540 Elizabeth Ave

Sq. Ft.
/ Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
per Sq. Ft.

Description

cape cod UPDATED kitchen/appliances hardwoo d flrs 11x19breakfst rm sunken fmlyrm/frpl mstr suite/walkin/bath/frpl gameroom+office 15x18private deck 3.5baths home Warrcape cod UPDATED kitchen/appliances hardwoo d flrs 11x19breakfst rm sunken fmlyrm/frpl mstr suite/walkin/bath/frpl gameroom+office 15x18private deck 3.5baths home Warr
  1. Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE

Property Details for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

Parking Spaces
1
Architecture
Cape Cod
Style
1 1/2 Story
Cooling
Window A/C
Zoning
res
LISTING CLOSED: 10/08/2004 12:00 AM

Property Details for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

StatusSold
MLS #527125
Days on Market6
Taxes$3,028 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeSingle Family
MLS TypeResidential / Residence/Single Family
Year Built9999
Lot Size-
CountyAllegheny County
Add your commute

Building Information for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

Stories-Year Built9999Building Size-Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$799 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$546

Property Taxes

$252

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

Summary
Location and General Information
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Pinehollow Rd L McCoy R Elizabeth Please call 1st Dog
  • Public Transportation: Yes
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Parcel Number: 540 Elizabeth Ave 600002
  • Taxes: $3,028
School Information
  • School District: Sto Rox
  • School Transportation: Yes
Parking
  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size: 70x115x70x110ap
  • Type of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Area: Stowe Twp
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
Property and Assessments
  • Assessment Value: $82,900
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Year Built Numeric: 9999
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Number of 5 X 7 S: 0
  • Photo Count: 8
  • Picture Submitted YN: No
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Slate
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 9
  • Baths Full: 3
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Total: 3.1
  • Fireplace Description: BR&Fm
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood, Wall to Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: finish
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room and Features: Living Room-Main, 2nd Bedroom-Upper, Dining Room-Main, 3rd Bedroom-Upper, Game Room-Lower, Family Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Master Bedroom-Upper, DEN-Lower
  • Room List: Living Room, 2nd Bedroom, Dining Room, 3rd Bedroom, Game Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, DEN
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 23x17
  • Room Type 1: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Upper
  • Room Size 2: 11x14
  • Room Type 2: 2nd Bedroom
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Main
  • Room Size 3: 12x12
  • Room Type 3: Dining Room
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Upper
  • Room Size 4: 9x11
  • Room Type 4: 3rd Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Lower
  • Room Size 5: 13x20
  • Room Type 5: Game Room
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Main
  • Room Size 6: 9x11
  • Room Type 6: Family Room
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Main
  • Room Size 7: 11x12
  • Room Type 7: Kitchen
Room 8
  • Room Level 8: Upper
  • Room Size 8: 21x13
  • Room Type 8: Master Bedroom
Room 9
  • Room Level 9: Lower
  • Room Size 9: 8x15
  • Room Type 9: DEN

Property History for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 12, 2004

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #193843106

$107,500
Oct 8, 2004

Sold

WPMLS #527125

$107,500
Sep 7, 2004

Pending

WPMLS #527125

DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/12/2004

Sold (Public Record)

Public Record #193843106

$107,500
10/08/2004

Sold

WPMLS #527125

$107,500
09/07/2004

Pending

WPMLS #527125

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 540 Elizabeth Avenue

Taxable ValueLand$20,300Additions$52,000Total$72,300
Tax Record2026$3,521 ($293 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,976 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,976 SqFtStories2Lot Size7,725 SqFtStyleSingle Family ResidenceYear Built1930CountyALLEGHENYAPN73-E-26Fireplace TypeHas Fireplace

Schools near 540 Elizabeth Avenue

This home is within Sto-Rox School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 3
Public - 4 to 6
Public - 7 to 12
Rating
School
Distance
Sto-Rox El School
PublicK to 3

Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School
Public4 to 6

Sto-Rox High School
Public7 to 12

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Listing Courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 10/08/2004 05:23 PM