721 Chadwick Cir

1,929 Sq. Ft.
$158 / Sq. Ft.
1,929
Sq. Ft.
$158
per Sq. Ft.

Description

New! New! New! This gorgeous home with a contemporary feel has been updated, lovingly cared for and is perfect for the new or small family! Quietly tucked away, yet close to everything! New Roof, Furnace, Water Heater, Carpet and Vinyl. Freshly Painted Exterior. Gleaming Hardwoods, Large Yard, Great Deck, Oversized Garage, and much more! A hardwood entry greets you as you view the large, light great room with slate fireplace with space to display your favorite things. A sunny guest bath is located...New! New! New! This gorgeous home with a contemporary feel has been updated, lovingly cared for and is perfect for the new or small family! Quietly tucked away, yet close to everything! New Roof, Furnace, Water Heater, Carpet and Vinyl. Freshly Painted Exterior. Gleaming Hardwoods, Large Yard, Great Deck, Oversized Garage, and much more! A hardwood entry greets you as you view the large, light great room with slate fireplace with space to display your favorite things. A sunny guest bath is located off the entry. Kitchen boasts new appliances and large pantry. The eating space off the kitchen provides a nice gathering place with access to the back yard. In the upper level, the master bedroom is sequestered from the other bedrooms and features a large 5-piece bath with his and her closets. Two ample sized secondary bedrooms share a nice family bath. Enjoy BBQ’s with friends and family, watching children romp and dogs play in the large shady back yard. South facing for ease of shoveling.
  1. Listed by ROGER & JERI EVANS • RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    P: (303)-916-2255 C: (303)-916-2255 JERI@JERIANDROGER.COM

Property Details for 721 Chadwick Circle

Structure Type
House
Architectural Style
Contemporary
Levels
Two
Subdivision Name
Highlands Ranch
Association
Yes
Basement
Yes
LISTING CLOSED: 04/18/2014 12:00 AM

Property Details for 721 Chadwick Circle

StatusClosed
MLS #4891148
Days on Compass3
Taxes$1,783 / year
HOA Fees$540 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1997
Lot Size0.12 AC / 5,314 SF
CountyDouglas County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS, ROGER & JERI EVANS

Sold By RE/MAX 100 INC., Nick Evancich

Add your commute

Building Information for 721 Chadwick Circle

Stories-Year Built1997Building Size-Lot Size0.12 AC / 5,314 SF

Payment Calculator

Get preapproved with
OriginPoint Mortgage or Rocket Mortgage1

$1,746 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,553

Property Taxes

$149

HOA Dues

$45

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 721 Chadwick Circle

Interior Area & SqFt
Interior Area & SqFt
  • Building Area Total (SqFt Total): 1929
  • Sqft Total: 1929
  • Living Area (SqFt Finished): 1409
  • Above Grade Finished Area: 1409
  • Living SqFt: 1409
  • Sq Ft Apx: 0
  • Area Source: Public Records
  • PSF Total: 158
  • PSF Above Grade: 217
  • PSF Finished: 217
  • PSF Finished All: 216.82
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Room and Floor: Living Room-Main-1, Kitchen-Main-1, Dining Room-Main-1, Primary Bedroom-Upper-1, Bedroom-Upper-1, Bedroom-Upper-2, Bathroom (Full)-Upper-1, Bathroom (1/2)-None-1, Bathroom (Full)-None-1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement: Cellar, Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement Ceiling Height: 8.6
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Bed & Bath Summary
Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 0
  • Basement Level Bedrooms: 0
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms Total: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 0
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: 0
  • Basement Level Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Detailed Room Info
Room 1
  • Room Type: Bathroom (1/2)
Room 2
  • Room Type: Bathroom (Full)
Room 3
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Description: Ceiling Fan, Gas FP, TV area
  • Room Length: 16
  • Room Width: 13
Room 4
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Description: Hardwood Floor
  • Room Length: 11
  • Room Width: 8
Room 5
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Level: Main
  • Room Description: Hardwood Floor
  • Room Length: 10
  • Room Width: 8
Room 6
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Description: Ceiling Fan, Double Master Closets, Crown Moulding
  • Room Length: 13
  • Room Width: 12
Room 7
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Description: Ceiling Fan
  • Room Length: 10
  • Room Width: 10
Room 8
  • Room Type: Bedroom
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Length: 10
  • Room Width: 10
Room 9
  • Room Type: Bathroom (Full)
  • Room Level: Upper
  • Room Description: Master Bath
  • Room Length: 11
  • Room Width: 9
Parking
Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Total: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Offstreet Spaces: 0
  • Parking Count: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 0
  • Reserved Spaces: 0
  • RV Spaces: 0
Association Information
Association Information
  • Association Fee Total Annual: $540
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Site & Location Information
School Information
  • Elementary School: Eldorado
  • Elementary School District: Douglas RE-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ranch View
  • Middle Or Junior School District: Douglas RE-1
  • High School: Thunderridge
  • High School District: Douglas RE-1
Site & Location Information
  • Lot Size Acres: .12
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5314
  • PSF Lot: $57
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Zoning: Res
  • Fencing: Full
  • Property Exclusions: Clothes Washer and Dryer, Basement Freezer
Building Information
Building Information
  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes
  • Builder Name 2: Ryland
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Water & Utilities
Water & Utilities
  • Water Included: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Property History for 721 Chadwick Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Apr 18, 2014

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #413444873

$305,500

+2.6% / yr

Apr 6, 2001

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #72177928

$220,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
04/18/2014

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #413444873

$305,500

+2.6% / yr

04/06/2001

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #72177928

$220,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 721 Chadwick Circle

Taxable ValueLand$10,120Additions$28,950Total$39,070
Tax Record2024$3,666 ($306 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths3Total Finished SqFt1,865 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,637 SqFtFinished Basement SqFt228 SqFtUnfinished Basement SqFt292 SqFtStories2Lot Size5,314 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1997Year Renovated1997ZoningPDUCountyDOUGLASAPN0396591

Schools near 721 Chadwick Circle

This home is within Douglas County Re 1 School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 6
Public - 7 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - K to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Eldorado Elementary School
PublicPK to 6

Ranch View Middle School
Public7 to 8

Thunderridge High School
Public9 to 12

STEM School Highlands Ranch
CharterK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS, ROGER & JERI EVANS

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 12/01/2022 08:53 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of the MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS of the Member Participant, if any, and as amended from time to time.