108 Churchill St

1,320 Sq. Ft.
$30 / Sq. Ft.
1,320
Sq. Ft.
$30
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Welcome to this 2 bed 2 bath home with tons of vintage charm and original features! Close to the Roxian Theater, shopping, and the city this home starts off with a front or side porch for you to relax on after a long day. Walk in to the living room which has custom built in storage. The dining room is generously sized which flows into the eat in kitchen. Upstairs features a master suite, a large second bedroom, and a 2nd kitchen which could be turned into another bedroom. An original claw foot bathtub...Welcome to this 2 bed 2 bath home with tons of vintage charm and original features! Close to the Roxian Theater, shopping, and the city this home starts off with a front or side porch for you to relax on after a long day. Walk in to the living room which has custom built in storage. The dining room is generously sized which flows into the eat in kitchen. Upstairs features a master suite, a large second bedroom, and a 2nd kitchen which could be turned into another bedroom. An original claw foot bathtub also adds to the historical charm of this home. Has a new hot water tank, newer high efficiency heater, and a new roof on the 2 car garage.
  1. Listed by CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

Property Details for 108 Churchill Street

Parking Spaces
2
Architecture
Colonial
Style
2 Story or 2 Level
Cooling
Central
Pool
No
LISTING CLOSED: 08/20/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 108 Churchill Street

StatusSold
MLS #1416914
Days on Market347
Taxes$1,169 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built1900
Lot Size-
CountyAllegheny County

Location

Listing Courtesy of CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

Sold By EXP REALTY LLC

Add your commute

Building Information for 108 Churchill Street

Stories-Year Built1900Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$301 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$203

Property Taxes

$97

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 108 Churchill Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: McKees Rocks
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Mckees Rocks Bridge Left on Island Ave Right onto Churchill.
  • Public Transportation: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0074-N-00104-0000-00
  • Taxes: $1,169
School Information
  • School District: Sto Rox
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size: 114.50X25
  • Acres Source: Tax Record
  • Sq Ft Total: 1320.0
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: McKees Rocks
  • Construction: Steel
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Home Warranty Incl: No
  • Year Built Numeric: 1900
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 16
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Full Locations: Basement, Upper
  • Baths Total: 2.0
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Security System, Wall to Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall to Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Insulation: No
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room and Features: Living Room-Main, Dining Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Master Bedroom-Upper, 2nd Bedroom-Upper, Additional Room-Upper
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, Additional Room
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 15x13
  • Room Type 1: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Main
  • Room Size 2: 15x13
  • Room Type 2: Dining Room
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Main
  • Room Size 3: 12x11
  • Room Type 3: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Upper
  • Room Size 4: 15x14
  • Room Type 4: Master Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Upper
  • Room Size 5: 15x13
  • Room Type 5: 2nd Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Upper
  • Room Size 6: 13x10
  • Room Type 6: Additional Room
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 108 Churchill Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Aug 20, 2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #693325730

$40,000
Aug 20, 2020

Sold

WPMLS #1416914

$40,000
Aug 20, 2020

Pending

WPMLS #1416914

DateEvent & SourcePrice
08/20/2020

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #693325730

$40,000
08/20/2020

Sold

WPMLS #1416914

$40,000
08/20/2020

Pending

WPMLS #1416914

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 108 Churchill Street

Taxable ValueLand$6,300Additions$24,300Total$30,600
Tax Record2026$1,457 ($121 / month)
Home Facts
Beds2Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt1,320 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,320 SqFtStories2Lot Size2,862 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1900CountyALLEGHENYAPN74-N-104

Schools near 108 Churchill Street

This home is within Sto-Rox School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 3
Public - 4 to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Sto-Rox El School
PublicK to 3

Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School
Public4 to 6

Sto-Rox High School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby off-market homes

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 08/21/2020 10:36 AM