7 Castle View Dr

1,520 Sq. Ft.
$150 / Sq. Ft.
1,520
Sq. Ft.
$150
per Sq. Ft.

Description

Ready to move into a pristine townhome that’s been lovingly upgraded to perfection! Welcome to 7 Castle View Drive – a two-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. On a level lot with ample greenspace, the home is spacious, with a large living room that features a picturesque bay window and inviting corner fireplace. The kitchen, too, is open and large with plenty of cabinet space, room to eat in, and Sliding doors that lead to an extended Trex deck. Upstairs bedrooms include a spacious master...Ready to move into a pristine townhome that’s been lovingly upgraded to perfection! Welcome to 7 Castle View Drive – a two-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. On a level lot with ample greenspace, the home is spacious, with a large living room that features a picturesque bay window and inviting corner fireplace. The kitchen, too, is open and large with plenty of cabinet space, room to eat in, and Sliding doors that lead to an extended Trex deck. Upstairs bedrooms include a spacious master with ensuite featuring a jetted tub and dual vanity. You’ll appreciate that every last detail of the home has been attended to – including tasteful, neutral décor, paint, and trim work. Plenty of windows bring in natural light and enhance the home’s bright, welcoming vibe. Downstairs you’ll find a full finished basement that’s perfect for a playroom or home office. Other things you’ll love: New water heater, AC, carpeting, gas heater in basement, and crown molding throughout!

Property Details for 7 Castle View Drive

Parking Spaces
2
Style
1 1/2 Story
Cooling
Central
LISTING CLOSED: 10/08/2020 12:00 AM

Property Details for 7 Castle View Drive

StatusSold
MLS #1463984
Days on Market5
Taxes$3,594 / year
HOA Fees-
Condo/Co-op Fees-
Property TypeTownhouse
MLS TypeResidential / Townhouse
Year Built2003
Lot Size-
CountyAllegheny County

Location

Sold By HOWARD HANNA COLLIER

Add your commute

Building Information for 7 Castle View Drive

Stories-Residences-Year Built2003Lot Size-

Payment Calculator

$1,458 per month

30 year fixed, 6.55% Interest

Principal and Interest

$1,159

Property Taxes

$300

HOA Dues

$0

The Payment Calculator is for illustrative purposes only.

Know your buying power with a preapproval and custom rate in minutes

Rocket Mortgage1

Property Information for 7 Castle View Drive

Summary
Location and General Information
  • City Name: Mc Kees Rocks
  • Postal Code: 15136
  • County Or Parish: Allegheny-Northwest
  • County M 360: Allegheny
  • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
  • Directions: Robinson Blvd - Ewing Rd - Castle View Dr
Taxes and HOA Information
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0111-K-00205-A004-00
  • Taxes: $3,594
  • Maintenance Fee: $180
School Information
  • School District: Montour
Parking
  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
Property
Lot Information
  • Lot Size: 0.0178
  • Acres Source: Tax Record
  • Sq Ft Total: 1520.0
  • Type of Property: Townhouse
  • Area: Kennedy Twp
Property and Assessments
  • New Construction Type: Existing
  • Home Warranty Incl: Yes
  • Year Built Numeric: 2003
  • Disclaimer: Information Deemed Reliable, But Not Guaranteed
  • Photo Count: 25
Utilities
  • Sewage: Public
  • Water: Public
Interior and Exterior Features
Interior Features
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Access: Interior Only
  • Baths Full: 2
  • Baths Full Locations: Upper
  • Baths Half: 1
  • Baths Partial Locations: Main
  • Baths Total: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Inclusions: Auto Door on Garage, Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Jet Spray Tub, Kitchen Island, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Laminate, Wall to Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: finish
  • Heating Type: Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room and Features: Living Room-Main, Dining Room-Main, Kitchen-Main, Master Bedroom-Upper, 2nd Bedroom-Upper, 3rd Bedroom-Upper, Game Room-Lower
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Game Room
Room Information
Room 1
  • Room Level 1: Main
  • Room Size 1: 14x16
  • Room Type 1: Living Room
Room 2
  • Room Level 2: Main
  • Room Size 2: 14x12
  • Room Type 2: Dining Room
Room 3
  • Room Level 3: Main
  • Room Size 3: 24x20
  • Room Type 3: Kitchen
Room 4
  • Room Level 4: Upper
  • Room Size 4: 16x13
  • Room Type 4: Master Bedroom
Room 5
  • Room Level 5: Upper
  • Room Size 5: 11x11
  • Room Type 5: 2nd Bedroom
Room 6
  • Room Level 6: Upper
  • Room Size 6: 11x10
  • Room Type 6: 3rd Bedroom
Room 7
  • Room Level 7: Lower
  • Room Size 7: 12x11
  • Room Type 7: Game Room
Rental
Rental Information
  • Tenant Occupied: No

Property History for 7 Castle View Drive

DateEvent & SourcePriceAppreciation
Oct 8, 2020

Sold

WPMLS #1463984

$228,000
Aug 30, 2020

In Contract

WPMLS #1463984

Aug 30, 2020

Pending

WPMLS #1463984

DateEvent & SourcePrice
10/08/2020

Sold

WPMLS #1463984

$228,000
08/30/2020

In Contract

WPMLS #1463984

08/30/2020

Pending

WPMLS #1463984

For completeness, we often displays two records for one sale: the MLS record and the public record.

Public Records for 7 Castle View Drive

Taxable ValueLand-Additions$181,500Total-
Tax Record2026$4,908 ($409 / month)
Home Facts
Beds3Baths2.5Total Finished SqFt1,520 SqFtAbove Grade Finished SqFt1,520 SqFtStories2Lot Size1,520 SqFtStyleCondominiumYear Built2003CountyALLEGHENYAPN111-K-205-A004

Schools near 7 Castle View Drive

This home is within Montour School District.
Rating
School
Type
Grades
Distance
Public - K to 4
Public - 5 to 8
Public - 9 to 12
Private - PK to 8
Rating
School
Distance
Montour Elementary School
PublicK to 4

David E Williams Middle School
Public5 to 8

Montour High School
Public9 to 12

St Malachy School
PrivatePK to 8

School ratings and boundaries are provided by GreatSchools.org and Pitney Bowes. This information should only be used as a reference. Proximity or boundaries shown here are not a guarantee of enrollment. Please reach out to schools directly to verify all information and enrollment eligibility.

Similar Homes

New listings in 15136

Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

New

$125,000

4
Bedrooms
1,654
Square Feet
0.06
Acres
$165,000 | 1119 Race Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/17

Courtesy of RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

New

$165,000

Unavailable
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Bathrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
0.11
Acres
$79,900 | 110 Orchard Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/18

Courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

$79,900

2
Bedrooms
1,072
Square Feet
0.04
Acres
$100,000 | 1014 2nd Street, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/35

Courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

$100,000

3
Bedrooms
1,884
Square Feet
0.07
Acres
$489,900 | 4004 Orchard Circle, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

$489,900

4
Bedrooms
1,872
Square Feet
0.00
Acres
$60,000 | 414 Woodward Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

Courtesy of K & S REAL ESTATE, INC.

$60,000

3
Bedrooms
1,626
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$340,000 | 11 Ellen Drive, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/23
Listed By Coldwell Banker RealtyContingent

$340,000

3
Bedrooms
1,250
Square Feet
0.50
Acres
$79,000 | 519 Ridge Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/33

Courtesy of YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

$79,000

2
Bedrooms
1,108
Square Feet
0.05
Acres
$84,900 | 533 Woodward Avenue, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
1/26

Courtesy of REALTY CO LLC

$84,900

3
Bedrooms
Unavailable
Square Feet
0.07
Acres

Nearby home values

No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of any information, descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified through appropriate means, including, but not limited to, in person inspection and public records, and Compass International Holdings, its subsidiaries, affiliates and independently owned and operated franchisees, and their affiliated agents and associated third parties expressly disclaim any liability in connection therewith. Photos may be virtually staged or digitally enhanced and may not reflect actual property conditions. Offers of compensation are subject to change at the seller's discretion. No financial or legal advice provided. Equal Housing Opportunity.

The information is being provided by West Penn Multi-List, Inc. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than the identification of potential properties for purchase. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-List, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Last Updated: 10/09/2020 03:20 PM