9 Meadowbrook Cir

1,140 Sq. Ft.
$325 / Sq. Ft.
1,140
Sq. Ft.
$325
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Easy one level living! Young two bedroom ranch on quiet dead end street. This charming home has an extending front porch and an oversized back deck with steps down to a private back yard. The well appointed kitchen has an island, disposal, and a sliding door leading to the back deck. There is a sunny spacious living room and separate dining room for entertaining. Walk out lower level has a finished family room and half bath. Property has town sewer and water. Additionally, enjoy a two car garage!Easy one level living! Young two bedroom ranch on quiet dead end street. This charming home has an extending front porch and an oversized back deck with steps down to a private back yard. The well appointed kitchen has an island, disposal, and a sliding door leading to the back deck. There is a sunny spacious living room and separate dining room for entertaining. Walk out lower level has a finished family room and half bath. Property has town sewer and water. Additionally, enjoy a two car garage!
  1. Listed by Kristen Cormier • StartPoint Realty

Property Details for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

Town
Rutland
Area
MA-Rutland
Architectural Style
Ranch
Style
Ranch
Garage Spaces
2
Open Parking Spaces
3.00
Parking Spaces Total
3
LISTING CLOSED: 11/17/2023 12:00 AM

Property Details for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

StatusSold
MLS #73150186
Days on Market32
Taxes$4,803 / year
HOA Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeSingle Family / Detached
Year Built2002
CountyWorcester County

Location

Listing Courtesy of StartPoint Realty, Kristen Cormier

Sold By StartPoint Realty, Kristen Cormier

Add your commute

Building Information for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

Stories-Year Built2002Building Size-Lot Size1.16 AC / 50,530 SF

Payment Calculator

$2,281 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,881

Property Taxes

$400

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

General Details
Property Details
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Current Financing: FHA
  • Living Area: 1140.0
  • Color: tan
  • SqFt with Basement: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built Source: Public Records
Location/School
  • Grade School: Glenwood
  • High School: Wachusett
  • Middle School: Central Tree
Features
Interior Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
  • Basement Features: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access
  • Num of Baths: 2.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 1
  • Num of Half Baths: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 1.50
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Features: Window AC
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • SpaYN: No
Exterior Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Roof Material: Shingle
Parking Features
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport: No
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Paved Drive, Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Features: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: Public
Room Information
Primary Bedroom
  • Room Primary Bedroom Area: 169.0
  • Room Primary Bedroom Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Primary Bedroom Length: 13.0
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First Floor
  • Room Primary Bedroom Width: 13.0
Bedroom 2
  • Bedroom2 Area: 130.0
  • Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom2 Length: 10.0
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Width: 13.0
Dining Room
  • Dining Room Area: 99.0
  • Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room Length: 9.0
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Width: 11.0
Kitchen
  • Kitchen Area: 160.0
  • Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood,Kitchen Island,Deck - Exterior
  • Kitchen Length: 10.0
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Kitchen Width: 16.0
Living Room
  • Room Living Room Area: 299.0
  • Room Living Room Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - Half,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Living Room Length: 13.0
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Width: 23.0
Property Information
Property Info
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • WARRANTY: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Disclosures: Seller has never lived in the house. (Estate) All info and measurements deemed reliable,buyer and buyer agent to do due diligence. Agent related to seller.
Tax Information
  • Tax ID: M:42A B:B L:2,3742144
  • Assessments: $350,100
  • Book: 26984
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Zoning: RES
Building / Association Information
Living Characteristics
  • Beds Total: 2
Other Building Characteristics
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Foundation Area: 1320.0
Complex & Association Information
  • Adult Community: No
Market and Agent Information
Sale Info
  • Buyer Broker Comp: 2.0
  • Other Agent Compensation: 1.0

Property History for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Nov 17, 2023

Sold

MLS PIN #73150186

$370,000
Sep 19, 2023

Price Change

MLS PIN #73150186

$389,900
Sep 19, 2023

Under Agreement

MLS PIN #73150186

DateEvent & SourcePrice
11/17/2023

Sold

MLS PIN #73150186

$370,000
09/19/2023

Price Change

MLS PIN #73150186

$389,900
09/19/2023

Under Agreement

MLS PIN #73150186

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 9 Meadowbrook Circle

Taxable ValueLand$95,100Additions$306,100Total$401,200
Tax Record2025$5,713 ($476 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,140 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,140 SqFtStories1Lot Size50,530 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built2002Year Renovated2002CountyWORCESTERAPNRUTL M:42-A B:B L:2

Schools near 9 Meadowbrook Circle

This home is within Wachusett School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 2
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - 3 to 5
Rating
School
Distance
Naquag Elementary School
PublicK to 2

Central Tree Middle School
Public6 to 8

Wachusett Regional High School
Public9 to 12

Glenwood Elementary School
Public3 to 5

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of StartPoint Realty, Kristen Cormier

The property listing data and information, or the images, set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS. The property listing data and information, and the images, are for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc., Martha's Vineyard MLS, CCIMLS, Link MLS, and Berkshire County Board of REALTORS and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information, or as to the accuracy of any of the images, set forth herein.