333 Ski Way, Unit 279

1,064 Sq. Ft.
$592 / Sq. Ft.
1,064
Sq. Ft.
$592
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Just Remodeled | Prime Ski Way Location | ½ Mile to Diamond Peak This beautifully updated second-floor condo in the heart of Incline Village offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Lake Tahoe convenience. Completely remodeled with high-end finishes and materials, the home features one bedroom, two full bathrooms, and a possible versatile alcove (currently used as a guest sleeping area or office) that Washoe County recognizes this space as a second bedroom. The well-designed floor plan is highly...Just Remodeled | Prime Ski Way Location | ½ Mile to Diamond Peak This beautifully updated second-floor condo in the heart of Incline Village offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Lake Tahoe convenience. Completely remodeled with high-end finishes and materials, the home features one bedroom, two full bathrooms, and a possible versatile alcove (currently used as a guest sleeping area or office) that Washoe County recognizes this space as a second bedroom. The well-designed floor plan is highly functional for both full-time living and vacation use. Enjoy effortless year-round access with elevator service from the covered under-building parking garage directly to your front door. An accordion door if installed on the alcove could provide extra privacy and flexibility—ideal as a home office, additional sleeping space, or even accommodating guests. Location & Lifestyle Highlights: Just ½ mile to Diamond Peak Ski Resort — the ski shuttle stops right at your driveway Prime Ski Way location in the heart of Incline Village Full access to coveted Incline Village General Improvement District (IVGID) amenities, including private beaches, boat ramp, swimming pools, golf course, tennis & pickleball courts, and recreation center This turnkey condo makes an excellent primary residence, vacation retreat, or Lake Tahoe investment property (short-term rentals are currently allowed). The HOA covers high-value items including internet, cable TV, water, sewer, trash, snow removal, garage maintenance, landscaping, and fire insurance — significantly reducing ownership costs and hassle. Rarely does a fully updated condo with this location, parking convenience, and strong rental/amenity package become available. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in one of Incline Village's most desirable neighborhoods. Get the Manual Lockbox code from Private remarks
  1. Listed by David Wood • Brokerage DRE #B.1001697 • Haute Properties NV
    P: (775)-219-6514 davidlwood@live.com

Property Details for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

View
Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
View YN
Yes
Zoning
TA_MS
Subdivision Name
Mountain Shadows Incline 8
Waterfront YN
No
LISTING UPDATED: 05/07/2026 07:25 PM

Property Details for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

StatusActive
MLS #260005503
Days on Compass13
Taxes$3,417 / year
HOA Fees$11,820 / year
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeCondo
MLS TypeResidential / Condominium
Year Built1980
CountyWashoe County

Location

Listing Courtesy of Haute Properties NV, David Wood, License #S.166922
Add your commute

Building Information for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

Building/ComplexSki Way Ridge AssociationFloor2Stories3Residences-Pet Policy-Pet Policy Details-Year Built1980

Payment Calculator

$4,442 per month

30 year fixed, 6.46% Interest

Principal and Interest

$3,172

Property Taxes

$285

HOA Dues

$985

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Latitude: 39.245711
  • Longitude: -119.933156
  • Address:Parcel Number: 126-162-05
  • Address:Within City Limits YN: Yes
Taxes and HOA
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Landscaping, Management, Pool
  • Association Fee: $985
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Ski Way Ridge Association
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Tax Annual Amount: $3,417
  • Tax Legal:Elementary School: Incline
  • Tax Legal:Middle Or Junior School: Incline Village
  • Tax Legal:High School: Incline Village
  • Tax Legal:Tax Annual Amount: $3,417
  • Tax Legal:Special Assessments and Bonds Other Than CIC: 0.0
  • Tax Legal:Utilities Assessment to Assume YN: No
  • Tax Legal:Zoning: TA_MS
  • AssociationCommunity:Senior Community YN: No
  • AssociationCommunity:Association YN: Yes
  • AssociationCommunity:Association Fee: $985
  • AssociationCommunity:Association Name: Ski Way Ridge Association
  • AssociationCommunity:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • AssociationCommunity:Association 2 YN: No
  • Association Amenities:Elevator(s): Yes
  • Association Amenities:Landscaping: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Management: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Details:Management Company Name: Reno Property Management
  • Association Details:Management Company Phone: 775-329-7070
  • Association Details:Association Transfer Fee: $250
  • Association Details:Association Setup Fee: $319
  • Association Details:Association Special Assessment YN: No
  • Association Details:Association Source: Other
  • Association Details:Average Monthly Association Fee: $985
  • Association Details:Total Association Special Assessments: 0.0
  • Association Details:Total Other Fees: $0
  • Association Details:Total Setup Fees: $319
  • Association Details:Total Transfer Fees: $250
  • Association Type:Homeowners Association: Yes
Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport YN: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Under Building
  • Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information:Carport YN: No
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Under Building: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Incline
  • High School: Incline Village
  • Middle Or Junior School: Incline Village
Distance To
  • Distance To Water Numeric: 900
  • Distance To Water Units: Yards
Property
Lot Information
  • Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.0
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 43.56
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Water Body Name: Lake Tahoe
  • Water Source: Public
  • Building Area Total: 1064.0
  • Living Area: 1064.0
  • Lot:Lot Size Acres: 0.001
  • Lot:Lot Size Square Feet: 43.56
  • Lot:Pool Private YN: No
  • Lot:Spa YN: No
  • Lot:View YN: Yes
  • Lot:Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot:Water Body Access YN: Yes
  • Lot:Water Body Name: Lake Tahoe
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Water Body Access Type:Association: Yes
  • Water Body Information:Water Body Access Distance: 900
  • Water Body Information:Water Body Access Distance Units: Yards
  • Water Body Type:Lake: Yes
  • Water Body View:Seasonal: Yes
Property and Assessments
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • New Construction YN: No
  • Parcel Number: 126-162-05
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, State Road
  • Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
  • Property Type: Residential,Condo
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info:Historical District YN: No
  • Possession:Close Of Escrow: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:State Road: Yes
  • Road Responsibility:Private Maintained Road: Yes
Utilities
  • Sewer: True
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Internet Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Electric: True
  • Utilities:Cooling YN: No
  • Utilities:Heating YN: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Test YN: No
  • Utilities:Cable Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Internet Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric: Yes
  • Water Rights:Water Rights YN: No
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Horse YN: No
  • Levels: One
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Composition, Flat, Pitched
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Pool Private YN: No
  • Building:Stories: 3.0
  • Building:Housing Cooperative Unit YN: No
  • Building:Property Attached YN: No
  • Building:Outdoor Living Spaces YN: No
  • Common Walls:2+ Common Walls: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Cedar: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Fencing:None: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Other Structures:None: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Roof:Flat: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Spa Features:None: Yes
  • Sprinklers:Automatic: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Trees/Woods: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
Interior Features
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Cooling YN: No
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Interior Features: Primary Downstairs
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.0
  • Bedrooms Total: 2
  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
  • Interior:Bathrooms Half: 0.0
  • Interior:Living Area: 1064.0
  • Interior:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Interior:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplaces Total: 1.0
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Varies: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:None: Yes
  • Appliances:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Disposal: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Closet: Yes
Multi Family
Multi Family Information
  • Unit Level:Mid Level: Yes
Room Information
Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features:Built-In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Electric Cooktop: Yes
Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Features:On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:Shower Stall: Yes
Other Rooms
  • Other Rooms:None: Yes
Rental
Rent Information
  • Occupant Type: Vacant

Property History for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
May 4, 2026

Listed (Active)

NNRMLS #260005503

$630,000
Apr 23, 2021

Sold

Incline Village #1008460

$449,000
Apr 22, 2021

Pending

Incline Village #1008460

DateEvent & SourcePrice
05/04/2026

Listed (Active)

NNRMLS #260005503

$630,000
04/23/2021

Sold

Incline Village #1008460

$449,000
04/22/2021

Pending

Incline Village #1008460

For completeness, Compass often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

Taxable ValueLand$47,775Additions$27,599Total$75,374
Tax Record2025$3,417 ($285 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths2Total Finished SqFt1,064 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,064 SqFtStories1Lot Size44 SqFtStyleCondominiumYear Built1980ZoningTA_MSCountyWASHOEAPN126-162-05

Schools near 333 Ski Way, Unit 279

This home is within Washoe County School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - PK to 5
Public - 6 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Public - PK to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Incline Elementary School
PublicPK to 5

Incline Middle School
Public6 to 8

Incline High School
Public9 to 12

Marvin Picollo School
PublicPK to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

333 Ski Way, Unit 279 is a condo for sale in Incline Village, NV 89451. This property was listed for sale on May 4, 2026 by Haute Properties NV, it's currently listed at $630,000. It has been on the market for a total of 13 days and was last sold on April 23, 2021. This listing's school district is Washoe County School District. Nearby schools include Incline Elementary School, Incline Middle School and Incline High School. 333 Ski Way, Unit 279 is a 2-bed, 2-bath, 1,064 sqft condo built in 1980.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified, and Compass, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates and their agents and associated third parties expressly disclaims any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the discretion of the seller. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of Haute Properties NV, David Wood, License #S.166922

Based on information from one of the following Multiple Listing Services: MetroList, Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS, South Tahoe Association of REALTORS, Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS MLS, Northern Nevada Regional MLS, Incline Village Board of REALTORS, Inyo County MLS, and Plumas Association of REALTORS.. Information being provided is for the visitor’s personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties visitor may be interested in purchasing. The data contained herein is copyrighted by MetroList, Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS, South Tahoe Association of REALTORS, Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS MLS, Northern Nevada Regional MLS, Incline Village Board of REALTORS, Inyo County MLS, and Plumas Association of REALTORS. is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Any dissemination of this information is in violation of copyright laws and is strictly prohibited. Property information referenced on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the MLS. This web site may reference real estate listing(s) held by a brokerage firm other than the broker and/or agent who owns this web site. For the avoidance of doubt, the accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals.