Homes for Sale
- 02339 Homes for Sale
- 02364 Homes for Sale
- 02341 Homes for Sale
- 02025 Homes for Sale
- 02043 Homes for Sale
- 02338 Homes for Sale
- 02367 Homes for Sale
- 02360 Homes for Sale
- 02370 Homes for Sale
No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.
Listing Courtesy of ELITE Realty Advisors, Clare Montanari
The property listing data and information, or the images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS. The property listing data and information, and the images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the images, set forth herein.



1