2 Castle View Dr

Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Outstanding End-Unit with Brick Front. Open Floor Plan with Great Kitchen with Gleaming Granite Counter Tops, Copper Backslash, Granite Sink with Contemporary Faucet, Crown Molding, Beautifully Designed Patio with Nice Yard Area. Brick-Patio Area Allows for Owner to have Gas Grill off Kitchen, Updated Main Bath also has Granite Counter Top. 2nd Floor Laundry.Outstanding End-Unit with Brick Front. Open Floor Plan with Great Kitchen with Gleaming Granite Counter Tops, Copper Backslash, Granite Sink with Contemporary Faucet, Crown Molding, Beautifully Designed Patio with Nice Yard Area. Brick-Patio Area Allows for Owner to have Gas Grill off Kitchen, Updated Main Bath also has Granite Counter Top. 2nd Floor Laundry.
  1. Listed by HOWARD HANNA WEST SUBURBAN OFFICE

Property Details for 2 Castle View Drive

Parking Spaces
2
Style
2 Story or 2 Level
Cooling
Central
LISTING CLOSED: 07/27/2012 12:00 AM

Property Details for 2 Castle View Drive

StatusSold
MLS #906093
Days on Market119
Taxes$3,672 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeTownhouse
MLS TypeResidential / Townhouse
Year Built2009
Lot Size-
CountyAllegheny County
Add your commute

Building Information for 2 Castle View Drive

Stories-Residences-Year Built2009Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$1,148 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$842

Property Taxes

$306

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 2 Castle View Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Rt. 51 N to McCoy to R on Ewing L on Castleview
  • Public Transportation: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0111-K-00205-B006-00
  • Parcel Number: 2 Castleview 620001
  • Taxes: $3,672
  • Maintenance Fee: $120
School Information
  • School District: Montour
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Type of Property: Townhouse
  • Area: Kennedy Twp
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Home Warranty Incl: Yes
  • Year Built Numeric: 2009
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 16
  • Picture Submitted YN: No
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 7
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Baths Full Locations: Upper
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Partial Locations: Main
  • Baths Total: 1.1
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Stove, Microwave Oven, Microwave/Convection Oven Combo, Pantry, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood, Wall to Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Storage
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room and Features: Kitchen-Main, 2nd Bedroom-Upper, 3rd Bedroom-Upper, Dining Room-Main, Laundry Room-Upper, Living Room-Main, Master Bedroom-Upper
  • Room List: Kitchen, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 18x11
  • Room Type 1: Kitchen
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Upper
  • Room Size 2: 12x11
  • Room Type 2: 2nd Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Upper
  • Room Size 3: 10x10
  • Room Type 3: 3rd Bedroom
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Main
  • Room Size 4: Combo
  • Room Type 4: Dining Room
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Upper
  • Room Type 5: Laundry Room
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Main
  • Room Size 6: 23x15
  • Room Type 6: Living Room
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Upper
  • Room Size 7: 14x14
  • Room Type 7: Master Bedroom
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 2 Castle View Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jul 27, 2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #335877623

$165,700
Jul 27, 2012

Sold

WPMLS #906093

$165,700
Jul 4, 2012

Pending

WPMLS #906093

DateEvent & SourcePrice
07/27/2012

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #335877623

$165,700
07/27/2012

Sold

WPMLS #906093

$165,700
07/04/2012

Pending

WPMLS #906093

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 2 Castle View Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions$135,200Total-
Tax Record2026$3,656 ($305 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1.5Total Finished SqFt1,400 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,400 SqFtStories2Lot Size1,400 SqFtStyleCondominiumYear Built2003CountyALLEGHENYAPN111-K-205-B006

Schools near 2 Castle View Drive

This home is within Montour School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Montour Elementary School
PublicK to 4

David E Williams Middle School
Public5 to 8

Montour High School
Public9 to 12

St Malachy School
PrivatePK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 15136

Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

New

$125,000

4
Bedrooms
1,654
Square Feet
0.06
Acres
$165,000 | 1119 Race Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/17

Courtesy of RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

New

$165,000

Unavailable
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Bathrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
$79,900 | 110 Orchard Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/18

Courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

$79,900

2
Bedrooms
1,072
Square Feet
0.04
Acres
$100,000 | 1014 2nd Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/35

Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

$100,000

3
Bedrooms
1,884
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$489,900 | 4004 Orchard Circle, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

$489,900

4
Bedrooms
1,872
Square Feet
0.00
Acres
$60,000 | 414 Woodward Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Courtesy of K & S REAL ESTATE, INC.

$60,000

3
Bedrooms
1,626
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$340,000 | 11 Ellen Drive, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/23
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyContingent

$340,000

3
Bedrooms
1,250
Square Feet
0.50
Acres
$79,000 | 519 Ridge Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/33

Courtesy of YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

$79,000

2
Bedrooms
1,108
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$84,900 | 533 Woodward Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/26

Courtesy of REALTY CO LLC

$84,900

3
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
0.07
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of HOWARD HANNA WEST SUBURBAN OFFICE

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 07/27/2012 01:56 PM