204 Copeland St

Beds
Baths
Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

All Separate Utilities - Great Rental Property - Landlord Friendly - 4 Refrigerators, 4 Stoves, 1 Coin-op Washer, 1-Coin-op Dryer, New Rubber Roof, 2- Newer Furnaces, Large Rooms, Back yard, Easy to rent,All Separate Utilities - Great Rental Property - Landlord Friendly - 4 Refrigerators, 4 Stoves, 1 Coin-op Washer, 1-Coin-op Dryer, New Rubber Roof, 2- Newer Furnaces, Large Rooms, Back yard, Easy to rent,
  1. Listed by RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Property Details for 204 Copeland Street

Zoning
RES
LISTING CLOSED: 03/19/2015 12:00 AM

Property Details for 204 Copeland Street

StatusSold
MLS #1036364
Days on Market48
Taxes$2,977 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeMulti Family
MLS TypeMulti-Unit / Fourplex
Year Built1933
Lot Size-
CountyAllegheny County

Location

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Sold By RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Add your commute

Building Information for 204 Copeland Street

Stories-Residences4Year Built1933Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$848 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$600

Property Taxes

$248

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 204 Copeland Street

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Chartiers ave, right on Singer ave. right on Jane, left on Copeland
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0072-G-00064
  • Parcel Number: 204 Copeland 600001
  • Taxes: $2,977
School Information
  • School District: Sto Rox
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size: 46x100 m/l
  • Type of Property: Fourplex
  • Area: McKees Rocks
  • Construction: Brick
Property and Assessments
  • Insurance: $813
  • Maintenance: $504
  • Year Built Numeric: 1933
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 25
  • Picture Submitted YN: Yes
Utilities
  • Utilities: $360
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Other
Interior Features
  • Baths Total: 0.0
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: FULL
  • Insulation: Unknown
Multi Family
Multi-Family Information
  • Num of Units: 4
  • Total Numof Units: 4
Income and Expenses
  • Gross Annual Income: $24,000
  • Gross Operating Income: $24,000
  • Net Operating Income: $19,346
Unit Information
Unit 1
  • Unit Full Baths 1: 1
  • UNIT Monthly Rent 1: 480
  • Unit Num Bedrooms 1: 1
  • Units Total 1: 1
Unit 2
  • Unit Full Baths 2: 1
  • UNIT Monthly Rent 2: 535
  • Unit Num Bedrooms 2: 2
Unit 3
  • Unit Full Baths 3: 1
  • UNIT Monthly Rent 3: 460
  • Unit Num Bedrooms 3: 1
  • Units Total 3: 1
Unit 4
  • Unit Full Baths 4: 1
  • UNIT Monthly Rent 4: 525
  • Unit Num Bedrooms 4: 2
  • Units Total 4: 1
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: Yes

Property History for 204 Copeland Street

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Mar 19, 2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #491524859

$118,000
Mar 19, 2015

Sold

WPMLS #1036364

$118,000
Jan 8, 2015

Pending

WPMLS #1036364

DateEvent & SourcePrice
03/19/2015

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #491524859

$118,000
03/19/2015

Sold

WPMLS #1036364

$118,000
01/08/2015

Pending

WPMLS #1036364

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 204 Copeland Street

Taxable ValueLand$11,500Additions$74,000Total$85,500
Tax Record2026$4,071 ($339 / month)
Home Facts
Baths4Total Finished SqFt3,608 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt3,608 SqFtStories2Lot Size4,600 SqFtStyleQuadraplexYear Built1930CountyALLEGHENYAPN72-G-64

Schools near 204 Copeland Street

This home is within Sto-Rox School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 3
Public - 4 to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Sto-Rox El School
PublicK to 3

Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School
Public4 to 6

Sto-Rox High School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 03/19/2015 08:30 PM