306 Russellwood Ave

1,613 Sq. Ft.
$37 / Sq. Ft.
1,613
Sq. Ft.
$37
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Located in McKees Rocks, 306 Russellwood Ave is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering a functional layout and abundant storage throughout. The covered front porch provides a welcoming entry, while the four seasons room adds flexible living space filled with natural light. Outside, the level fenced-in backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or pets. Thoughtful upkeep and practical features make this home both comfortable and convenient.Located in McKees Rocks, 306 Russellwood Ave is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering a functional layout and abundant storage throughout. The covered front porch provides a welcoming entry, while the four seasons room adds flexible living space filled with natural light. Outside, the level fenced-in backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or pets. Thoughtful upkeep and practical features make this home both comfortable and convenient.
  1. Listed by REALTY CO LLC

Property Details for 306 Russellwood Avenue

Style
2 Story or 2 Level
LISTING UPDATED: 06/16/2026 12:59 PM

Property Details for 306 Russellwood Avenue

StatusActive
MLS #1758008
Days on Market16
Taxes$1,428 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built1900
Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,400 SF
CountyAllegheny County

Location

Listing Courtesy of REALTY CO LLC
Add your commute

Building Information for 306 Russellwood Avenue

Stories-Year Built1900Building Size-Lot Size0.06 AC / 2,400 SF

Payment Calculator

$418 per month

30 year fixed, 6.36% Interest

Principal and Interest

$299

Property Taxes

$119

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 306 Russellwood Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Mc Kees Rocks
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0072-H-00247-0000-00
  • Taxes: $1,428
School Information
  • School District: Sto Rox
Property
Lot Information
  • Acres: 0.0551
  • Lot Size: 0.0551
  • Acres Source: Tax Record
  • Sq Ft Total: 1613.0
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: McKees Rocks
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Year Built Numeric: 1900
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 27
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Baths Full: 1
  • Baths Total: 1.0
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: UNFNSHD
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 306 Russellwood Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Jun 16, 2026

Listed (Active)

WPMLS #1758008

Jun 5, 2026

In Contract

WPMLS #1758008

Jun 3, 2026

Listed (Active)

WPMLS #1758008

$60,000
DateEvent & SourcePrice
06/16/2026

Listed (Active)

WPMLS #1758008

06/05/2026

In Contract

WPMLS #1758008

06/03/2026

Listed (Active)

WPMLS #1758008

$60,000

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 306 Russellwood Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$8,900Additions$21,100Total$30,000
Tax Record2026$1,428 ($119 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths1Total Finished SqFt1,613 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,613 SqFtStories2Lot Size2,400 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1900CountyALLEGHENYAPN72-H-247Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 306 Russellwood Avenue

This home is within Sto-Rox School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 3
Public - 4 to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Sto-Rox El School
PublicK to 3

Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School
Public4 to 6

Sto-Rox High School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

306 Russellwood Avenue is a single family home for sale in McKees Rocks, PA 15136. This property was listed for sale on June 3, 2026 by REALTY CO LLC, it's currently listed at $60,000. This listing's school district is Sto-Rox School District. Nearby schools include Sto-Rox El School, Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School and Sto-Rox High School. 306 Russellwood Avenue is a 3-bed, 1-bath, 1,613 sqft single family home built in 1900.

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of REALTY CO LLC

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 06/16/2026 12:59 PM