10870 Haydn Dr

2,530 Sq. Ft.
$198 / Sq. Ft.
2,530
Sq. Ft.
$198
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Captivating one story Mediterranean inspired vaulted ceiling home with screened-in pool and STUNNING lake view from inside and out! Located in the beautiful community of Mission Bay, proximity to major shopping areas and highways. Impeccably kept with lots of natural light throughout. This home offers family gathering and entertaining a lovely space of an open kitchen and family room. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a built in convection wall oven. Updated with...Captivating one story Mediterranean inspired vaulted ceiling home with screened-in pool and STUNNING lake view from inside and out! Located in the beautiful community of Mission Bay, proximity to major shopping areas and highways. Impeccably kept with lots of natural light throughout. This home offers family gathering and entertaining a lovely space of an open kitchen and family room. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a built in convection wall oven. Updated with newer A/Cs and Hurricane Impact Front and Garage Door. Mission Bay Clubhouse offers a luxurious lifestyle with its resort style amenities including a lakefront salt water heated pool, spa and fitness center amongst many other amenities.
  1. Listed by AnnMarie Moosai • Brokerage DRE #1046826 • Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
    P: (561)-809-0280 C: (561)-809-0280 annmarie@signatureparadise.com

Property Details for 10870 Haydn Drive

Furnished
Unfurnished
View
Lake
Waterfront Details
Lake
Waterfront
Yes
Style
WF/Pool/No Ocean Access
Year Built Numeric
1994
Pets Allowed YN
Yes
Subdivision
SONATA AT MISSION BAY
LISTING CLOSED: 02/20/2019 12:00 AM

Property Details for 10870 Haydn Drive

StatusClosed
MLS #R10472344
Days on Market110
Taxes$4,651 / year
HOA Fees$250 / month
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Single Family Residence
Year Built1994
Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF
CountyPalm Beach County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Signature Paradise Realty Int'l

Sold By Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Add your commute

Building Information for 10870 Haydn Drive

Stories1Year Built1994Building Size-Lot Size0.14 AC / 6,098 SF

Payment Calculator

$3,139 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$2,502

Property Taxes

$388

HOA Dues

$250

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 10870 Haydn Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Area: 4860
  • City and Location Text: Boca Raton
  • County Land Code: Palm Beach County
  • County Or Parish: Palm Beach County
  • Front Exp: North
  • Front Exposure: North
  • Geo Lat: 26.372855
  • MLS Area: 4860
  • MLS Sub Area: PB04, Palm Beach 4750; 4760; 4770; 4780; 4860; 4870; 488
  • Postal Code: 33498
  • State: FL
  • Street #: 10870
  • Subdivision Complex Bldg: MISSION BAY, SONATA AT MISSION BAY
  • Complex Name: MISSION BAY, SONATA AT MISSION BAY
  • Water View: Lake
  • Zoning: RTS
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Association Fee: $250
  • HOA Amenities: Mandatory
  • HOPA: No HOPA
  • Legal Desc: SONATA AT MISSION BAY LT 58
  • Membership Fee Required: No
  • Parcel ID: 00414713140000580
  • Tax Information: County Only, Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Type of Association: Homeowner Association
Parking
  • Covered Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Or More Spaces, 2+ Spaces, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • Senior High School: West Boca Raton
Virtual Tour
Property
Lot Information
  • Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Approx Sqft Total Area: 3229
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Sq Ft: 3229
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 2530.0
  • Sq Ft Total: 3,229
  • Total Floors in Bldg: 1.00
  • Property Type: Residential, Single Family Residence
Property and Assessments
  • Construction Type: Single Family Residence, Barrel, Spanish Tile, Resale, CBS
  • Development: MISSION BAY
  • Development Name: MISSION BAY
  • Document Count: 0
  • Legal Description: SONATA AT MISSION BAY LT 58
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Type of Governing Bodies: Homeowner Association
  • Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built Description: 1994
Utilities
  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Electric Service: True
  • On Site Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Balcony Porch/Patio: Yes
  • Construction: CBS
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Pool Description: Free Form, In Ground
  • Pool Dimensions: 18 X 25
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Private Pool Description: Free Form,In Ground
  • Private Pool Description: Pool Size (W x L): 18 X 25
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile
  • Roof Description: Barrel, Spanish Tile
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdiv Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Storm Protection: Impact Glass
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio - Screened, Patio - Covered, Patio
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 3
  • Beds Total: 4
  • Column Description: CBS
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Equipment: Intercom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric
  • Master Bath Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Separate Tub
  • Num Floors: 1
  • Num of Baths: 3.0
  • Num of Full Baths: 3
  • Num Stories: 1
  • PatioFeatures: Patio
  • Room Count: 9
  • Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Spa: Yes
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 19.0
  • Room Width: 15.0
Room 2
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 11.0
Room 3
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Length: 10.0
  • Room Width: 15.0
Room 4
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 15.0
  • Room Width: 17.0
Room 5
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Room Length: 21.0
  • Room Width: 17.0
Room 6
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom
  • Room Level: First
  • Room Length: 17.0
  • Room Width: 14.0
Room 7
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Length: 17.0
Room 8
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Room Length: 14.0
  • Room Width: 13.0
Room 9
  • Room Type: Bedroom 4
  • Room Length: 12.0
  • Room Width: 12.0
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Number of Stories: 1.0
Income & Expenses
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Exp Incl Pool Service: No
Rental
Rental Information
  • Application Fee: $150.00
  • DXORIGMLNO: RML
  • Fee/Deposit Required: HOA Application Fee: 150.0
  • Min Days for Lease: .00
  • Minimum Lease Period: 0
  • Minimum Num of Days for Lease: 0
  • Other Fees: $150
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Possession Information: Close Of Escrow
  • Recreation Lease Remarks: 0
  • Rental Price/SqFt: $203.56

Property History for 10870 Haydn Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 12, 2024

Expired

Beaches MLS #R10966980

$949,000
Mar 8, 2024

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #R10966980

$950,000
Feb 20, 2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #640545507

$502,000

-0.7% / yr

DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/12/2024

Expired

Beaches MLS #R10966980

$949,000
03/08/2024

Listed (Active)

Beaches MLS #R10966980

$950,000
02/20/2019

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #640545507

$502,000

-0.7% / yr

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 10870 Haydn Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions-Total-
Tax Record2025$10,774 ($898 / month)
Home Facts
Beds4Baths3Total Finished SqFt2,530 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt2,530 SqFtStories1Lot Size6,107 SqFtStyleMiscellaneous ResidentialYear Built1994Year Renovated2000ZoningRTSCountyPALM BEACHAPN00-41-47-13-14-000-0580

Schools near 10870 Haydn Drive

This home is within Palm Beach.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Charter - 6 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Sandpiper Shores Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Loggers' Run Community Middle School
Public6 to 8

West Boca Raton High School
Public9 to 12

SLAM BOCA
Charter6 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity. Subject to change at any time. Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties make no guarantee, warranty or representation regarding the accuracy of any waterfront feature, water view or waterfront view.

Listing Courtesy of Signature Paradise Realty Int'l

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS®. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc., Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast, Inc., Miami Association of REALTORS® is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.